18415 Bbn Puri Express Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 18415 Bbn Puri Express operates from Barabil (BBN) to Puri (PURI). The 18415 Bbn Puri Express is Mail/Express/Superfast that covers a total distance of 398 and travels in 11hrs 0mins to the destination. The 18415 Bbn Puri Express stops in 27 varies station in between Barabil to Puri and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Bbn Puri Express is scheduled to run on Weekly bases which means daily running.

18415 Bbn Puri Express Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Barabil (BBN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 9:25 0 0 km Odisha 1 1
2 Bara Jamda (BJMD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:42 9:43 1 min 10 km Jharkhand 1 1
3 Noamundi (NOMD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:04 10:05 1 min 24 km Jharkhand 1 1
4 Dangoaposi (DPS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:24 10:54 30 min 32 km Jharkhand 1 1
5 Deojhar (DJHR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:23 11:24 1 min 53 km 1 1
6 Murgamahadev Rd (MMVR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:33 11:34 1 min 56 km 1 1
7 Banspani (BSPX)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:50 11:51 1 min 64 km Odisha 1 1
8 Jaroli (JRLI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:44 12:45 1 min 74 km Odisha 1 1
9 Nayagarh (NYG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:04 13:05 1 min 89 km Odisha 1 1
10 Porjanpur (PRNR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:19 13:20 1 min 103 km Odisha 1 1
11 Goaldih (GADH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:32 13:33 1 min 110 km Odisha 1 1
12 Kendujhargarh (KDJR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:45 13:50 5 min 121 km Odisha 1 1
13 Naranpur (NANR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:58 13:59 1 min 127 km Odisha 1 1
14 Basantapur (BSTP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:11 14:12 1 min 136 km Odisha 1 1
15 Sitabinj (STBJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:25 14:26 1 min 149 km Odisha 1 1
16 Nilakantheswar (NKW)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:37 14:38 1 min 160 km Odisha 1 1
17 Harichandanpur (HCNR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:49 14:50 1 min 171 km Odisha 1 1
18 Chilikidara (CLDR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:04 15:05 1 min 181 km Odisha 1 1
19 Sagadapata (SGDP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:15 15:16 1 min 193 km Odisha 1 1
20 Tangiriapal (TGRL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:33 15:34 1 min 209 km Odisha 1 1
21 Tomka (TMKA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:45 15:46 1 min 219 km Odisha 1 1
22 Baghuapal (BGPL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:56 15:57 1 min 228 km Odisha 1 1
23 Sukinda Road (SKND)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:07 16:08 1 min 236 km Odisha 1 1
24 Jakhapura (JKPR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:32 16:34 2 min 244 km Odisha 1 1
25 Cuttack (CTC)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:25 17:30 5 min 308 km Odisha 1 1
26 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:10 18:15 5 min 336 km Odisha 1 1
27 Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:30 18:35 5 min 355 km Odisha 1 1
28 Sakhi Gopal (SIL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:58 18:59 1 min 382 km Odisha 1 1
29 Puri (PURI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:25 Ends 0 398 km Odisha 1 1

Note:

For 18415 Bbn Puri Express train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Barabil to Puri

Train name Route Running Days

Trains Between Puri to Barabil

Train name Route Running Days
Puri Kdjr Express / 18416 Puri to Barabil
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su