22881 Pune Bbs Express Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 22881 Pune Bbs Express operates from Pune Junction (PUNE) to Bhubaneswar (BBS). The 22881 Pune Bbs Express is Mail/Express/Superfast that covers a total distance of 1703 and travels in 30hrs 20mins to the destination. The 22881 Pune Bbs Express stops in 12 varies station in between Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Pune Bbs Express is scheduled to run on Thursday.

22881 Pune Bbs Express Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 11:15 0 0 km Maharashtra 1 1
2 Solapur Junction (SUR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:05 15:15 10 min 264 km Maharashtra 1 1
3 Gulbarga (GR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:53 16:55 2 min 377 km Karnataka 1 1
4 Wadi (WADI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:05 18:10 5 min 414 km Karnataka 1 1
5 Secunderabad Junction (SC)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:30 21:40 10 min 597 km Telangana 1 1
6 Nalgonda (NLDA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:10 23:11 1 min 707 km 1 1
7 Guntur Junction (GNT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:55 3:00 5 min 878 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
8 Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:00 4:15 15 min 910 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
9 Duvvada (DVD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:53 9:55 2 min 1243 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
10 Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:25 10:45 20 min 1260 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
11 Vizianagram Junction (VZM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:45 11:47 2 min 1321 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
12 Brahmapur (BAM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:40 14:42 2 min 1537 km Odisha 2 1
13 Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:05 17:10 5 min 1684 km Odisha 2 1
14 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:35 Ends 0 1703 km Odisha 2 1

Note:

For 22881 Pune Bbs Express train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar

Train name Route Running Days
Pune Bbs Premiu / 02881 Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar
M T W Th F Sa Su
Konark Express / 11019 Mumbai Cst to Bhubaneswar
M T W Th F Sa Su
Pune Bbs Express / 12581 Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar
M T W Th F Sa Su

Trains Between Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction

Train name Route Running Days
Bbs Pune Premiu / 02882 Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Konark Express / 11020 Bhubaneswar to Mumbai Cst
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bbs Pune Express / 12582 Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bbs Pune Express / 22882 Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su