Big Brother Series

Region/country Local title Network Winners Main presenters
Africa Big Brother Africa M-Net
DStv (live)
E4 (season 1)
The Africa Channel (season 1 in 2008)

Season 1, 2003: Cherise Makubale
Season 2, 2007: Richard Dyle Bezuidenhout
Season 3, 2008: Ricardo Venancio
Season 4, 2009: Kevin Chuwang
Season 6, 2011: Karen Igho & Wendall Parsons
Season 7, 2012: Keagan Petersen
Season 8, 2013: Dillish Matthews
Season 9, 2014: TBD

Mark Pilgrim (season 1)
Kabelo Ngakane (season 2–3)
Ikponmwosa Osakioduwa(season 4–)
Big Brother Africa: All-Stars

Season 5, 2010: Uti Nwachukwu

Albania
Kosovo
Big Brother Top Channel
Digit-Alb (live)

Season 1, 2008: Arbër Çepani
Season 2, 2009: Qetsor Ferunaj
Season 3, 2010: Jetmir Salaj
Season 4, 2010–2011: Ermela Mezuraj
Season 5, 2012: Arbër Zeka
Season 6, 2013: Anaidi Kaloti
Season 7, 2014: Current season

Arbana Osmani
Angola Big Brother DSTV

Season 1, 2014: May 2014

TBD
Arab World الرئيس بيغ براذر
Al-Rais Big Brother
MBC 2

Season 1, 2004: Discontinued

Razan Moughrabi
Argentina Gran Hermano Telefe
Canal 4
DirecTV (live – season 1–3, 6–7)
Cablevisión (live – season 4–5)

Season 1, 2001: Marcelo Corazza
Season 2, 2001: Roberto Parra
Season 3, 2002–2003: Viviana Colmenero
Season 4, 2007: Marianela Mirra
Season 5, 2007: Esteban Morais
Season 6, 2010–2011: Cristian Urrizaga
Season 7, 2011–2012: Rodrigo Fernández

Soledad Silveyra (season 1–3)
Jorge Rial (season 4–7)
Mariano Peluffo (season 7)
Gran Hermano Famosos Telefe
Cablevisión (live)

Season 1, 2007: Diego Leonardi

Jorge Rial
Australia Big Brother Australia Network Ten (season 1–8)
Nine Network (season 9–)
TV2 (season 1–3, 5)
Prime (season 4)
TV3 (Season 10 -)

Season 1, 2001: Ben Williams
Season 2, 2002: Peter Corbett
Season 3, 2003: Regina Bird
Season 4, 2004: Trevor Butler
Season 5, 2005: Greg and David Matthew (Logan)
Season 6, 2006: Jamie Brooksby
Season 7, 2007: Aleisha Cowcher
Season 8, 2008: Terri Munro
Season 9, 2012: Benjamin Norris
Season 10, 2013: Tim Dormer
Season 11, 2014: Upcoming season

Gretel Killeen (season 1–7)
Kyle Sandilands (season 8)
Jackie O (season 8)
Sonia Kruger (season 9–)
Celebrity Big Brother Network Ten

Season 1, 2002: Dylan Lewis

Gretel Killeen
Belgium Big Brother Kanaal Twee

Season 1, 2000: Steven Spillebeen
Season 2, 2001: Ellen Dufour
Season 3, 2002: Kelly Vandevenne
Season 4, 2003: Kristof van Camp
Season 5, 2006: Kirsten Janssens
Season 6, 2007: Diana Ferrante

