17057 Devagiri Express Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 17057 Devagiri Express operates from Mumbai Cst (CSTM) to Secunderabad Junction (SC). The 17057 Devagiri Express is Mail/Express/Superfast that covers a total distance of 881 and travels in 17hrs 20mins to the destination. The 17057 Devagiri Express stops in 28 varies station in between Mumbai Cst to Secunderabad Junction and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Devagiri Express is scheduled to run on Weekly bases which means daily running.

17057 Devagiri Express Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 21:10 0 0 km Maharashtra 1 1
2 Dadar (Central) (DR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:23 21:25 2 min 9 km Maharashtra 1 1
3 Thane (TNA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:43 21:45 2 min 34 km Maharashtra 1 1
4 Kalyan Junction (KYN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:07 22:10 3 min 54 km Maharashtra 1 1
5 Kasara (KSRA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:13 23:15 2 min 121 km Maharashtra 1 1
6 Igatpuri (IGP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:48 23:50 2 min 137 km Maharashtra 1 1
7 Devlali (DVL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:28 0:30 2 min 182 km Maharashtra 2 1
8 Nasik Road (NK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:38 0:40 2 min 188 km Maharashtra 2 1
9 Lasalgaon (LS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:08 1:10 2 min 236 km Maharashtra 2 1
10 Manmad Junction (MMR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:15 2:20 5 min 261 km Maharashtra 2 1
11 Rotegaon (RGO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:14 3:15 1 min 313 km Maharashtra 2 1
12 Lasur (LSR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:39 3:40 1 min 340 km Maharashtra 2 1
13 Aurangabad (AWB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:05 4:10 5 min 374 km Maharashtra 2 1
14 Jalna (J)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:58 5:00 2 min 437 km Maharashtra 2 1
15 Partur (PTU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:39 5:40 1 min 482 km Maharashtra 2 1
16 Selu (SELU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:04 6:05 1 min 509 km Maharashtra 2 1
17 Manwath Road (MVO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:19 6:20 1 min 524 km Maharashtra 2 1
18 Parbhani Junction (PBN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:10 7:15 5 min 551 km Maharashtra 2 1
19 Purna Junction (PAU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:48 7:50 2 min 580 km Maharashtra 2 1
20 Nanded (NED)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:25 8:30 5 min 610 km Maharashtra 2 1
21 Mudkhed (MUE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:23 9:25 2 min 633 km Maharashtra 2 1
22 Umri (UMRI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:43 9:45 2 min 652 km Maharashtra 2 1
23 Dharmabad (DAB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:11 10:13 2 min 682 km Maharashtra 2 1
24 Basar (BSX)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:30 10:32 2 min 692 km Telangana 2 1
25 Nizamabad (NZB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:00 11:05 5 min 721 km Telangana 2 1
26 Kamareddi (KMC)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:50 11:52 2 min 773 km Telangana 2 1
27 Akanapet (AKE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:18 12:20 2 min 799 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
28 Mirzapali (MZL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:26 12:28 2 min 809 km 2 1
29 Bolarum (BMO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:29 13:30 1 min 868 km Telangana 2 1
30 Secunderabad Junction (SC)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:30 Ends 0 881 km Telangana 2 1

Note:

For 17057 Devagiri Express train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Mumbai Cst to Secunderabad Junction

Train name Route Running Days
Konark Express / 11019 Mumbai Cst to Bhubaneswar
M T W Th F Sa Su

Trains Between Secunderabad Junction to Mumbai Cst

Train name Route Running Days
Konark Express / 11020 Bhubaneswar to Mumbai Cst
M T W Th F Sa Su
Devagiri Express / 17058 Secunderabad Junction to Mumbai Cst
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su