12643 Nizamuddin Express Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 12643 Nizamuddin Express operates from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to H Nizamuddin (NZM). The 12643 Nizamuddin Express is Mail/Express/Superfast that covers a total distance of 3013 and travels in 50hrs 40mins to the destination. The 12643 Nizamuddin Express stops in 30 varies station in between Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Nizamuddin Express is scheduled to run on Tuesday.

12643 Nizamuddin Express Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 14:30 0 0 km Kerala 1 1
2 Kollam Junction (QLN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:20 15:25 5 min 65 km Kerala 1 1
3 Kayankulam Junction (KYJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:56 15:58 2 min 106 km Kerala 1 1
4 Alleppey (ALLP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:52 16:55 3 min 149 km Kerala 1 1
5 Eranakulam Junction (ERS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:40 18:50 10 min 206 km Kerala 1 1
6 Aluva (AWY)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:13 19:15 2 min 225 km Kerala 1 1
7 Thrisur (TCR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:00 20:03 3 min 280 km Kerala 1 1
8 Palakkad (PGT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:45 21:50 5 min 357 km Kerala 1 1
9 Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:15 23:20 5 min 412 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
10 Tiruppur (TUP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:03 0:05 2 min 462 km Tamil Nadu 2 1
11 Erode Junction (ED)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:50 0:55 5 min 512 km Tamil Nadu 2 1
12 Salem Junction (SA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:50 1:55 5 min 575 km Tamil Nadu 2 1
13 Katpadi Junction (KPD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:25 5:30 5 min 778 km Tamil Nadu 2 1
14 Chittor (CTO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:59 6:00 1 min 811 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
15 Tirupati (TPTY)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:30 7:35 5 min 883 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
16 Renigunta Junction (RU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:50 8:00 10 min 893 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
17 Gudur Junction (GDR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:40 9:42 2 min 976 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
18 Ongole (OGL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:35 11:36 1 min 1130 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
19 Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:15 14:35 20 min 1268 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
20 Warangal (WL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:30 17:35 5 min 1477 km Telangana 2 1
21 Balharshah (BPQ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:15 21:25 10 min 1719 km Maharashtra 2 1
22 Nagpur (NGP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:20 0:30 10 min 1931 km Maharashtra 3 1
23 Betul (BZU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:02 3:03 1 min 2121 km Madhya Pradesh 3 1
24 Itarsi Junction (ET)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:40 4:45 5 min 2228 km Madhya Pradesh 3 1
25 Bhopal Junction (BPL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:25 6:30 5 min 2319 km Madhya Pradesh 3 1
26 Bina Junction (BINA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:20 8:25 5 min 2458 km Madhya Pradesh 3 1
27 Jhansi Junction (JHS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:28 10:38 10 min 2610 km Uttar Pradesh 3 1
28 Gwalior (GWL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:52 11:57 5 min 2707 km Madhya Pradesh 3 1
29 Agra Cantt (AGC)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:00 14:05 5 min 2826 km Uttar Pradesh 3 1
30 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:12 14:14 2 min 2830 km Uttar Pradesh 3 1
31 Mathura Junction (MTJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:55 15:00 5 min 2880 km Uttar Pradesh 3 1
32 H Nizamuddin (NZM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:10 Ends 0 3013 km Delhi 3 1

Note:

For 12643 Nizamuddin Express train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin

Train name Route Running Days
Rajdhani Express / 12431 Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin
M T W Th F Sa Su
Kerala Express / 12625 Trivandrum Cntl to New Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari to Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Nizamuddin Express / 22633 Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin
M T W Th F Sa Su

Trains Between H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Cntl

Train name Route Running Days
Trivndrm Rajdhani / 12432 H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Cntl
M T W Th F Sa Su
Swarna Jayanti / 12644 H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Cntl
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16318 Jammu Tawi to Tirunelveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Nzm Tvc Superfast Express / 22634 H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Cntl
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su