14556 Bareilly Express Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 14556 Bareilly Express operates from Delhi (DLI) to Bareilly (BE). The 14556 Bareilly Express is Mail/Express/Superfast that covers a total distance of 274 and travels in 7hrs 20mins to the destination. The 14556 Bareilly Express stops in 19 varies station in between Delhi to Bareilly and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Bareilly Express is scheduled to run on Weekly bases which means daily running.

14556 Bareilly Express Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Delhi (DLI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 6:00 0 0 km Delhi 1 1
2 Delhi Shahdara (DSA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:16 6:18 2 min 7 km Delhi 1 1
3 Sahibabad (SBB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:28 6:30 2 min 14 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
4 Ghaziabad (GZB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:58 7:00 2 min 20 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
5 Pilkhua (PKW)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:26 7:28 2 min 46 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
6 Hapur (HPU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:45 7:50 5 min 57 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
7 Simbhooli (SMBL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:06 8:08 2 min 78 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
8 Garhmuktesar (GMS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:18 8:20 2 min 87 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
9 Gajraula Junction (GJL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:42 8:44 2 min 108 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
10 Amroha (AMRO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:06 9:08 2 min 131 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
11 Moradabad (MB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:00 10:10 10 min 161 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
12 Raja Ka Sahaspr (RJK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:37 10:39 2 min 185 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
13 Chandausi Junction (CH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:08 11:13 5 min 205 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
14 Asafpur (AFR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:27 11:29 2 min 219 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
15 Dabtara (DUB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:44 11:46 2 min 229 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
16 Karengi (KEG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:54 11:56 2 min 235 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
17 Reoti B Khera (RBK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:05 12:07 2 min 242 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
18 Aonla (AO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:15 12:17 2 min 247 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
19 Nisui (NSU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:25 12:27 2 min 254 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
20 Basharatganj (BTG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:38 12:40 2 min 259 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
21 Bareilly (BE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:20 Ends 0 274 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1

Note:

For 14556 Bareilly Express train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Delhi to Bareilly

Train name Route Running Days
Dli Bsb Special / 04204 Delhi to Varanasi Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dli Bsb Special / 04206 Delhi to Varanasi Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dli Bsb Special / 04432 Delhi to Varanasi Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dli Lko Ac Special / 04438 Delhi to Lucknow Nr
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dli Bsb Special / 04932 Delhi to Varanasi Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Jsm Hwh Superfast Express / 12372 Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dli Sdah Express / 13120 Delhi to Sealdah
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dli Fd Express / 14206 Delhi to Faizabad Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Padmavat Express / 14208 Delhi to Partapgarh Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ala Hazrat Express / 14312 Bhuj to Bareilly
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bareilly Express / 14322 Bhuj to Bareilly
M T W Th F Sa Su
Saryuyamuna Express / 14650 Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar
M T W Th F Sa Su
Shaheed Express / 14674 Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar
M T W Th F Sa Su
Satyagrah Express / 15274 Delhi to Raxual Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Poorabiya Express / 15280 Adrsh Ngr Delhi to Saharsa Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Avadh Assam Express / 15610 Lalgarh Junction to New Tinsukia Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Garib Nawaj Express / 15716 Ajmer Junction to Kishanganj
M T W Th F Sa Su
Avadh Assam Express / 15910 Lalgarh Junction to New Tinsukia Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Pbr Motihari Express / 19269 Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sultanpur Express / 19403 Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur
M T W Th F Sa Su
Adi Varanasi Express / 19407 Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Aii Sln Express / 19603 Ajmer Junction to Sultanpur
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sitapurcity Passenger / 54076 Delhi to Sitapur City
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dli Be Passengr / 54078 Delhi to Bareilly
M T W Th F Sa Su

Trains Between Bareilly to Delhi

Train name Route Running Days
Pnbe Anvt Special / 03291 Patna Junction to Anand Vihar Trm
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bsb Dli Special / 04203 Varanasi Junction to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bsb Dli Special / 04205 Varanasi Junction to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bsb Uhp Express / 04209 Varanasi Junction to Udhampur
M T W Th F Sa Su
Lko Dli Ac Special / 04437 Lucknow Nr to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bsb Dli Special / 04931 Varanasi Junction to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Jbn Dli Special / 05720 Jogbani to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Hwh Jsm Express / 12371 Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sdah Dli Express / 13119 Sealdah to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Fd Dli Express / 14205 Faizabad Junction to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Padmavat Express / 14207 Partapgarh Junction to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ala Hazrat Express / 14311 Bareilly to Bhuj
M T W Th F Sa Su
Be Bhuj Express / 14321 Bareilly to Bhuj
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bareilly Dli Express / 14555 Bareilly to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Saryu Yamuna Express / 14649 Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Shaheed Express / 14673 Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Satyagrah Express / 15273 Raxual Junction to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Poorbiya Express / 15279 Saharsa Junction to Adrsh Ngr Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Abadh Assam Express / 15609 New Tinsukia Junction to Darbhanga Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Garib Nawaj Express / 15715 Kishanganj to Ajmer Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Abadh Assam Express / 15909 New Tinsukia Junction to Darbhanga Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Pbr Express / 19270 Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sln Adi Express / 19404 Sultanpur to Ahmedabad Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bsb Adi Express / 19408 Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sln Aii Express / 19604 Sultanpur to Ajmer Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Rdp Dli Lnk Express / 25715 Radhikapur to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Spc Delhi Passenger / 54075 Sitapur City to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Be Dli Psngr / 54077 Bareilly to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su