19024 Fzr Bct Janta Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 19024 Fzr Bct Janta operates from Firozpur Cant (FZR) to Mumbai Central (BCT). The 19024 Fzr Bct Janta is Mail/Express/Superfast that covers a total distance of 1770 and travels in 39hrs 5mins to the destination. The 19024 Fzr Bct Janta stops in 94 varies station in between Firozpur Cant to Mumbai Central and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Fzr Bct Janta is scheduled to run on Weekly bases which means daily running.

19024 Fzr Bct Janta Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Firozpur Cant (FZR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 5:05 0 0 km Punjab 1 1
2 Faridkot (FDK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:30 5:32 2 min 33 km Punjab 1 1
3 Kot Kapura (KKP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:48 5:50 2 min 45 km Punjab 1 1
4 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:03 6:05 2 min 61 km Punjab 1 1
5 Goneana (GNA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:23 6:25 2 min 76 km Punjab 1 1
6 Bhatinda Junction (BTI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:47 7:00 13 min 88 km Punjab 1 1
7 Maur (MAUR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:24 7:26 2 min 122 km Punjab 1 1
8 Kotli Kalan (KTKL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:34 7:36 2 min 129 km Punjab 1 1
9 Mansa (MSZ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:55 7:57 2 min 141 km Punjab 1 1
10 Budhlada (BLZ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:09 8:11 2 min 157 km Punjab 1 1
11 Bareta (BRZ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:24 8:26 2 min 172 km Punjab 1 1
12 Jakhal Junction (JHL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:43 8:45 2 min 186 km Haryana 1 1
13 Tohana (TUN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:56 8:58 2 min 198 km Haryana 1 1
14 Narwana Junction (NRW)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:18 9:20 2 min 224 km Haryana 1 1
15 Uchana (UCA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:33 9:35 2 min 239 km Haryana 1 1
16 Jind Junction (JIND)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:00 10:05 5 min 258 km Haryana 1 1
17 Julana (JNA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:24 10:26 2 min 283 km Haryana 1 1
18 Rohtak Junction (ROK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:55 11:00 5 min 315 km Haryana 1 1
19 Ismaila Haryana (ISM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:14 11:16 2 min 334 km Haryana 1 1
20 Sampla (SPZ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:21 11:23 2 min 337 km Haryana 1 1
21 Bahadurgarh (BGZ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:38 11:40 2 min 355 km Haryana 1 1
22 Nangloi (NNO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:53 11:55 2 min 368 km Delhi 1 1
23 Mangolpuri (MGLP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:02 12:04 2 min 371 km Delhi 1 1
24 Shakurbasti (SSB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:16 12:18 2 min 375 km Delhi 1 1
25 Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:33 12:35 2 min 382 km Delhi 1 1
26 New Delhi (NDLS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:55 13:30 35 min 386 km Delhi NCT 1 1
27 H Nizamuddin (NZM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:45 13:47 2 min 393 km Delhi 1 1
28 Okhla (OKA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:51 13:53 2 min 397 km Delhi 1 1
29 Tuglakabad (TKD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:59 14:01 2 min 404 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
30 Faridabad (FDB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:16 14:18 2 min 414 km Haryana 1 1
31 Ballabgarh (BVH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:29 14:31 2 min 422 km Haryana 1 1
32 Palwal (PWL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:18 15:20 2 min 443 km Haryana 1 1
33 Kosi Kalan (KSV)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:50 15:52 2 min 486 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
34 Chata (CHJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:03 16:05 2 min 496 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
35 Mathura Junction (MTJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:00 17:05 5 min 527 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
36 Bharatpur Junction (BTE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:33 17:35 2 min 560 km Rajasthan 1 1
37 Bayana Junction (BXN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:13 18:15 2 min 602 km Rajasthan 1 1
38 Fateh Singhpura (FSP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:28 18:30 2 min 622 km Rajasthan 1 1
39 Hindaun City (HAN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:48 18:50 2 min 635 km Rajasthan 1 1
40 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:00 19:02 2 min 645 km Rajasthan 1 1
41 Gangapur City (GGC)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:43 19:45 2 min 679 km Rajasthan 1 1
42 Malarna (MLZ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:18 20:20 2 min 713 km Rajasthan 1 1
43 Sawai Madhopur (SWM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:05 21:10 5 min 743 km Rajasthan 1 1
44 Indargarh (IDG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:38 21:40 2 min 779 km Rajasthan 1 1
45 Lakheri (LKE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:50 21:52 2 min 790 km Rajasthan 1 1
46 Kota Junction (KOTA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:10 23:20 10 min 851 km Rajasthan 1 1
47 Ramganj Mandi (RMA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:23 0:25 2 min 923 km Rajasthan 2 1
48 Jhalawar Road (JHW)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:38 0:40 2 min 935 km Rajasthan 2 1
