12723 Andhra Pradesh Express

12723 Andhra Pradesh Express train starts from Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh and travel between 15 stations 1677 kilometers to reach the destination New Delhi.  Total running time for the 12723 train is 1 day 2 hours 40 minits. Andhra Pradesh Express travels through in the states of Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh and Delhi and this train schedules on daily.  Below are details give about 12723 train route and ticket prices.

12723 Andhra Pradesh Express Ticket Fare

  Sleeper AC 3 Tier AC 2 Tier AC 1st Class
Regular/Adult (12 and above) 590 1535 2230 3835
Child (5 - 11) 320 815 1165 1990
Sr. Citizen Female (58 and above) 320 815 1165 1990
Sr. Citizen Male (60 and above) 375 955 1380 2360

12723 Andhra Pradesh Express Schdule & Timetable

No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop Time Distance
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starts 06:25 0 0 km
2 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 06:45 06:50 5 min 10 km
3 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 08:40 08:42 2 min 142 km
4 Ramgundam (RDM) 09:48 09:50 2 min 234 km
5 Mancheral (MCI) 10:01 10:02 1 min 248 km
6 Belampalli (BPA) 10:27 10:28 1 min 268 km
7 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 10:54 10:55 1 min 306 km
8 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:25 12:35 10 min 376 km
9 Chandrapur (CD) 12:54 12:55 1 min 390 km
10 Nagpur (NGP) 15:45 15:55 10 min 587 km
11 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 21:50 22:00 10 min 976 km
12 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 02:08 02:16 8 min 1267 km
13 Gwalior (GWL) 03:29 03:32 3 min 1364 km
14 Agra Cantt (AGC) 05:20 05:23 3 min 1482 km
15 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 06:06 06:08 2 min 1536 km
16 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 08:38 08:40 2 min 1670 km
17 New Delhi (NDLS) 09:05 Ends 0 1677 km

Indian Railway Station Codes

Indian Railway Trains & Information