Walter Grootaers
Big Brother VIPs vtm
Kanaal Twee

Season 1, 2001: Sam Gooris
Season 2, 2006: Pim Symoens

No Presenters
Big Brother All-Stars Kanaal Twee

Season 1, 2003: Heidi Zutterman

Walter Grootaers
Brazil Big Brother Brasil Rede Globo
Multishow
Canal BBB (live on PPV)
Season 1, 2002: Kleber de Paula
Season 2, 2002: Rodrigo Leonel
Season 3, 2003: Dhomini Ferreira
Season 4, 2004: Cida dos Santos
Season 5, 2005: Jean Wyllys
Season 6, 2006: Mara Viana
Season 7, 2007: Diego Gasques
Season 8, 2008: Rafinha Ribeiro
Season 9, 2009: Max Porto
Season 10, 2010:  Marcelo Dourado
Season 11, 2011:  Maria Melillo
Season 12, 2012: Fael Cordeiro
Season 13, 2013: Fernanda Keulla
Season 14, 2014: Vanessa Mesquita
Season 15, 2015: Upcoming season
Pedro Bial
Marisa Orth (season 1)
Bulgaria Big Brother Nova Television
Nova+ (live) (season 1–4)
Diema Family (live) (season 5)

Season 1, 2004–2005: Zdravko Vasilev
Season 2, 2005: Miroslav Atanasov
Season 3, 2006: Lyubov Stancheva
Season 4, 2008: Georgi Alurkov

Niki Kunchev (season 1–3, 5)
Milen Tsvetkov (season 4)
Big Brother Family

Season 5, 2010: Eli & Veselin Kuzmovi

VIP Brother Nova Television
Nova+ (live) (season 1–2)
Diema 2 (live) (season 3)
Diema Family (live) (season 4–5)

Season 1, 2006: Konstantin Slavov
Season 2, 2007: Hristina Stefanova
Season 3, 2009: Deyan Slavchev
Season 4, 2012: Orlin Pavlov
Season 5, 2013: Stanka Zlateva

Niki Kunchev (season 1–5)
Big Brother All Stars Nova Television
Diema Family (live) (season 1–2)

Season 1, 2012: Nikola Nasteski (Lester)
Season 2, 2013: Zlatka Dimitrova

Niki Kunchev (season 1–2)
Canada
(English)
Big Brother Canada Slice

Season 1, 2013: Jillian MacLaughlin
Season 2, 2014: Jon Pardy

Arisa Cox
Canada
Quebec
(French)
Loft Story TQS Season 1, 2003: Julie Lemay & Samuel Tissot
Season 2, 2006: Mathieu Baron & Stéphanie Bélanger
Season 3, 2006: Jean-Philippe Anwar & Kim Rusk
Season 4, 2007: Mathieu Surprenant
Season 5, 2008: Charles-Éric Boncoeur
Renée-Claude Brazeau(season 1)
Isabelle Maréchal (season 2)
Marie Plourde (seasons 3–5)
Pierre-Yves Lord (season 6)
Loft Story: La Revanche
(All-Stars format)

Season 6, 2009: Sébastien Tremblay

Big Brother V

Season 1, 2010: Vincent Durand Dubé

Chéli Sauvé-Castonguay
 Colombia Gran Hermano Caracol TV (season 1)
Citytv Bogotá (season 2)

Season 1, 2003: Mónica Patricia Tejón
Season 2, 2012: Diana Hernández

Adriana Arango (season 1)
Agmeth Escaf (season 2)
Croatia Big Brother RTL Televizija

Season 1, 2004: Saša Tkalčević
Season 2, 2005: Hamdija Seferović
Season 3, 2006: Danijel Rimanić
Season 4, 2007: Vedran Lovrenčić
Season 5, 2008: Krešimir Duvančić

Daria Knez (season 1)
Antonija Blaće (season 2–6)
Marijana Mićić (season 6)

Big Brother - Veliki Brat RTL Televizija
RTV Pink
Pink M
Pink BH
Sitel

Season 6, 2011: Marijana Čvrljak
Season 7, 2014: Upcoming season

Celebrity Big Brother RTL Televizija Season 1, 2008: Danijela Dvornik

Antonija Blaće

Czech Republic Big Brother TV NOVA

Season 1, 2005: David Šín

Eva Aichmajerová (season 1)
Lejla Abbasová (season 1)
Leoš Mareš (season 1)
Denmark Big Brother TV Danmark (season 1–3)
Kanal 5 (season 4–6)

