22405 BGP Garib Rath Train

22405 Bgp garib rath train starts from Bhagalpur, Bihar and travel between 30 stations 1207 kilometers to reach the destination Anand Vihar Terminus, Delhi.  Total running time for the 22405 train is 18 Hours 55 minits. Bgp Garib rath train travels through in the states of Bihar, Uttara Pradesh and Delhi. The train schedules on Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday.  Below are details give about 22405 train route and ticket prices

22405 Bgp Garib Rath Ticket Fair

  Sleeper AC 3 Tier AC 2 Tier AC 1st Class AC Chair
Regular/Adult (12 and above)   830     715
Child (5 - 11)   400     460
Sr. Citizen Female (58 and above)          
Sr. Citizen Male (60 and above)          

22405 Bgp Garib Rath Train Schdule & Timings

No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop Time Distance
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) Starts 13:30 0 0 km
2 Sultanganj (SGG) 13:50 13:51 1 min 25 km
3 Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 14:25 14:40 15 min 53 km
4 Abhaipur (AHA) 14:59 15:00 1 min 75 km
5 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 16:05 16:25 20 min 99 km
6 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) 18:56 18:58 2 min 219 km
7 Patna Junction (PNBE) 19:05 19:15 10 min 222 km
8 Danapur (DNR) 19:30 19:32 2 min 231 km
9 Bihta (BTA) 19:44 19:45 1 min 249 km
10 Ara (ARA) 20:22 20:24 2 min 271 km
11 Bihiya (BEA) 20:38 20:39 1 min 292 km
12 Dumraon (DURE) 21:00 21:01 1 min 323 km
13 Buxar (BXR) 21:17 21:19 2 min 339 km
14 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 21:48 21:50 2 min 376 km
15 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 22:50 23:00 10 min 434 km
16 Vindhyachal (BDL) 23:52 23:53 1 min 504 km
17 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 00:52 00:55 3 min 586 km
18 Kanpur Central (CNB) 02:55 03:00 5 min 780 km
19 Tundla Junction (TDL) 05:17 05:19 2 min 1010 km
20 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 06:12 06:14 2 min 1088 km
21 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 08:25 Ends 0 1207 km

Indian Railway Station Codes

Indian Railway Information