18235 Bilaspur Express Passenger Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 18235 Bilaspur Express Passenger operates from Bhopal Junction (BPL) to Chirmiri (CHRM). The 18235 Bilaspur Express Passenger is that covers a total distance of 653 and travels in 24hrs 0mins to the destination. The 18235 Bilaspur Express Passenger stops in 76 varies station in between Bhopal Junction to Chirmiri and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Bilaspur Express Passenger is scheduled to run on Weekly bases which means daily running.

18235 Bilaspur Express Passenger Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Bhopal Junction (BPL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 8:00 0 0 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
2 Dewanganj (DWG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:21 8:23 2 min 28 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
3 Salamatpur (SMT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:32 8:34 2 min 37 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
4 Sanchi (SCI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:43 8:45 2 min 45 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
5 Vidisha (BHS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:56 8:58 2 min 54 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
6 Gulabhganj (GLG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:13 9:15 2 min 75 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
7 Ganj Basoda (BAQ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:31 9:33 2 min 93 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
8 Kalhar (KAH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:50 9:52 2 min 113 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
9 Mandi Bamora (MABA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:02 10:04 2 min 122 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
10 Bina Junction (BINA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:40 10:50 10 min 139 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
11 Baghora (BJQ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:14 11:16 2 min 149 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
12 Khurai (KYE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:26 11:28 2 min 161 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
13 Sumreri (SMRR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:39 11:41 2 min 169 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
14 Jeruwa Khera (JRK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:53 11:55 2 min 179 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
15 Isarwara (ISH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:06 12:08 2 min 187 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
16 Nariaoli (NOI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:20 12:22 2 min 195 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
17 Saugor (SGO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:50 13:00 10 min 213 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
18 Makronia (MKRN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:18 13:20 2 min 220 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
19 Lidhora Khurd (LDA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:26 13:28 2 min 228 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
20 Girwar (GW)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:40 13:42 2 min 238 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
21 Ganeshganj (GAJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:55 14:00 5 min 251 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
22 Patharia (PHA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:20 14:25 5 min 264 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
23 Aslana (ANA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:48 14:50 2 min 278 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
24 Damoh (DMO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:25 15:35 10 min 291 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
25 Karhiya Bhadeli (KYX)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:43 15:45 2 min 299 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
26 Bandakpur (BNU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:58 16:00 2 min 306 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
27 Ghatera (GEA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:13 16:15 2 min 317 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
28 Sagoni (SAO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:33 16:35 2 min 333 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
29 Salaia (SYA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:09 17:11 2 min 351 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
30 Bakhleta (BQQ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:23 17:25 2 min 363 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
31 Rithi (REI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:38 17:40 2 min 370 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
32 Hardua (HDU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:56 17:58 2 min 385 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
33 Katni Murwara (KMZ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:20 18:40 20 min 400 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
34 Jhalwara (JLW)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:09 19:11 2 min 411 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
35 Rupaund (RPD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:21 19:23 2 min 423 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
36 Vilayatkalan Road (VYK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:31 19:33 2 min 430 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
37 Chandia Road (CHD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:41 19:43 2 min 440 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
38 Lorha (LOA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:52 19:54 2 min 449 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
39 Umaria (UMR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:05 20:10 5 min 459 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
40 Karkeli (KKI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:18 20:20 2 min 471 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
41 Nowrozabad (NRZB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:30 20:32 2 min 481 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
42 Birsinghpur (BRS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:39 20:41 2 min 488 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
43 Ghunghuti (GGT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:55 20:57 2 min 505 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
44 Badhwa Bara (BDWA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:08 21:10 2 min 517 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
45 Shahdol (SDL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:40 21:50 10 min 526 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
46 Singhpur (SNGP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:56 21:58 2 min 532 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
47 Burhar (BUH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:09 22:11 2 min 545 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
48 Amlai (AAL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:19 22:21 2 min 554 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
49 Anuppur Junction (APR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:40 23:05 25 min 567 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
50 Chhulha (CLF)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:09 23:11 2 min 572 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
51 Jaithari (JTI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:18 23:20 2 min 580 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
52 Nigaura (NIQ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:28 23:30 2 min 590 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
53 Venkatnagra (VKR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:38 23:40 2 min 598 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
54 Harri (HRB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:53 23:55 2 min 609 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
55 Pendra Road (PND)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:15 0:25 10 min 617 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
56 Sarbahara (SBRA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:29 0:31 2 min 622 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
57 Khodri (KOI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:39 0:41 2 min 628 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
58 Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:58 1:00 2 min 639 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
59 Khongsara (KGS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:17 1:19 2 min 652 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
60 Tenganmada (TGQ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:28 1:30 2 min 660 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
61 Belgahna (BIG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:38 1:40 2 min 670 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
62 Salkaroad (SLKR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:46 1:48 2 min 678 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
63 Kargi Road (KGB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:56 1:58 2 min 686 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
64 Kalmitar (KLTR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:23 2:25 2 min 694 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
65 Ghutku (GTK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:48 2:50 2 min 701 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
66 Usalapur (USL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:10 3:12 2 min 709 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
67 Bilaspur Junction (BSP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:45 0:00 1215 min 717 km Chhattisgarh 2 1
68 Anuppur Junction (APR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:40 4:00 320 min 567 km Madhya Pradesh 2 2
69 Mauhari (MZH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:10 4:12 2 min 574 km Madhya Pradesh 2 2
70 Dhurwasin (DRSN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:19 4:21 2 min 582 km Madhya Pradesh 2 2
71 Harrad (HRV)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:27 4:29 2 min 589 km Madhya Pradesh 2 2
72 Kotma (KTMA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:38 4:40 2 min 598 km Madhya Pradesh 2 2
73 Baihatola (BATL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:53 4:55 2 min 607 km Madhya Pradesh 2 2
74 Bijuri (BJRI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:15 5:40 25 min 614 km Madhya Pradesh 2 2
75 Boridand (BRND)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:52 5:54 2 min 623 km Chhattisgarh 2 2
76 Manendragarh (MDGR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:15 6:25 10 min 631 km Madhya Pradesh 2 2
77 Paradol (PRDL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:48 6:50 2 min 642 km Madhya Pradesh 2 2
78 Chirmiri (CHRM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:00 Ends 0 653 km Chhattisgarh 2 2

Note:

For 18235 Bilaspur Express Passenger train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Bhopal Junction to Chirmiri

Train name Route Running Days

Trains Between Chirmiri to Bhopal Junction

Train name Route Running Days

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su