51028 Fast Passenger Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 51028 Fast Passenger operates from Pandharpur (PVR) to Mumbai Cst (CSTM). The 51028 Fast Passenger is that covers a total distance of 429 and travels in 10hrs 20mins to the destination. The 51028 Fast Passenger stops in 27 varies station in between Pandharpur to Mumbai Cst and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Fast Passenger is scheduled to run on Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

51028 Fast Passenger Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Pandharpur (PVR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 17:50 0 0 km Maharashtra 1 1
2 Modnimb (MLB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:15 18:16 1 min 31 km Maharashtra 1 1
3 Kurduvadi (KWV)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:45 19:00 15 min 53 km Maharashtra 1 1
4 Jeur (JEUR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:30 19:32 2 min 87 km Maharashtra 1 1
5 Bhigwan (BGVN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:18 20:20 2 min 134 km Maharashtra 1 1
6 Daund Junction (DD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:15 21:30 15 min 162 km Maharashtra 1 1
7 Kedgaon (KDG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:50 21:52 2 min 184 km Maharashtra 1 1
8 Uruli (URI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:03 22:05 2 min 209 km Maharashtra 1 1
9 Pune Junction (PUNE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:55 23:05 10 min 238 km Maharashtra 1 1
10 Sivajinagar (SVJR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:12 23:14 2 min 240 km Maharashtra 1 1
11 Khadki (KK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:18 23:20 2 min 244 km Maharashtra 1 1
12 Dapodi (DAPD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:23 23:25 2 min 245 km Maharashtra 1 1
13 Pimpri (PMP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:30 23:32 2 min 252 km Maharashtra 1 1
14 Chinchvad (CCH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:38 23:40 2 min 254 km Maharashtra 1 1
15 Akurdi (AKRD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:43 23:45 2 min 257 km Maharashtra 1 1
16 Dehu Road (DEHR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:53 23:55 2 min 262 km Maharashtra 1 1
17 Talegaon (TGN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:08 0:10 2 min 272 km Maharashtra 2 1
18 Vadgaon (VDN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:13 0:15 2 min 276 km Maharashtra 2 1
19 Kamshet (KMST)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:21 0:23 2 min 285 km Maharashtra 2 1
20 Lonavala (LNL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:13 1:15 2 min 301 km Maharashtra 2 1
21 Khandala (KAD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:18 1:20 2 min 305 km Maharashtra 2 1
22 Karjat (KJT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:53 1:55 2 min 329 km Maharashtra 2 1
23 Badlapur (BUD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:28 2:30 2 min 362 km Maharashtra 2 1
24 Ambarnath (ABH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:38 2:40 2 min 369 km Maharashtra 2 1
25 Ulhasnagar (ULNR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:43 2:45 2 min 372 km Maharashtra 2 1
26 Kalyan Junction (KYN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:52 2:55 3 min 376 km Maharashtra 2 1
27 Thane (TNA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:18 3:20 2 min 396 km Maharashtra 2 1
28 Dadar (Central) (DR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:43 3:45 2 min 420 km Maharashtra 2 1
29 Mumbai Cst (CSTM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:10 Ends 0 429 km Maharashtra 2 1

Note:

For 51028 Fast Passenger train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Pandharpur to Mumbai Cst

Train name Route Running Days

Trains Between Mumbai Cst to Pandharpur

Train name Route Running Days
Fast Passenger / 51027 Mumbai Cst to Pandharpur
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su