Season 1, 2001: Jill Liv Nielsen
Season 2, 2001: Carsten B. Berthelsen
Season 3, 2003: Johnni Johansen
Season 4, 2012: Amanda Heisel
Season 5, 2013: Bjørn Clausen
Season 6, 2014: David Feldstedt

Lisbeth Janniche (season 1–3)
Marie Egede (season 4)
Anne Kejser (season 5)
Big Brother VIP TV Danmark

Season 1, 2003: Thomas Bickham

Lisbeth Janniche (season 1)
Big Brother Reality All-Stars TV Danmark

Season 1, 2004: Jill Liv Nielsen (Big Brother)

Lisbeth Janniche (season 1)
Ecuador Gran Hermano Ecuavisa

Season 1, 2003: David Burbano

Toty Rodríguez (season 1)
Finland Big Brother Sub

Season 1, 2005: Perttu Sirviö
Season 2, 2006: Sari Nygren
Season 3, 2007: Sauli Koskinen
Season 4, 2008: Anniina Mustajärvi
Season 5, 2009: Aso Alanso
Season 6, 2010: Niko Nousiainen
Season 7, 2011: Janica Kortman
Season 8, 2012: Teija Kurvinen
Season 9, 2014: Upcoming season

Mari Sainio (Kakko) (season 1–2)
Vappu Pimiä (season 3–5)
Susanna Laine (season 6–7)
Elina Viitanen (season 6–8)

Julkkis Big Brother (Celebrity Big Brother)

Season 1, 2013: Jori Kopponen

Mari Sainio (season 1)

France Loft Story M6

Season 1, 2001: Christophe Mercy & Loana Petrucciani
Season 2, 2002: Karine Delgado & Thomas Saillofest

Benjamin Castaldi (season 1–2)

Secret Story

TF1
CanalSat (live)
Season 1, 2007: Marjorie, Cyrielle & Johanna Bluteau ("Les Triplées")

Season 2, 2008:Matthias Pohl
Season 3, 2009: Emilie Nefnaf
Season 4, 2010: Benoit Dubois
Season 5, 2011: Marie Garet
Season 6, 2012: Nadège Jones
Season 7, 2013: Anaïs Camizuli
Season 8, 2014: Upcoming season

Benjamin Castaldi (season 1–8)
Germany Big Brother

RTL 2
RTL (season 2–3)
Single TV (season 2)
Tele 5 (season 4–6)
MTV2 Pop (season 4–5)
VIVA (season 5, 9)
Premiere (live) (season 5–9)
Sky (live) (season 10–11)
9Live (season 8)

Season 1, 2000: John Milz
Season 2, 2000: Alida Nadine Kurras
Season 3, 2001: Karina Schreiber
Season 4, 2003: Jan Geilhufe
Season 5, 2004–2005: Sascha Sirtl
Season 6, 2005–2006: Michael Knopf
Season 7, 2007: Michael Carstensen
Season 8, 2008: Silke Kaufmann, "Isi"
Season 9, 2008–2009: Daniel Schöller
Season 10, 2010: Timo Grätsch
Season 11, 2011: Marc Sonnen, "Rayo di Sole"

Percy Hoven (season 1)
Oliver Geissen (season 2–3)
Ruth Moschner (season 5–6)
Oliver Petszokat (season 6)
Charlotte Karlinder (season 7–8)
Miriam Pielhau (season 8–9)
Aleksandra Bechtel (season 4, 10–11)
Sonja Zietlow (season 11 opening show)
Promi Big Brother Sat.1 Season 1, 2013: Jenny Elvers
Season 2, 2014: Upcoming season

Cindy aus Marzahn
Oliver Pocher (season 1)

Greece
Cyprus

Big Brother

ANT1 (season 1–4)
Alpha TV (season 5)
Sigma TV (season 5)

Season 1, 2001: Giorgos Triantafyllidis
Season 2, 2002: Alexandros Moskhos
Season 5, 2010–2011: Giannis Foukakis

