18437 Bbs Bwip Link E Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 18437 Bbs Bwip Link E operates from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Nilaje (NIIJ). The 18437 Bbs Bwip Link E is Mail/Express/Superfast that covers a total distance of 653 and travels in 13hrs 40mins to the destination. The 18437 Bbs Bwip Link E stops in 29 varies station in between Bhubaneswar to Nilaje and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Bbs Bwip Link E is scheduled to run on Weekly bases which means daily running.

18437 Bbs Bwip Link E Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 19:35 0 0 km Odisha 1 1
2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:05 20:10 5 min 19 km Odisha 1 1
3 Nirakarpur (NKP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:32 20:33 1 min 45 km Odisha 1 1
4 Bhusandpur (BSDP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:41 20:42 1 min 53 km Odisha 1 1
5 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:52 20:53 1 min 63 km Odisha 1 1
6 Kuhuri (KUU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:01 21:02 1 min 69 km Odisha 1 1
7 Balugan (BALU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:19 21:20 1 min 90 km Odisha 1 1
8 Khallikot (KIT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:34 21:35 1 min 107 km Odisha 1 1
9 Ganjam (GAM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:00 22:01 1 min 136 km Odisha 1 1
10 Chatrapur (CAP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:11 22:12 1 min 145 km Odisha 1 1
11 Brahmapur (BAM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:30 22:35 5 min 166 km Odisha 1 1
12 Ichchpuram (IPM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:57 22:58 1 min 190 km 1 1
13 Sompeta (SPT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:12 23:13 1 min 208 km Andhra Pradesh 1 1
14 Palasa (PSA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:05 0:07 2 min 240 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
15 Naupada Junction (NWP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:29 0:30 1 min 266 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
16 Srikakulam Road (CHE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:02 1:04 2 min 313 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
17 Chipurupalle (CPP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:34 1:35 1 min 352 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
18 Vizianagram Junction (VZM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:15 2:40 25 min 382 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
19 Bobbili (VBL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:25 3:30 5 min 436 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
20 Parvatipuram (PVP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:52 3:53 1 min 460 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
21 Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:59 4:00 1 min 461 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
22 Rayagada (RGDA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:50 5:30 40 min 506 km Odisha 2 1
23 Therubali (THV)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:57 5:58 1 min 525 km Odisha 2 1
24 Bissamcuttack (BMCK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:21 6:22 1 min 543 km Odisha 2 1
25 Muniguda (MNGD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:39 6:40 1 min 560 km Odisha 2 1
26 Ambodala (AMB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:01 7:02 1 min 585 km Odisha 2 1
27 Lanjigarh Road (LJR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:26 7:27 1 min 599 km Odisha 2 1
28 G.Ramachandrapu (GRCP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:43 7:44 1 min 608 km 2 1
29 Depur Ph (DPUR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:59 8:00 1 min 616 km 2 1
30 Bhawanipatna (BWIP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:20 8:25 5 min 629 km Odisha 2 1
31 Junagarh Road (JNRD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:15 Ends 0 653 km 2 1

Note:

For 18437 Bbs Bwip Link E train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Bhubaneswar to Nilaje

Train name Route Running Days

Trains Between Nilaje to Bhubaneswar

Train name Route Running Days

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su