49 Bhawani Mandi (BWM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:13 1:15 2 min 951 km Rajasthan 2 1
50 Shamgarh (SGZ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:45 1:47 2 min 984 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
51 Suwasra (SVA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:03 2:05 2 min 998 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
52 Chau Mahla (CMU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:28 2:30 2 min 1013 km Rajasthan 2 1
53 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:36 3:38 2 min 1036 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
54 Mahidpur Road (MEP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:13 4:15 2 min 1059 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
55 Nagda Junction (NAD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:40 4:45 5 min 1076 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
56 Khachrod (KUH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:56 4:58 2 min 1089 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
57 Ratlam Junction (RTM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:45 6:00 15 min 1117 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
58 Bamnia (BMI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:35 6:37 2 min 1162 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
59 Thandla Road (THDR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:59 7:01 2 min 1189 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
60 Meghnagar (MGN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:08 7:10 2 min 1197 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
61 Dahod (DHD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:33 7:35 2 min 1230 km Gujarat 2 1
62 Limkheda (LMK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:07 8:09 2 min 1264 km Gujarat 2 1
63 Piplod Junction (PPD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:16 8:18 2 min 1272 km Gujarat 2 1
64 Sant Road (SAT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:26 8:28 2 min 1284 km Gujarat 2 1
65 Godhra Junction (GDA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:30 9:35 5 min 1305 km Gujarat 2 1
66 Derol (DRL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:53 9:55 2 min 1328 km Gujarat 2 1
67 Samlaya Junction (SMLA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:13 10:15 2 min 1352 km Gujarat 2 1
68 Vadodara Junction (BRC)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:45 10:55 10 min 1379 km Gujarat 2 1
69 Miyagam Karjan (MYG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:15 11:17 2 min 1408 km Gujarat 2 1
70 Palej (PLJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:28 11:30 2 min 1423 km Gujarat 2 1
71 Nabipur (NIU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:40 11:42 2 min 1437 km Gujarat 2 1
72 Bharuch Junction (BH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:56 11:58 2 min 1449 km Gujarat 2 1
73 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:07 12:09 2 min 1458 km Gujarat 2 1
74 Panoli (PAO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:22 12:24 2 min 1468 km Gujarat 2 1
75 Kosamba Junction (KSB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:34 12:36 2 min 1476 km Gujarat 2 1
76 Kim (KIM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:42 12:44 2 min 1484 km Gujarat 2 1
77 Surat (ST)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:30 13:35 5 min 1507 km Gujarat 2 1
78 Maroli (MRL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:53 13:55 2 min 1529 km Gujarat 2 1
79 Navsari (NVS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:06 14:08 2 min 1537 km Gujarat 2 1
80 Amalsad (AML)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:25 14:27 2 min 1552 km Gujarat 2 1
81 Bilimora Junction (BIM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:36 14:38 2 min 1558 km Gujarat 2 1
82 Valsad (BL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:08 15:10 2 min 1576 km Gujarat 2 1
83 Pardi (PAD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:23 15:25 2 min 1586 km Gujarat 2 1
84 Udvada (UVD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:33 15:35 2 min 1592 km Gujarat 2 1
85 Vapi (VAPI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:46 15:48 2 min 1600 km Gujarat 2 1
86 Bhilad (BLD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:08 16:10 2 min 1613 km Gujarat 2 1
87 Sanjan (SJN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:20 16:22 2 min 1625 km Gujarat 2 1
88 Umbargam Road (UBR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:28 16:30 2 min 1630 km Gujarat 2 1
89 Dahanu Road (DRD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:56 16:58 2 min 1650 km Maharashtra 2 1
90 Vangaon (VGN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:08 17:10 2 min 1663 km Maharashtra 2 1
91 Boisar (BOR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:18 17:20 2 min 1671 km Maharashtra 2 1
92 Palghar (PLG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:31 17:33 2 min 1683 km Maharashtra 2 1
93 Virar (VR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:06 18:08 2 min 1714 km Maharashtra 2 1
94 Borivali (BVI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:38 18:40 2 min 1740 km Maharashtra 2 1
95 Dadar (Western) (DDR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:46 19:48 2 min 1764 km Maharashtra 2 1
96 Mumbai Central (BCT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:10 Ends 0 1770 km Maharashtra 2 1

Note:

For 19024 Fzr Bct Janta train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Firozpur Cant to Mumbai Central

Train name Route Running Days

Trains Between Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cant

Train name Route Running Days
Fzr Janata Express / 19023 Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cant
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su