Andreas Mikroutsikos (season 1–3)
Tatiana Stefanidou (season 4)
Roula Koromila (season 5)
The Wall
(Battle format)

Season 3, 2003: Thodores Jspógloy

Big Mother
(Family format)

Season 4, 2005: Nikos Papadopoulos

Hungary Big Brother Nagy Testvér TV2 (season 1–2)
Super TV2 (season 3)

Season 1, 2002: Éva Párkányi
Season 2, 2003: Zsófi Tóth
Season 3, 2014: Upcoming season

Claudia Liptai (season 1–2)
Attila Till (season 1–2)
Big Brother VIP TV2

Season 1 (Day 1–5), 2003: Gábor Bochkor
Season 1 (Day 6–10), 2003: Lajos Boros
Season 1 (Day 11–15), 2003: Zolee Ganxsta

Claudia Liptai (season 1–3)
Attila Till (season 1–3)
 India Bigg Boss
(Celebrity format)
SET (season 1)
Colors TV (season 2-7)

Season 1, 2006–2007: Rahul Roy
Season 2, 2008: Ashutosh Kaushik
Season 3, 2009: Vindu Dara Singh
Season 4, 2010–2011: Shweta Tiwari
Season 5, 2011–2012: Juhi Parmar
Season 6, 2012–2013: Urvashi Dholakia
Season 7, 2013: Gauhar Khan

Arshad Warsi (season 1)
Shilpa Shetty (season 2)
Amitabh Bachchan (season 3)
Salman Khan (season 4–7)
Sanjay Dutt, Salman Khan(season 5)
Bigg Boss Bangla ETV Bangla Season 1, 2013: Aneek Dhar Mithun Chakraborty (season 1)
Bigg Boss Kannada ETV Kannada Season 1, 2013: Vijay Raghavendra Sudeep (season 1)
Indonesia Big Brother Indonesia Trans TV

Season 1, 2011: Alan Wangsa

Ferdi Hassan
Indra Herlambang
Sarah Sechan
Shara Aryo
Israel האח הגדול
HaAh HaGadol
Channel 2 - Keshet
HOT (live)
Yes (live)
Season 1, 2008: Shifra Cornfeld
Season 2, 2009–2010: Eliraz Sadeh
Season 3, 2010–2011: Yaakov Menahem, "Jackie"
Season 4, 2012: Yekutiel Sebbag, "Kuti"
Season 5, 2013:  Tahounia Rubel
Season 6, 2014: Current season
Erez Tal (season 1–5)
Assi Azar (season 1–5)
VIP האח הגדול
HaAh HaGadol VIP

Season 1, 2009: Dudi Melitz

Erez Tal (season 1)
Assi Azar (season 1)
Italy Grande Fratello

Canale 5
Stream TV (live) (season 1–3)
SKY (live) (season 4–5, 8–9)
Mediaset Premium (live) (season 6–12)

Season 1, 2000: Cristina Plevani
Season 2, 2001: Flavio Montrucchio
Season 3, 2003: Floriana Secondi
Season 4, 2004: Serena Garitta
Season 5, 2004: Jonathan Kashanian
Season 6, 2006: Augusto De Megni
Season 7, 2007: Milo Coretti
Season 8, 2008: Mario Ferretti
Season 9, 2009: Ferdi Berisa
Season 10, 2009–2010: Mauro Marin
Season 11, 2010–2011: Andrea Cocco
Season 12, 2011–2012: Sabrina Mbarek
Season 13, 2014: Current season

Daria Bignardi (season 1–2)
Barbara D'Urso (season 3–5)
Alessia Marcuzzi (season 6–13)

Lithuania Paslapčių namai
(Secret Story format)

TV3 Lithuania

Season 1, 2013: Gintautas Katulis

Agnė Grigaliūnienė
Marijus Mikutavičius

Mexico

Big Brother México

Televisa
SKY (live)

Season 1, 2002: Rocío Cárdenas
Season 2, 2003: Silvia Irabien
Season 3, 2005: Evelyn Nieto

