13414 Farkka Express Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 13414 Farkka Express operates from Delhi (DLI) to Malda Town (MLDT). The 13414 Farkka Express is Mail/Express/Superfast that covers a total distance of 1418 and travels in 33hrs 35mins to the destination. The 13414 Farkka Express stops in 58 varies station in between Delhi to Malda Town and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Farkka Express is scheduled to run on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday.

13414 Farkka Express Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Delhi (DLI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 21:45 0 0 km Delhi 1 1
2 Ghaziabad (GZB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:24 22:26 2 min 20 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
3 Khurja Junction (KRJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:14 23:17 3 min 83 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
4 Aligarh Junction (ALJN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:01 0:06 5 min 126 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
5 Hathras Junction (HRS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:55 1:00 5 min 156 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
6 Tundla Junction (TDL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:45 1:53 8 min 204 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
7 Firozabad (FZD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:11 2:13 2 min 221 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
8 Shikohabad Junction (SKB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:33 2:35 2 min 241 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
9 Etawah (ETW)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:14 3:16 2 min 296 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
10 Kanpur Central (CNB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:30 5:45 15 min 434 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
11 Unnao Junction (ON)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:07 6:09 2 min 451 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
12 Lucknow Nr (LKO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:20 7:45 25 min 508 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
13 Haidergarh (HGH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:04 9:06 2 min 565 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
14 Akbarganj (AKJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:25 9:27 2 min 582 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
15 Nihalgarh (NHH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:03 10:05 2 min 597 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
16 Musafir Khana (MFKA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:21 10:23 2 min 616 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
17 Sultanpur (SLN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:00 11:05 5 min 647 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
18 Lambhua (LBA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:23 11:25 2 min 669 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
19 Koiripur (KEPR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:46 11:48 2 min 687 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
20 Harpalganj (HRPG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:56 11:58 2 min 697 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
21 Srikrishn Nagar (SKN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:08 12:10 2 min 705 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
22 Jaunpur City (JOP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:36 12:38 2 min 733 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
23 Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:53 12:55 2 min 740 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
24 Jalalganj (JLL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:15 13:17 2 min 752 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
25 Varanasi Junction (BSB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:00 15:15 15 min 791 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
26 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:10 16:25 15 min 807 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
27 Zamania (ZNA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:01 17:03 2 min 852 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
28 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:15 17:17 2 min 865 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
29 Bhadaura (BWH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:26 17:28 2 min 873 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
30 Gahmar (GMR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:36 17:38 2 min 881 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
31 Chausa (CSA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:45 17:47 2 min 891 km Bihar 2 1
32 Buxar (BXR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:58 18:03 5 min 902 km Bihar 2 1
33 Dumraon (DURE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:14 18:16 2 min 918 km Bihar 2 1
34 Raghunathpur (RPR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:28 18:30 2 min 934 km Bihar 2 1
35 Bihiya (BEA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:42 18:44 2 min 949 km Bihar 2 1
36 Ara (ARA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:02 19:07 5 min 970 km Bihar 2 1
37 Bihta (BTA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:22 19:24 2 min 992 km Bihar 2 1
38 Danapur (DNR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:55 20:05 10 min 1010 km Bihar 2 1
39 Patna Junction (PNBE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:42 20:52 10 min 1019 km Bihar 2 1
40 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:59 21:01 2 min 1022 km Bihar 2 1
41 Patna Saheb (PNC)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:14 21:16 2 min 1029 km Bihar 2 1
42 Fatwa (FUT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:34 21:36 2 min 1041 km Bihar 2 1
43 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:01 22:05 4 min 1065 km Bihar 2 1
44 Barh (BARH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:34 22:36 2 min 1083 km Bihar 2 1
45 Mokameh Junction (MKA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:58 23:03 5 min 1108 km Bihar 2 1
46 Barhiya (BRYA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:18 23:20 2 min 1126 km Bihar 2 1
47 Kiul Junction (KIUL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:05 0:10 5 min 1142 km Bihar 3 1
48 Abhaipur (AHA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:31 0:33 2 min 1166 km Bihar 3 1
49 Jamalpur Junction (JMP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:55 1:05 10 min 1188 km Bihar 3 1
50 Bariarpur (BUP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:16 1:18 2 min 1198 km Bihar 3 1
51 Sultanganj (SGG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:38 1:40 2 min 1216 km Bihar 3 1
52 Bhagalpur (BGP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:12 2:22 10 min 1241 km Bihar 3 1
53 Sabaur (SBO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:30 2:32 2 min 1248 km Bihar 3 1
54 Kahalgaon (CLG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:54 2:56 2 min 1271 km Bihar 3 1
55 Pirpainti (PPT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:29 3:31 2 min 1291 km Jharkhand 3 1
56 Sahibganj Junction (SBG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:25 4:33 8 min 1315 km Jharkhand 3 1
57 Tinpahar Junction (TPH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:01 5:03 2 min 1352 km Jharkhand 3 1
58 Barharwa Junction (BHW)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:32 5:36 4 min 1369 km Jharkhand 3 1
59 New Farakka Junction (NFK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:03 6:08 5 min 1384 km West Bengal 3 1
60 Malda Town (MLDT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:20 Ends 0 1418 km West Bengal 3 1

Note:

For 13414 Farkka Express train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Delhi to Malda Town

Train name Route Running Days
Farakka Express / 13484 Delhi to Malda Town
M T W Th F Sa Su
Brahmputra Mail / 14056 Delhi to Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su

Trains Between Malda Town to Delhi

Train name Route Running Days
Farakka Express / 13413 Malda Town to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Farakka Express / 13483 Malda Town to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Brahmputra Mail / 14055 Dibrugarh to Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su