16336 Gandhidham Express Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 16336 Gandhidham Express operates from Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) to Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). The 16336 Gandhidham Express is Mail/Express/Superfast that covers a total distance of 2649 and travels in 47hrs 20mins to the destination. The 16336 Gandhidham Express stops in 54 varies station in between Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Bg and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Gandhidham Express is scheduled to run on Tuesday.

16336 Gandhidham Express Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 14:00 0 0 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
2 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:30 15:35 5 min 72 km Kerala 1 1
3 Kollam Junction (QLN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:25 16:30 5 min 136 km Kerala 1 1
4 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:08 17:10 2 min 177 km Kerala 1 1
5 Chengannur (CNGR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:30 17:32 2 min 197 km Kerala 1 1
6 Tiruvalla (TRVL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:40 17:42 2 min 206 km Kerala 1 1
7 Kottayam (KTYM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:20 18:25 5 min 232 km Kerala 1 1
8 Ernakulam Town (ERN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:00 20:05 5 min 294 km Kerala 1 1
9 Aluva (AWY)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:23 20:25 2 min 311 km Kerala 1 1
10 Thrisur (TCR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:19 21:22 3 min 366 km Kerala 1 1
11 Shoranur Junction (SRR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:20 22:30 10 min 398 km Kerala 1 1
12 Pattambi (PTB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:44 22:45 1 min 410 km Kerala 1 1
13 Kuttippuram (KTU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:04 23:05 1 min 428 km Kerala 1 1
14 Tirur (TIR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:23 23:25 2 min 443 km Kerala 1 1
15 Parpanangadi (PGI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:39 23:40 1 min 459 km Kerala 1 1
16 Ferok (FK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:54 23:55 1 min 475 km Kerala 1 1
17 Kozhikode (CLT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:20 0:25 5 min 484 km Kerala 2 1
18 Quilandi (QLD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:49 0:50 1 min 509 km Kerala 2 1
19 Vadakara (BDJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:08 1:09 1 min 531 km Kerala 2 1
20 Thalassery (TLY)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:28 1:30 2 min 553 km Kerala 2 1
21 Kannur (CAN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:00 2:05 5 min 574 km Kerala 2 1
22 Kannapuram (KPQ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:18 2:20 2 min 588 km Kerala 2 1
23 Payyanur (PAY)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:38 2:40 2 min 607 km Kerala 2 1
24 Kasaragod (KGQ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:38 3:40 2 min 659 km Kerala 2 1
25 Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:50 5:00 10 min 711 km Karnataka 2 1
26 Surathkal (SL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:35 5:37 2 min 733 km Karnataka 2 1
27 Udupi (UD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:20 6:22 2 min 792 km Karnataka 2 1
28 Kundapura (KUDA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:48 6:50 2 min 836 km Karnataka 2 1
29 Byndoor (BYNR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:16 7:18 2 min 883 km Karnataka 2 1
30 Murdeshwar (MRDW)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:48 7:50 2 min 926 km Karnataka 2 1
31 Kumta (KT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:30 8:32 2 min 982 km Karnataka 2 1
32 Karwar (KAWR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:28 9:30 2 min 1059 km Karnataka 2 1
33 Cancona (CNO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:58 10:00 2 min 1095 km Goa 2 1
34 Madgaon (MAO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:20 11:30 10 min 1141 km Goa 2 1
35 Sawantwadi Road (SWV)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:50 12:52 2 min 1251 km Maharashtra 2 1
36 Ratnagiri (RN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:10 16:15 5 min 1475 km Maharashtra 2 1
37 Chiplun (CHI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:20 17:22 2 min 1581 km Maharashtra 2 1
38 Panvel (PNVL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:20 21:25 5 min 1838 km Maharashtra 2 1
39 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:24 22:25 1 min 1878 km Maharashtra 2 1
40 Vasai Road (BSR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:10 23:20 10 min 1905 km Maharashtra 2 1
41 Boisar (BOR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:05 0:06 1 min 1956 km Maharashtra 3 1
42 Vapi (VAPI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:58 1:00 2 min 2027 km Gujarat 3 1
43 Valsad (BL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:28 1:30 2 min 2051 km Gujarat 3 1
44 Surat (ST)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:10 3:22 12 min 2120 km Gujarat 3 1
45 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:02 4:04 2 min 2170 km Gujarat 3 1
46 Vadodara Junction (BRC)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:12 5:22 10 min 2249 km Gujarat 3 1
47 Anand Junction (ANND)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:54 5:56 2 min 2285 km Gujarat 3 1
48 Nadiad Junction (ND)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:11 6:13 2 min 2303 km Gujarat 3 1
49 Maninagar (MAN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:54 6:56 2 min 2345 km Gujarat 3 1
50 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:15 7:35 20 min 2349 km Gujarat 3 1
51 Viramgam Junction (VG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:37 8:39 2 min 2414 km Gujarat 3 1
52 Dhrangdhra (DHG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:50 9:52 2 min 2480 km Gujarat 3 1
53 Maliya Miyana (MALB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:54 10:56 2 min 2556 km Gujarat 3 1
54 Samakhiali B G (SIOB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:44 11:46 2 min 2596 km Gujarat 3 1
55 Bhachau Bg (BCOB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:02 12:04 2 min 2612 km Gujarat 3 1
56 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:20 Ends 0 2649 km Gujarat 3 1

Note:

For 16336 Gandhidham Express train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Bg

Train name Route Running Days

Trains Between Gandhidham Bg to Nagercoil Junction

Train name Route Running Days
Nagercoil Express / 16335 Gandhidham Bg to Nagercoil Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su