13308 Gangasatluj Express Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 13308 Gangasatluj Express operates from Firozpur Cant (FZR) to Dhanbad Junction (DHN). The 13308 Gangasatluj Express is Mail/Express/Superfast that covers a total distance of 1599 and travels in 34hrs 30mins to the destination. The 13308 Gangasatluj Express stops in 67 varies station in between Firozpur Cant to Dhanbad Junction and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Gangasatluj Express is scheduled to run on Weekly bases which means daily running.

13308 Gangasatluj Express Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Firozpur Cant (FZR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 18:25 0 0 km Punjab 1 1
2 Makhu (MXH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:01 19:03 2 min 42 km Punjab 1 1
3 Lohian Khas Junction (LNK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:43 19:45 2 min 66 km Punjab 1 1
4 Malsian Shahkht (MQS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:06 20:08 2 min 86 km Punjab 1 1
5 Nakodar Junction (NRO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:25 20:27 2 min 98 km Punjab 1 1
6 Nurmahal (NRM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:46 20:48 2 min 111 km Punjab 1 1
7 Phillaur Junction (PHR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:28 21:30 2 min 130 km Punjab 1 1
8 Ludhiana Junction (LDH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:55 22:05 10 min 144 km Punjab 1 1
9 Dhandari Kalan (DDL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:19 22:21 2 min 151 km Punjab 1 1
10 Khanna (KNN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:50 22:52 2 min 186 km Punjab 1 1
11 Govindgarh (GVG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:00 23:02 2 min 195 km Punjab 1 1
12 Sirhind Junction (SIR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:13 23:15 2 min 204 km Punjab 1 1
13 Rajpura Junction (RPJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:50 23:52 2 min 230 km Punjab 1 1
14 Ambala City (UBC)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:13 0:15 2 min 250 km Haryana 2 1
15 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:38 0:48 10 min 257 km Haryana 2 1
16 Barara (RAA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:08 1:10 2 min 282 km Haryana 2 1
17 Jagadhri (JUD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:30 1:32 2 min 308 km Haryana 2 1
18 Saharanpur (SRE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:15 2:25 10 min 339 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
19 Roorkee (RK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:55 2:57 2 min 373 km Uttarakhand 2 1
20 Laksar Junction (LRJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:20 3:25 5 min 392 km Uttarakhand  2 1
21 Najibabad Junction (NBD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:00 4:05 5 min 433 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
22 Nagina (NGG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:21 4:23 2 min 455 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
23 Dhampur (DPR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:39 4:41 2 min 472 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
24 Seohara (SEO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:54 4:56 2 min 485 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
25 Kanth (KNT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:11 5:13 2 min 502 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
26 Moradabad (MB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:05 6:15 10 min 531 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
27 Rampur (RMU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:43 6:45 2 min 559 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
28 Bareilly (BE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:45 7:50 5 min 622 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
29 Pitambarpur (PMR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:07 8:09 2 min 642 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
30 Tilhar (TLH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:36 8:38 2 min 674 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
31 Shahjehanpur (SPN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:07 9:12 5 min 693 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
32 Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:36 9:38 2 min 723 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
33 Hardoi (HRI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:05 10:07 2 min 755 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
34 Balamu Junction (BLM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:38 10:40 2 min 788 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
35 Lucknow Nr (LKO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:10 12:25 15 min 857 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
36 Barabanki Junction (BBK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:05 13:07 2 min 885 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
37 Daryabad (DYD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:38 13:40 2 min 923 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
38 Patranga (PTH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:48 13:50 2 min 932 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
39 Rudauli (RDL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:02 14:04 2 min 947 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
40 Sohwal (SLW)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:29 14:31 2 min 969 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
41 Faizabad Junction (FD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:50 14:55 5 min 984 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
42 A N Dev Nagar (ACND)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:04 15:06 2 min 987 km Punjab 2 1
43 Ayodhya (AY)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:21 15:23 2 min 992 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
44 Goshainganj (GGJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:57 15:59 2 min 1023 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
45 Akbarpur (ABP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:29 16:31 2 min 1046 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
46 Malipur (MLPR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:57 16:59 2 min 1065 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
47 Bilwai (BWI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:17 17:19 2 min 1078 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
48 Shahganj Junction (SHG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:45 17:49 4 min 1089 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
49 Kheta Sarai (KS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:59 18:01 2 min 1100 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
50 Mihrawan (MIH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:11 18:13 2 min 1111 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
51 Jaunpur Junction (JNU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:25 18:27 2 min 1123 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
52 Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:39 18:41 2 min 1129 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
53 Jalalganj (JLL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:00 19:02 2 min 1141 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
54 Varanasi Junction (BSB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:30 20:45 15 min 1180 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
55 Kashi (KEI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:57 20:59 2 min 1186 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
56 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:45 22:05 20 min 1197 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
57 Saidraja (SYJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:28 22:30 2 min 1221 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
58 Bhabua Road (BBU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:50 22:52 2 min 1250 km Bihar 2 1
59 Kudra (KTQ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:09 23:11 2 min 1272 km Bihar 2 1
60 Sasaram (SSM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:32 23:34 2 min 1297 km Bihar 2 1
61 Dehri On Sone (DOS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:51 23:53 2 min 1315 km Bihar 2 1
62 Anugraha N Road (AUBR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:06 0:08 2 min 1331 km Bihar 3 1
63 Gaya Junction (GAYA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:13 1:18 5 min 1400 km Bihar 3 1
64 Koderma (KQR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:32 2:34 2 min 1476 km Jharkhand 3 1
65 Hazaribagh Road (HZD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:09 3:11 2 min 1525 km Jharkhand 3 1
66 Parasnath (PNME)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:38 3:40 2 min 1552 km Jharkhand 3 1
67 Gomoh Junction (GMO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:03 4:08 5 min 1570 km Jharkhand 3 1
68 Tetulmari (TET)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:23 4:25 2 min 1590 km Jharkhand 3 1
69 Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:55 Ends 0 1599 km Jharkhand 3 1

Note:

For 13308 Gangasatluj Express train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Firozpur Cant to Dhanbad Junction

Train name Route Running Days

Trains Between Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cant

Train name Route Running Days
Gangasutlej Express / 13307 Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cant
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su