15116 Dli Cpr Express Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 15116 Dli Cpr Express operates from Delhi (DLI) to Chhapra (CPR). The 15116 Dli Cpr Express is Mail/Express/Superfast that covers a total distance of 1000 and travels in 23hrs 25mins to the destination. The 15116 Dli Cpr Express stops in 19 varies station in between Delhi to Chhapra and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Dli Cpr Express is scheduled to run on Sunday.

15116 Dli Cpr Express Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Delhi (DLI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 13:55 0 0 km Delhi 1 1
2 Delhi Shahdara (DSA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:11 14:13 2 min 7 km Delhi 1 1
3 Ghaziabad (GZB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:45 14:47 2 min 20 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
4 Hapur (HPU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:38 15:40 2 min 57 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
5 Amroha (AMRO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:38 16:40 2 min 131 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
6 Moradabad (MB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:55 18:10 15 min 161 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
7 Chandausi Junction (CH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:20 19:25 5 min 205 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
8 Aonla (AO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:20 20:22 2 min 247 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
9 Shahjehanpur (SPN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:17 23:22 5 min 340 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
10 Hardoi (HRI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:15 0:17 2 min 403 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
11 Lucknow Nr (LKO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:00 2:10 10 min 505 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
12 Faizabad Junction (FD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:58 5:03 5 min 632 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
13 Shahganj Junction (SHG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:15 7:19 4 min 737 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
14 Jaunpur Junction (JNU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:05 8:30 25 min 771 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
15 Muftiganj (MFJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:44 8:46 2 min 787 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
16 Dodhi (DHE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:05 9:07 2 min 808 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
17 Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:32 9:37 5 min 829 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
18 Ghazipur City (GCT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:30 10:35 5 min 869 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
19 Yusufpur (YFP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:53 10:55 2 min 889 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
20 Ballia (BUI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:45 11:50 5 min 935 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
21 Chhapra (CPR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:20 Ends 0 1000 km Bihar 2 1

Note:

For 15116 Dli Cpr Express train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Delhi to Chhapra

Train name Route Running Days
Dbg Premium Special / 04410 Delhi to Darbhanga Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dli Dbrg Special / 05934 Delhi to Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sadhbhawna Express / 14008 Delhi to Raxual Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sadhbhawna Express / 14016 Delhi to Raxual Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sadbhavna Express / 14018 Delhi to Raxual Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Saryuyamuna Express / 14650 Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar
M T W Th F Sa Su
Shaheed Express / 14674 Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar
M T W Th F Sa Su
Poorabiya Express / 15280 Adrsh Ngr Delhi to Saharsa Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Avadh Assam Express / 15610 Lalgarh Junction to New Tinsukia Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kir Express / 15708 Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Garib Nawaj Express / 15716 Ajmer Junction to Kishanganj
M T W Th F Sa Su
Avadh Assam Express / 15910 Lalgarh Junction to New Tinsukia Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Udz Njp Express / 19601 Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri
M T W Th F Sa Su

Trains Between Chhapra to Delhi

Train name Route Running Days
Dbg Dli Premium / 04409 Darbhanga Junction to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Jbn Dli Special / 05720 Jogbani to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dbrg Dli Special / 05933 Dibrugarh to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sadbhawna Express / 14007 Raxual Junction to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sadbhawana Express / 14015 Raxual Junction to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sadbhavna Express / 14017 Raxual Junction to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Saryu Yamuna Express / 14649 Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Shaheed Express / 14673 Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Cpr Dli Express / 15115 Chhapra to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Poorbiya Express / 15279 Saharsa Junction to Adrsh Ngr Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Abadh Assam Express / 15609 New Tinsukia Junction to Darbhanga Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Kir Asr Express / 15707 Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Garib Nawaj Express / 15715 Kishanganj to Ajmer Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Abadh Assam Express / 15909 New Tinsukia Junction to Darbhanga Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Njp Udz Express / 19602 New Jalpaiguri to Udaipur City
M T W Th F Sa Su
Rdp Dli Lnk Express / 25715 Radhikapur to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dbrg Sbc Express / 15902 Dibrugarh - Bangalore Cy Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su