25653 Ghy Bsb Special Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 25653 Ghy Bsb Special operates from Guwahati (GHY) to Varanasi Junction (BSB). The 25653 Ghy Bsb Special is that covers a total distance of 1110 and travels in 26hrs 25mins to the destination. The 25653 Ghy Bsb Special stops in 22 varies station in between Guwahati to Varanasi Junction and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Ghy Bsb Special is scheduled to run on Saturday.

25653 Ghy Bsb Special Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Guwahati (GHY)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 16:45 0 0 km Assam 1 1
2 Rangiya Junction (RNY)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:45 17:55 10 min 48 km Assam 1 1
3 Barpeta Road (BPRD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:10 19:15 5 min 113 km Assam 1 1
4 New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:15 20:25 10 min 157 km Assam 1 1
5 Kokrajhar (KOJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:52 20:54 2 min 185 km Assam 1 1
6 New Alipurdaur (NOQ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:05 22:10 5 min 264 km West Bengal 1 1
7 New Cooch Behar (NCB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:30 22:35 5 min 283 km West Bengal 1 1
8 Dhupguri (DQG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:30 23:35 5 min 343 km West Bengal 1 1
9 New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:05 1:20 15 min 409 km West Bengal 2 1
10 Kishanganj (KNE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:26 2:31 5 min 496 km Bihar 2 1
11 Barsoi Junction (BOE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:20 3:22 2 min 553 km Bihar 2 1
12 Katihar Junction (KIR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:25 5:40 15 min 592 km Bihar 2 1
13 Naugachia (NNA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:35 6:37 2 min 649 km Bihar 2 1
14 Khagaria Junction (KGG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:13 8:16 3 min 716 km Bihar 2 1
15 Begu Sarai (BGS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:00 9:05 5 min 756 km Bihar 2 1
16 Barauni Junction (BJU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:45 9:50 5 min 772 km Bihar 2 1
17 Mokameh Junction (MKA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:43 10:45 2 min 792 km Bihar 2 1
18 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:06 12:08 2 min 836 km Bihar 2 1
19 Patna Junction (PNBE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:20 13:30 10 min 882 km Bihar 2 1
20 Danapur (DNR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:45 13:50 5 min 891 km Bihar 2 1
21 Ara (ARA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:29 14:31 2 min 931 km Bihar 2 1
22 Buxar (BXR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:10 16:12 2 min 999 km Bihar 2 1
23 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:00 18:20 20 min 1093 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
24 Varanasi Junction (BSB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:10 Ends 0 1110 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1

Note:

For 25653 Ghy Bsb Special train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Guwahati to Varanasi Junction

Train name Route Running Days
Ghy Ndls Special / 02235 Guwahati to New Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ghy Ndls Ac Superfast / 02435 Guwahati to New Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ghy Bsb Special / 05653 Guwahati to Varanasi Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dbrg Ndls Rajex / 12235 Dibrugarh to New Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dbrt Rajdhani E / 12435 Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dwarka Express / 15636 Guwahati to Okha
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dbrg Asr Express / 15933 Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su

Trains Between Varanasi Junction to Guwahati

Train name Route Running Days
Ndls Ghy Superfast Special / 02236 New Delhi to Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ndls Ghy Superfast Special / 02436 New Delhi to Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bsb Ghy Special / 05652 Varanasi Junction to Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ndls Dbrg Rajdhani / 12236 New Delhi to Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ndls Dbrt Rajdhani / 12436 New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 15635 Okha to Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Dbrg Express / 15934 Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bsb Ghy / 25652 Varanasi Junction to Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su