14043 Garhwal Express Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 14043 Garhwal Express operates from Kotdwara (KTW) to Delhi (DLI). The 14043 Garhwal Express is Mail/Express/Superfast that covers a total distance of 238 and travels in 7hrs 0mins to the destination. The 14043 Garhwal Express stops in 11 varies station in between Kotdwara to Delhi and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Garhwal Express is scheduled to run on Weekly bases which means daily running.

14043 Garhwal Express Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Kotdwara (KTW)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 15:15 0 0 km Uttarakhand 1 1
2 Najibabad Junction (NBD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:00 16:10 10 min 25 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
3 Muzzampur Nryn (MZM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:21 16:23 2 min 36 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
4 Bijnor (BJO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:08 17:10 2 min 61 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
5 Haldaur (HLDR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:42 17:44 2 min 78 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
6 Chand Siau (CPS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:11 18:13 2 min 96 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
7 Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:45 18:47 2 min 116 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
8 Gajraula Junction (GJL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:15 19:40 25 min 131 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
9 Hapur (HPU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:20 20:25 5 min 182 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
10 Pilkhua (PKW)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:36 20:38 2 min 193 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
11 Ghaziabad (GZB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:25 21:27 2 min 218 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
12 Delhi Shahdara (DSA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:54 21:56 2 min 232 km Delhi 1 1
13 Delhi (DLI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:15 Ends 0 238 km Delhi 1 1

Note:

For 14043 Garhwal Express train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Kotdwara to Delhi

Train name Route Running Days
Muri Express / 18102 Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mussoorie Express / 24042 Kotdwara to Delhi S Rohilla
M T W Th F Sa Su

Trains Between Delhi to Kotdwara

Train name Route Running Days
Mussoorie Express / 14041 Delhi S Rohilla to Kotdwara
M T W Th F Sa Su
Garhwal Express / 14044 Delhi to Kotdwara
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su