12969 Cbe Jaipur Express Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 12969 Cbe Jaipur Express operates from Coimbatore Junction (CBE) to Jaipur (JP). The 12969 Cbe Jaipur Express is Mail/Express/Superfast that covers a total distance of 2680 and travels in 44hrs 55mins to the destination. The 12969 Cbe Jaipur Express stops in 37 varies station in between Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Cbe Jaipur Express is scheduled to run on Friday.

12969 Cbe Jaipur Express Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 9:20 0 0 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
2 Tiruppur (TUP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:58 10:00 2 min 51 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
3 Erode Junction (ED)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:45 10:50 5 min 101 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
4 Salem Junction (SA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:45 11:50 5 min 164 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
5 Jolarpettai (JTJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:35 13:40 5 min 284 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
6 Katpadi Junction (KPD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:50 14:55 5 min 367 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
7 Arakkonam (AJJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:43 15:45 2 min 428 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
8 Chennai Central (MAS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:10 17:40 30 min 497 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
9 Gudur Junction (GDR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:50 19:52 2 min 634 km Andhra Pradesh 1 1
10 Nellore (NLR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:17 20:18 1 min 672 km Andhra Pradesh 1 1
11 Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:10 0:20 10 min 927 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
12 Warangal (WL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:15 3:17 2 min 1135 km Telangana 2 1
13 Mancheral (MCI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:29 5:30 1 min 1250 km Telangana 2 1
14 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:24 6:25 1 min 1308 km Telangana 2 1
15 Balharshah (BPQ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:50 8:00 10 min 1378 km Maharashtra 2 1
16 Chandrapur (CD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:19 8:20 1 min 1392 km Maharashtra 2 1
17 Hinganghat (HGT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:23 9:24 1 min 1476 km Maharashtra 2 1
18 Sevagram (SEGM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:59 10:00 1 min 1513 km Maharashtra 2 1
19 Nagpur (NGP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:05 11:15 10 min 1589 km Maharashtra 2 1
20 Katol (KATL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:02 12:03 1 min 1649 km Maharashtra 2 1
21 Pandhurna (PAR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:37 12:38 1 min 1693 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
22 Betul (BZU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:04 14:05 1 min 1779 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
23 Itarsi Junction (ET)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:55 16:00 5 min 1886 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
24 Habibganj (HBJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:23 17:25 2 min 1972 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
25 Bhopal Junction (BPL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:55 18:05 10 min 1978 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
26 Bairagarh (BIH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:31 18:32 1 min 1988 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
27 Sehore (SEH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:57 18:58 1 min 2016 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
28 Shujalpur (SJP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:32 19:33 1 min 2058 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
29 Berchha (BCH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:05 20:06 1 min 2101 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
30 Ujjain Junction (UJN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:25 21:35 10 min 2161 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
31 Nagda Junction (NAD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:45 23:10 25 min 2216 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
32 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:36 23:38 2 min 2256 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
33 Shamgarh (SGZ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:14 0:16 2 min 2307 km Madhya Pradesh 3 1
34 Bhawani Mandi (BWM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:38 0:40 2 min 2341 km Rajasthan 3 1
35 Ramganj Mandi (RMA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:58 1:00 2 min 2369 km Rajasthan 3 1
36 Kota Junction (KOTA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:45 1:55 10 min 2441 km Rajasthan 3 1
37 Sawai Madhopur (SWM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:40 4:00 20 min 2549 km Rajasthan 3 1
38 Durgapura (DPA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:45 5:46 1 min 2673 km Rajasthan 3 1
39 Jaipur (JP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:15 Ends 0 2680 km Rajasthan 3 1

Note:

For 12969 Cbe Jaipur Express train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur

Train name Route Running Days

Trains Between Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction

Train name Route Running Days
Jp Cbe Superfast Express / 12970 Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su