12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E operates from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to H Nizamuddin (NZM). The 12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E is Garibrath & Yuva Train that covers a total distance of 1366 and travels in 16hrs 50mins to the destination. The 12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E stops in 5 varies station in between Bandra Terminus to H Nizamuddin and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Bdts Nzm Yuva E is scheduled to run on Friday.

12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 16:50 0 0 km Maharashtra 1 1
2 Surat (ST)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:02 20:07 5 min 252 km Gujarat 1 1
3 Vadodara Junction (BRC)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:32 21:42 10 min 381 km Gujarat 1 1
4 Ratlam Junction (RTM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:05 1:10 5 min 642 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
5 Kota Junction (KOTA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:40 3:45 5 min 909 km Rajasthan 2 1
6 Mathura Junction (MTJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:25 7:27 2 min 1233 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
7 H Nizamuddin (NZM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:40 Ends 0 1366 km Delhi 2 1

Note:

For 12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Bandra Terminus to H Nizamuddin

Train name Route Running Days
Swaraj Express / 12471 Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bdts Sampark K Express / 12907 Bandra Terminus to H Nizamuddin
M T W Th F Sa Su
Nzm Garib Rath / 12909 Bandra Terminus to H Nizamuddin
M T W Th F Sa Su
Paschim Express / 12925 Bandra Terminus to Kalka
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dehradun Express / 19019 Bandra Terminus to Dehradun
M T W Th F Sa Su
Haridwar Express / 22917 Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su

Trains Between H Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus

Train name Route Running Days
Nzm Bdts Yuva / 12248 H Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mhrst Sampark K E / 12908 H Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bdts Garib Rath / 12910 H Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dehradun Express / 19020 Dehradun to Bandra Terminus
M T W Th F Sa Su
Hw Bdts Superfast Express / 22918 Haridwar Junction to Bandra Terminus
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su