12015 Ajmer Shatabdi Train

12015 Ajmer Shatabdi train starts from New Delhi and travel between 6 stations 443 kilometers to reach the destination Ajmer Junction, Rajasthan.  Total running time for the 22405 train is 6 hours 40 minits. Ajmer Shatabdi train travels through in the states of Delhi, Haryana and Rajasthan. Ajmer Shatabdi train schedules on daily.  Below are details give about 22405 train route and ticket prices.

12015 Ajmer Shatabdi Ticket Fare

  Sleeper AC Chair Executive
Regular/Adult (12 and above)   575 1150
Child (5 - 11)   375 700
Sr. Citizen Female (58 and above)   375 700
Sr. Citizen Male (60 and above)   415 790

12015 Ajmer Shatabdi Train Schdule & Timings

No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 06:05 0 0 km
2 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 06:36 06:38 2 min 16 km
3 Gurgaon (GGN) 06:54 06:56 2 min 32 km
4 Rewari (RE) 07:45 07:47 2 min 84 km
5 Alwar (AWR) 08:40 08:42 2 min 158 km
6 Jaipur (JP) 10:35 10:40 5 min 309 km
7 Kishangarh (KSG) 12:09 12:11 2 min 414 km
8 Ajmer Junction (AII) 12:45 Ends 0 443 km

Indian Railway Station Codes

Indian Railway Information