14265 Bsb Ddn Express Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 14265 Bsb Ddn Express operates from Varanasi Junction (BSB) to Ramnagar (RMR). The 14265 Bsb Ddn Express is Mail/Express/Superfast that covers a total distance of 705 and travels in 21hrs 50mins to the destination. The 14265 Bsb Ddn Express stops in 53 varies station in between Varanasi Junction to Ramnagar and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Bsb Ddn Express is scheduled to run on Weekly bases which means daily running.

14265 Bsb Ddn Express Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Varanasi Junction (BSB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 8:30 0 0 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
2 Sewapuri (SWPR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:55 8:57 2 min 23 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
3 Parsipur (PRF)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:10 9:12 2 min 37 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
4 Bhadohi (BOY)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:23 9:25 2 min 45 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
5 Mondh (MOF)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:35 9:37 2 min 53 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
6 Suriawan (SAW)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:44 9:46 2 min 60 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
7 Janghai Junction (JNH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:02 10:04 2 min 76 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
8 Badshahpur (BSE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:22 10:24 2 min 92 km Haryana 1 1
9 Gaura (GRX)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:38 10:40 2 min 105 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
10 Dandupur (DND)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:50 10:52 2 min 115 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
11 Partapgarh Junction (PBH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:45 11:50 5 min 129 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
12 Chilbila Junction (CIL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:03 12:05 2 min 133 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
13 Antu (ANTU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:19 12:21 2 min 149 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
14 Misrauli (MFL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:29 12:31 2 min 158 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
15 Amethi (AME)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:38 12:40 2 min 164 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
16 Gauriganj (GNG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:53 12:55 2 min 177 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
17 Jais (JAIS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:15 13:17 2 min 195 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
18 Fursatganj (FTG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:25 13:27 2 min 206 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
19 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:55 14:03 8 min 224 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
20 Harchandpur (HCP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:18 14:20 2 min 239 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
21 Bachhrawan (BCN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:38 14:40 2 min 254 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
22 Lucknow Nr (LKO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:35 16:45 10 min 302 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
23 Malihabad (MLD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:16 17:18 2 min 326 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
24 Sandila (SAN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:38 17:40 2 min 350 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
25 Balamu Junction (BLM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:59 18:01 2 min 370 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
26 Baghauli (BGH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:11 18:13 2 min 379 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
27 Hardoi (HRI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:34 18:36 2 min 404 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
28 Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:04 19:06 2 min 436 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
29 Roza Junction (ROZA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:34 19:36 2 min 459 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
30 Shahjehanpur (SPN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:48 19:53 5 min 466 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
31 Bareilly (BE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:10 21:15 5 min 537 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
32 Rampur (RMU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:05 22:07 2 min 600 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
33 Moradabad (MB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:35 23:50 15 min 627 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
34 Kanth (KNT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:19 0:21 2 min 657 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
35 Seohara (SEO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:36 0:38 2 min 673 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
36 Dhampur (DPR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:52 0:54 2 min 687 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
37 Nagina (NGG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:10 1:12 2 min 703 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
38 Najibabad Junction (NBD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:33 1:38 5 min 726 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
39 Chandok (CNK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:53 1:55 2 min 744 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
40 Balawali (BLW)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:05 2:07 2 min 751 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
41 Raisi (RSI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:18 2:20 2 min 759 km Uttarakhand  2 1
42 Laksar Junction (LRJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:50 2:55 5 min 767 km Uttarakhand  2 1
43 Aithal (ATMO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:11 3:13 2 min 775 km Uttarakhand 2 1
44 Jwalapur (JWP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:28 3:30 2 min 790 km Uttarakhand  2 1
45 Haridwar Junction (HW)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:45 4:20 35 min 794 km Uttarakhand 2 1
46 Raiwala (RWL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:41 4:43 2 min 805 km Uttarakhand 2 1
47 Doiwala (DWO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:20 5:22 2 min 826 km Uttarakhand  2 1
48 Dehradun (DDN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:30 0:00 1050 min 846 km Uttranchal 2 1
49 Moradabad (MB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:35 4:30 295 min 627 km Uttar Pradesh 2 2
50 Pipalsana (PLS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:59 5:01 2 min 647 km Uttar Pradesh 2 2
51 Roshanpur (RHN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:10 5:12 2 min 657 km Uttar Pradesh 2 2
52 Alai (ALJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:21 5:23 2 min 666 km Uttarakhand  2 2
53 Kashipur (KPV)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:35 5:45 10 min 678 km Uttarakhand 2 2
54 Gaushala (GWS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:53 5:55 2 min 690 km Uttarakhand  2 2
55 Ramnagar (RMR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:20 Ends 0 705 km Uttarakhand  2 2

Note:

For 14265 Bsb Ddn Express train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Varanasi Junction to Ramnagar

Train name Route Running Days

Trains Between Ramnagar to Varanasi Junction

Train name Route Running Days
Rmr Bsb Express / 55322 Ramnagar to Varanasi Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su