Adela Micha (seasons 1–2)
Verónica Castro (season 3)

Big Brother VIP Season 1, 2002: Galilea Montijo
Season 2, 2003: Omar Chaparro
Season 3 (Part 1), 2004: Eduardo Videgaray
Season 3 (Part 2), 2004: Roxanna Castellanos
Season 4, 2005: Sasha Sökol

Víctor Trujillo (season 1)
Verónica Castro (season 2–4)

Netherlands

Big Brother

Veronica (season 1–2)
Yorin (season 3–4)
Talpa (season 5–6)

Season 1, 1999: Bart Spring in 't Veld
Season 2, 2000: Bianca Hagenbeek
Season 3, 2001: Sandy Boots
Season 4, 2002: Jeanette Godefroy
Season 5, 2005: Joost Hoebink
Season 6, 2006: Jeroen Visser

Rolf Wouters (season 1)
Daphne Deckers (season 1)
Esther Duller (season 2)
Beau Van Erven Dorens(season 2)
Patty Brard (season 3)
Martijn Krabbé (season 4)
Ruud de Wild (season 5)
Bridget Maasland (season 5–6)

Big Brother VIPs Veronica (season 1)
Talpa (season 2)

Season 1, 2000: No winner
Season 2, 2006: No winner

Caroline Tensen (season 2)

Secret Story NET 5

Season 1, 2011: Sharon Hooijkaas

Renate Verbaan
Bart Boonstra
Nigeria

Big Brother Nigeria

M-Net
DStv (live)
Season 1, 2006: Katung Aduwak Olisa Adibua
Michelle Dede
Norway Big Brother Norge TVN (season 1–3)
TV 2 Bliss (season 4)
FEM (season 5)

Season 1, 2001: Lars Joakim Ringom
Season 2, 2002: Veronica Agnes Roso
Season 3, 2003: Eva Lill Baukhol
Season 4, 2011: Tine Barstad
Season 5, 2014: Upcoming season

Arve Juritzen (season 1–2)
Trygve Rønningen (season 3)
Petter Pilgaard (season 4)
Sarah Natasha Melbye(season 4)
Big Brother Norge - Tilbake I Huset TVN

Season 1, 2001: Leena Brekke

Arve Juritzen
Pacific Region

Gran Hermano del Pacífico

RedTeleSistema
RedTV
ATV
Season 1, 2005: Juan Sebastián López Lorena Meritano (season 1)

Regional Main Presenters
Álvaro Ballera & Álvaro García
Janine Leal
Juan Francisco Escobar

Peru

La Casa de Los Secretos
(Secret Story format)

Frecuencia Latina

Season 1, 2012: Álvaro de la Torre

Carla García (season 1)
Jason Day (season 1)

Philippines Pinoy Big Brother ABS-CBN
Studio 23
TFC (Worldwide)
SkyCable (live)
Season 1, 2005: Nene Tamayo
Season 2, 2007: Beatriz Saw
Season 3, 2009–2010: Melisa Cantiveros
Season 4, 2011–2012: Slater Young
Season 5, 2014: Current season

Toni Gonzaga (season 1–)
Bianca Gonzalez (season 2–)
Robi Domingo (season 4-)
John Prats (season 5-)
Alex Gonzaga (season 5-) 
Mariel Rodriguez (season 1-3)
Willie Revillame (season 1)

Pinoy Big Brother: Celebrity Edition Season 1, 2006: Keanna Reeves
Season 2, 2007–2008:  Ruben Gonzaga

Toni Gonzaga (season 1–2)
Mariel Rodriguez (season 1–2)
Luis Manzano (season 1)
Bianca Gonzalez (season 2)

Pinoy Big Brother: Teen Edition

Season 1, 2006: Kim Chiu
Season 2, 2008: Ejay Falcon
Season 3, 2010: James Reid
Season 4, 2012: Myrtle Sarrosa

