18612 Bsb Rnc Express Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 18612 Bsb Rnc Express operates from Varanasi Junction (BSB) to Ranchi (RNC). The 18612 Bsb Rnc Express is Mail/Express/Superfast that covers a total distance of 575 and travels in 13hrs 25mins to the destination. The 18612 Bsb Rnc Express stops in 28 varies station in between Varanasi Junction to Ranchi and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Bsb Rnc Express is scheduled to run on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.

18612 Bsb Rnc Express Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 14:50 0 0 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
2 Kashi (KEI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:01 15:03 2 min 6 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
3 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:40 15:50 10 min 17 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
4 Karamnasa (KMS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:17 16:19 2 min 49 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
5 Durgauti (DGO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:31 16:33 2 min 61 km Bihar 1 1
6 Bhabua Road (BBU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:41 16:43 2 min 70 km Bihar 1 1
7 Kudra (KTQ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:00 17:02 2 min 92 km Bihar 1 1
8 Sasaram (SSM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:21 17:23 2 min 117 km Bihar 1 1
9 Dehri On Sone (DOS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:45 17:47 2 min 135 km Bihar 1 1
10 Son Nagar (SEB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:53 17:55 2 min 141 km Bihar 1 1
11 Ankorah Akorha (ANH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:09 18:11 2 min 157 km Bihar 1 1
12 Barkisalalya (BSYA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:18 18:20 2 min 163 km Bihar 1 1
13 Nabenagar Road (NBG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:27 18:29 2 min 171 km Bihar 1 1
14 Kajrat Nawadih (KYF)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:37 18:39 2 min 179 km Jharkhand 1 1
15 Japla (JPL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:46 18:48 2 min 187 km Jharkhand 1 1
16 Haidarnagar (HDN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:58 19:00 2 min 194 km Jharkhand 1 1
17 Muhammadganj (MDJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:09 19:11 2 min 206 km Jharkhand 1 1
18 Untare Road (URD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:26 19:28 2 min 217 km Jharkhand 1 1
19 Garwa Road (GHD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:20 20:30 10 min 234 km Jharkhand 1 1
20 Daltonganj (DTO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:02 21:07 5 min 267 km Jharkhand 1 1
21 Barwadih Junction (BRWD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:32 21:42 10 min 294 km Jharkhand 1 1
22 Latehar (LTHR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:16 22:18 2 min 335 km Jharkhand 1 1
23 Tori (TORI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:44 22:46 2 min 367 km Jharkhand 1 1
24 Khalari (KLRE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:14 23:16 2 min 396 km Jharkhand 1 1
25 Ray (RAY)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:23 23:25 2 min 403 km Jharkhand 1 1
26 Patratu (PTRU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:52 23:54 2 min 432 km Jharkhand 1 1
27 Barka Kana (BRKA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:15 1:35 20 min 452 km Jharkhand 2 1
28 Ramgarh Cant (RMT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:45 1:50 5 min 457 km Jharkhand 2 1
29 Muri (MURI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:45 2:50 5 min 510 km Jharkhand 2 1
30 Ranchi (RNC)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:15 Ends 0 575 km Jharkhand 2 1

Note:

For 18612 Bsb Rnc Express train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Varanasi Junction to Ranchi

Train name Route Running Days
Bsb Sbp Express / 18312 Varanasi Junction to Sambalpur
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ranchi Express / 18610 Lokmanyatilak T to Ranchi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Rnc Garib Nawaz / 18632 Ajmer Junction to Ranchi
M T W Th F Sa Su

Trains Between Ranchi to Varanasi Junction

Train name Route Running Days
Sbp Bsb Express / 18311 Sambalpur to Varanasi Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Rnc Ltt Express / 18609 Ranchi to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Rnc Bsb Express / 18611 Ranchi to Varanasi Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Rnc Garibnwaz E / 18631 Ranchi to Ajmer Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su