15696 Agtl Lmg Express Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 15696 Agtl Lmg Express operates from Agartala (AGTL) to Lumding Junction (LMG). The 15696 Agtl Lmg Express is that covers a total distance of 412 and travels in 19hrs 0mins to the destination. The 15696 Agtl Lmg Express stops in 17 varies station in between Agartala to Lumding Junction and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Agtl Lmg Express is scheduled to run on Weekly bases which means daily running.

15696 Agtl Lmg Express Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Agartala (AGTL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 16:15 0 0 km Tripura 1 1
2 Jogendranagar (JGNR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:25 16:26 1 min 5 km Tripura 1 1
3 Jirania (JRNA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:47 16:48 1 min 18 km Tripura 1 1
4 Teliamura (TLMR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:17 17:18 1 min 38 km Tripura 1 1
5 Ambasa (ABSA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:21 18:22 1 min 68 km Tripura 1 1
6 Monu (MANU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:58 19:00 2 min 87 km Tripura 1 1
7 Kumarghat (KUGT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:32 19:34 2 min 108 km Tripura 1 1
8 Pencharthal (PEC)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:50 19:51 1 min 118 km Tripura 1 1
9 Dharmanagar (DMR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:35 20:45 10 min 141 km Tripura 1 1
10 Churaibari (CBZ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:00 22:01 1 min 153 km Tripura 1 1
11 Patharkandi (PTKD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:06 22:07 1 min 176 km Assam 1 1
12 Baraigram Jn (BRGM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:30 22:32 2 min 184 km Assam 1 1
13 Karimganj Junction (KXJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:25 23:50 25 min 206 km Assam 1 1
14 Badarpur Junction (BPB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:40 1:00 20 min 227 km Assam 2 1
15 Harangajao (HJO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:04 3:05 1 min 276 km Assam 2 1
16 Jatinga (JTG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:24 4:25 1 min 294 km Assam 2 1
17 Lower Haflong (LFG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:34 5:35 1 min 308 km Assam 2 1
18 Maibang (MBG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:46 7:47 1 min 347 km Assam 2 1
19 Lumding Junction (LMG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:15 Ends 0 412 km Assam 2 1

Note:

For 15696 Agtl Lmg Express train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Agartala to Lumding Junction

Train name Route Running Days

Trains Between Lumding Junction to Agartala

Train name Route Running Days
Lmg Agtl Express / 15695 Lumding Junction to Agartala
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su