Bianca Gonzalez (season 1–)
Toni Gonzaga (season 2–)
Robi Domingo (season 4-)
John Prats (season 4-)
Mariel Rodriguez (season 1–3)
Luis Manzano (season 2)

Poland Big Brother TVN (season 1–3)
TV4 (season 4–5)

Season 1, 2001: Janusz Dzięcioł
Season 2, 2001: Marzena Wieczorek
Season 3, 2002: Piotr Borucki
Season 4, 2007: Jolanta Rutowicz
Season 5 (Part 2), 2008: Janusz Strączek

Martyna Wojciechowska(season 1–3)
Grzegorz Miecugow (season 1)
Andrzej Sołtysik (season 2–3)
Karina Kunkiewicz (season 4)
Kuba Klawiter (seasons 4–5)
Małgorzata Kosik (season 5)

Big Brother: Ty Wybierasz
(Selection Contestants format)

Season 1, 2001: Małgorzata Maier & Sebastian Florek
Season 2, 2001: Barbara Knap & Jakub Jankowski

Big Brother VIP Season 5 (part 1), 2008: Jarek Jakimowicz
Portugal Big Brother TVI
TVI Eventos(live) (season 1)
TVI Direct(live) (VIP)

Season 1, 2000: Zé Maria Seleiro
Season 2, 2001: Henrique Guimarães
Season 3, 2001: Catarina Cabral
Season 4, 2003: Fernando Geraldes, "Nando"

Teresa Guilherme (season 1–4)
Big Brother Famosos (season 1–2)
Big Brother VIP (season 3)

Season 1, 2002: Ricardo Vieira, "Ricky"
Season 2, 2002: Vítor Norte
Season 3, 2013: Pedro Guedes

Teresa Guilherme (season 1–3)
Secret Story - Casa dos Segredos TVI
TVI Direct(live)

Season 1, 2010: António Queirós
Season 2, 2011: João Mota
Season 3, 2012: Rúben Boa Nova
Season 4, 2013: Luís Nascimento

Júlia Pinheiro (season 1)
Teresa Guilherme (season 2–4)
Secret Story - Casa dos Segredos:
Desafio Final
(All-Stars format)

Season 1, 2013: Cátia Palhinha
Season 2, 2014: Érica Silva

Teresa Guilherme (season 1–2)
Romania Big Brother Prima TV

Season 1, 2003: Sorin Pavel Fisteag, Soso
Season 2, 2004: Iustin Popovici

Andreea Raicu (season 1–2)
Virgil Ianțu (season 1–2)

Russia большой брат
Bol'shoy Brat
TNT
TET (season 1 in 2008)
Season 1, 2005: Anastasia Yagaylova Ingeborga Dapkunaite (season 1)

Scandinavia

Big Brother

Kanal5
TVN

Season 1, 2005: Britt Goodwin
Season 2, 2006: Jessica Lindgren

Brita Møystad Engseth(seasons 1–2)
Adam Alsing (season 1)
Hannah Rosander (season 2)

Second Life Big Brother Second Life World Wide Web Season 1, 2006: Madlen Flint None
Serbia
Montenegro
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Macedonia
Veliki brat B92 (season 1–3)
Pink M (season 1-3)
Pink BH (season 1–3)
A1 (season 3)

Season 1, 2006: Ivan Ljuba
Season 2, 2007: Discontinued
Season 3, 2009: Vladimir Arsić

Marijana Mićić (season 1, 3–4)
Ana Grubin (season 2)
Antonija Blaće (season 4)

Big Brother - Veliki Brat RTV Pink
RTL Televizija
Pink M
Pink BH
Sitel

Season 4, 2011: Marijana Čvrljak
Season 5, 2014: Upcoming season

Veliki brat VIP B92 (season 1–2; 5)
RTV Pink (season 1-4)
Pink M (season 1–4)
Pink BH (season 1–4)
A1 (season 4)
Prva TV (season 5)
Televizija OBN (season 5)
RTV BN (season 5)
Sitel (season 5)

