18242 Abkp Durg Passenger E Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 18242 Abkp Durg Passenger E operates from Ambikapur (ABKP) to Durg (DURG). The 18242 Abkp Durg Passenger E is that covers a total distance of 469 and travels in 11hrs 55mins to the destination. The 18242 Abkp Durg Passenger E stops in 30 varies station in between Ambikapur to Durg and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Abkp Durg Passenger E is scheduled to run on Weekly bases which means daily running.

18242 Abkp Durg Passenger E Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Ambikapur (ABKP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 21:15 0 0 km Chhattisgarh 1 1
2 Kamalpurgram (KLPG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:23 21:24 1 min 9 km Chhattisgarh 1 1
3 Bishrampur (BSPR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:35 21:40 5 min 20 km Chhattisgarh 1 1
4 Karonji (KJZ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:50 21:52 2 min 33 km Chhattisgarh 1 1
5 Surajpur Road (SJQ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:58 22:00 2 min 38 km Chhattisgarh 1 1
6 Sheoprasadnager (SPDR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:11 22:12 1 min 49 km Chhattisgarh 1 1
7 Katora (KTO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:21 22:23 2 min 59 km Chhattisgarh 1 1
8 Baikunthpur Road (BRH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:36 22:38 2 min 76 km Chhattisgarh 1 1
9 Nagar (NGE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:47 22:49 2 min 84 km Chhattisgarh 1 1
10 Darritola (DTL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:58 23:00 2 min 92 km Chhattisgarh 1 1
11 Nagpur Road (NPRD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:06 23:07 1 min 98 km Chhattisgarh 1 1
12 Udalkachar (UKR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:16 23:18 2 min 106 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
13 Boridand (BRND)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:42 23:44 2 min 118 km Chhattisgarh 1 1
14 Bijuri (BJRI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:05 0:35 30 min 128 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
15 Baihatola (BATL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:41 0:42 1 min 134 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
16 Kotma (KTMA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:48 0:50 2 min 143 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
17 Harrad (HRV)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:01 1:03 2 min 152 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
18 Dhurwasin (DRSN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:10 1:11 1 min 159 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
19 Mauhari (MZH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:17 1:19 2 min 167 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
20 Anuppur Junction (APR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:55 2:25 30 min 175 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
21 Jaithari (JTI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:43 2:45 2 min 188 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
22 Pendra Road (PND)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:25 3:30 5 min 225 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
23 Kargi Road (KGB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:46 4:48 2 min 294 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
24 Usalapur (USL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:50 6:00 10 min 317 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
25 Belha (BYL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:24 6:26 2 min 338 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
26 Bhatapara (BYT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:48 6:50 2 min 369 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
27 Hathbandh (HN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:02 7:04 2 min 384 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
28 Tilda (TLD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:13 7:15 2 min 395 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
29 Siliari (SLH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:28 7:30 2 min 409 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
30 Raipur Junction (R)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:05 8:15 10 min 433 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
31 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:46 8:48 2 min 460 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
32 Durg (DURG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:10 Ends 0 469 km Chhattisgarh 2 1

Note:

For 18242 Abkp Durg Passenger E train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Ambikapur to Durg

Train name Route Running Days

Trains Between Durg to Ambikapur

Train name Route Running Days
Durg Abkp Express Pa / 18241 Durg to Chirmiri
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su