22823 Bbs Rajdhani Express Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 22823 Bbs Rajdhani Express operates from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to New Delhi (NDLS). The 22823 Bbs Rajdhani Express is Rajdhani Train that covers a total distance of 1800 and travels in 25hrs 25mins to the destination. The 22823 Bbs Rajdhani Express stops in 10 varies station in between Bhubaneswar to New Delhi and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Bbs Rajdhani Express is scheduled to run on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.

22823 Bbs Rajdhani Express Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 9:15 0 0 km Odisha 1 1
2 Cuttack (CTC)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:55 9:57 2 min 28 km Odisha 1 1
3 Bhadrakh (BHC)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:23 11:25 2 min 144 km Odisha 1 1
4 Balasore (BLS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:07 12:09 2 min 206 km Odisha 1 1
5 Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:50 14:05 15 min 324 km West Bengal 1 1
6 Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:50 15:55 5 min 458 km Jharkhand 1 1
7 Bokaro Stl City (BKSC)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:10 19:15 5 min 609 km Jharkhand 1 1
8 Koderma (KQR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:34 21:35 1 min 735 km Jharkhand 1 1
9 Gaya Junction (GAYA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:08 23:11 3 min 811 km Bihar 1 1
10 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:17 1:27 10 min 1014 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
11 Kanpur Central (CNB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:20 5:28 8 min 1361 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
12 New Delhi (NDLS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:40 Ends 0 1800 km Delhi NCT 2 1

Note:

For 22823 Bbs Rajdhani Express train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Bhubaneswar to New Delhi

Train name Route Running Days
Ndls Premium Special / 00815 Bhubaneswar to New Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bbs Ndls Superfast Special / 02281 Bhubaneswar to New Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bbs Ndls Superfast Special / 02815 Bhubaneswar to New Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bbs Duronto Express / 12281 Bhubaneswar to New Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Purushottam Express / 12801 Puri to New Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Nandan Kanan Express / 12815 Puri to New Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Orissa S Kranti / 12819 Bhubaneswar to New Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Neelachal Express / 12875 Puri to New Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vskp Asr Hkg Express / 18507 Vishakapatnam to Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bbs Ndls Superfast Express / 22805 Bhubaneswar to New Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bbs Rajdhani Express / 22811 Bhubaneswar to New Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su

Trains Between New Delhi to Bhubaneswar

Train name Route Running Days
Ndls Bbs Premiu / 00816 New Delhi to Bhubaneswar
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ndls Bbs S F Special / 02282 New Delhi to Bhubaneswar
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ndls Bbs Superfast Special / 02816 New Delhi to Bhubaneswar
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bbs Duronto Express / 12282 New Delhi to Bhubaneswar
M T W Th F Sa Su
Purshottam Express / 12802 New Delhi to Puri
M T W Th F Sa Su
Nandan Kanan Express / 12816 New Delhi to Puri
M T W Th F Sa Su
Orissa S Kranti / 12820 New Delhi to Bhubaneswar
M T W Th F Sa Su
Neelachal Express / 12876 New Delhi to Puri
M T W Th F Sa Su
Hirakund Express / 18508 Amritsar Junction to Vishakapatnam
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ndls Bbs Superfast Express / 22806 New Delhi to Bhubaneswar
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bubneswr Rajdhani / 22812 New Delhi to Bhubaneswar
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bubneswr Rajdhani / 22824 New Delhi to Bhubaneswar
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su