Season 1, 2007: Saša Ćurčić
Season 2, 2008: Mimi Đurović
Season 3, 2009: Miki Đuričić
Season 4, 2010: Milan Marić
Season 5, 2013: Žarko Stojanović

Ana Grubin (season 1–2)
Milan Kalinić (season 2–3)
Marijana Mićić (season 3–5)

Veliki Brat: Generalna Proba B92 (Serbia only)

Season 1, 2006: Jelena Provči & Marko Miljković

Marijana Mićić (season 1)

Slovakia Big Brother Súboj TV Markíza Season 1, 2005: Richard Tkáč Zuzana Belohorcová (season 1)
Slovenia Big Brother Kanal A

Season 1, 2007: Andrej Novak
Season 2, 2008: Naske Mehić

Nina Osenar (season 1–2)
Big Brother Slavnih
(Celebrity format)
POP TV Season 1, 2010: Jože Činč Nina Osenar (season 1)
South Africa Big Brother South Africa (season 1–2)
Big Brother Mzansi (season 3)
M-Net
DStv (live)

Season 1, 2001: Ferdinand Rabie
Season 2, 2002: Richard Cawood
Season 3, 2014: Mandla Hlatshwayo

Mark Pilgrim (season 1–2)
Gerry Rantseli (season 1–2)
Lungile Radu (season 3)
Celebrity Big Brother

Season 1, 2002: Bill Flynn

Mark Pilgrim (season 1)
Gerry Rantseli (season 1)
Spain

Gran Hermano

Telecinco
La Siete (season 9–14)
Nueve (season 14)
GH 24 Horas (live) (season 12–14)
Digital+ (live) (season 6–11)
Vía Digital (live) (season 4–5)
Quiero TV (live) (season 1–3)

Season 1, 2000: Ismael Beiro
Season 2, 2001: Sabrina Mahí
Season 3, 2002: Javito García
Season 4, 2002–2003: Pedro Oliva
Season 5, 2003–2004: Nuria Yáñez
Season 6, 2004: Juanjo Mateo
Season 7, 2005–2006: Pepe Herrero
Season 8, 2006: Naiala Melo
Season 9, 2007: Judit Iglesias
Season 10, 2008–2009: Iván Madrazo
Season 11, 2009–2010: Ángel Muñoz
Season 12, 2010–2011: Laura Campos
Season 13, 2012: Pepe Flores
Season 14, 2013: Susana Molina
Season 15, 2014: Upcoming season

Mercedes Milá (season 1–2, 4–15)
Pepe Navarro (season 3)

Gran Hermano VIP

Telecinco

Season 1, 2004: Marlene Mourreau
Season 2, 2005: Ivonne Armand

Jesús Vázquez (season 1–2)

Gran Hermano: El Reencuentro
(All-Stars format, season 1)
(Reality All-Stars, season 2)

Telecinco
La Siete
Digital+ (live) (season 1)

Season 1, 2010: Pepe Herrero & Raquel López
Season 2, 2011: Juan Miguel Martínez & Yola Berrocal

Mercedes Milá (season 1)
Jordi González (season 2)

Gran Hermano: La Revuelta

Telecinco
La Siete
GH 24 Horas (live)

Season 1, 2012: Alessandro Livi

Mercedes Milá (season 1)

Sweden Big Brother Sverige Kanal5 (season 1–4)
TV11 (season 5–6)
Kanal 9 (season 7)

Season 1, 2000: Angelica Freij
Season 2, 2002: Ulrica Andersson
Season 3, 2003: Danne Sörensen
Season 4, 2004: Carolina Gynning
Season 5, 2011: Simon Danielsson
Season 6, 2012: Hanna Johansson
Season 7, 2014: Upcoming season

Adam Alsing (season 1–4)
Gry Forssell (season 5–6)
Big Brother Stjärnveckan
(Reality all-star format)
Kanal5

Season 1, 2002: Anki Lundberg (Baren)

Adam Alsing (season 1)
Switzerland Big Brother Switzerland TV3 Switzerland

Season 1, 2000: Daniela Kanton
Season 2, 2001: Christian Ponleitner

Daniel Fohrler (season 1)
Eva Wannemacher (season 2)
Thailand Big Brother Thailand iTV

Season 1, 2005: Nipon Perktim, "Tui"
Season 2, 2006: Arisa Sonthirod, "Tik"

Saranyu Vonkarjun
Nana Raibeena (season 2)
Ukraine

Big Brother Україна
Big Brother Ukraine

K1

Season 1, 2011: Kristina Kotvickaja

Olga Gorbacheva
Oleksey Kurban

United Kingdom

Big Brother

Channel 4 (series 1–11)
Channel 5 (series 12–)
S4C (Wales) (series 1–10)
M-Net (series 4)
TVN Lingua

Series 1, 2000: Craig Phillips
Series 2, 2001: Brian Dowling
Series 3, 2002: Kate Lawler
Series 4, 2003: Cameron Stout
Series 5, 2004: Nadia Almada
Series 6, 2005: Anthony Hutton
Series 7, 2006: Pete Bennett
Series 8, 2007: Brian Belo
Series 9, 2008: Rachel Rice
Series 10, 2009: Sophie Reade
Series 11, 2010: Josie Gibson
Series 12, 2011: Aaron Allard-Morgan
Series 13, 2012: Luke Anderson
Series 14, 2013: Sam Evans
Series 15, 2014: 5 June

Davina McCall (series 1–11)
Brian Dowling (series 12–13)
Emma Willis (series 14–)
Celebrity Big Brother BBC One (series 1)
Channel 4 (series 1–7)
Channel 5 (series 8–)
S4C (Wales) (series 2–7)

Series 1, 2001: Jack Dee
Series 2, 2002: Mark Owen
Series 3, 2005: Bez Berry
Series 4, 2006: Chantelle Houghton
Series 5, 2007: Shilpa Shetty
Series 6, 2009: Ulrika Jonsson
Series 7, 2010: Alex Reid
Series 8, 2011: Paddy Doherty
Series 9, 2012: Denise Welch
Series 10, 2012: Julian Clary
Series 11, 2013: Rylan Clark
Series 12, 2013: Charlotte Crosby
Series 13, 2014:  Jim Davidson

Davina McCall (series 1–7)
Brian Dowling (series 8–11)
Emma Willis (series 12–)
Teen Big Brother Channel 4/E4
S4C (Wales)
Series 1, 2003: Paul Brennan Dermot O'Leary
Big Brother Panto
(all-star special Christmas series)
Channel 4/E4
S4C (Wales)
Series 1, 2004–2005: No winner Jeff Brazier
Celebrity Hijack
(Housemates: Teen / Big Brother: Celebrities)
Channel 4/E4
S4C (Wales)
Series 1, 2008: John Loughton Dermot O'Leary
Ultimate Big Brother
(all-star format)
Channel 4/E4 Series 1, 2010: Brian Dowling Davina McCall
United States Big Brother CBS
Showtime 2(seasons 8–14)
TVGN (season 15–)

Slice
Global
Global Reality Channel
E4 (season 4, 9)

Season 1, 2000: Eddie McGee
Season 2, 2001: Will Kirby
Season 3, 2002: Lisa Donahue
Season 4, 2003: Jun Song
Season 5, 2004: Drew Daniel
Season 6, 2005: Maggie Ausburn
Season 8, 2007: Dick Donato
Season 9, 2008: Adam Jasinski
Season 10, 2008: Dan Gheesling
Season 11, 2009: Jordan Lloyd
Season 12, 2010: Hayden Moss
Season 13, 2011: Rachel Reilly
Season 14, 2012: Ian Terry
Season 15, 2013: Andy Herren
Season 16, 2014: June 25

Julie Chen
Big Brother: All-Stars

Season 7, 2006: Mike Malin

Vietnam Người Giấu Mặt - Big Brother Vietnam VTV6 Season 1, 2013–2014: Hoàng Sơn Việt Huy Khánh