11107 Bundelkhand Express Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 11107 Bundelkhand Express operates from Gwalior (GWL) to Varanasi Junction (BSB). The 11107 Bundelkhand Express is Mail/Express/Superfast that covers a total distance of 624 and travels in 14hrs 10mins to the destination. The 11107 Bundelkhand Express stops in 28 varies station in between Gwalior to Varanasi Junction and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Bundelkhand Express is scheduled to run on Weekly bases which means daily running.

11107 Bundelkhand Express Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Gwalior (GWL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 20:40 0 0 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
2 Dabra (DBA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:15 21:17 2 min 43 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
3 Datia (DAA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:43 21:45 2 min 73 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
4 Jhansi Junction (JHS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:20 22:30 10 min 98 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
5 Barwa Sagar (BWR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:53 22:55 2 min 120 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
6 Nivari (NEW)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:06 23:08 2 min 129 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
7 Mau Ranipur (MRPR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:39 23:41 2 min 161 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
8 Harpalpur (HPP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:03 0:05 2 min 183 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
9 Bela Tal (BTX)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:24 0:26 2 min 205 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
10 Kulpahar (KLAR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:37 0:39 2 min 214 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
11 Mahoba (MBA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:08 1:10 2 min 235 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
12 Banda Junction (BNDA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:20 2:30 10 min 289 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
13 Khurhand (KHU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:50 2:52 2 min 308 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
14 Atarra (ATE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:09 3:11 2 min 321 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
15 Bharat Kup (BTKP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:33 3:35 2 min 342 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
16 Chitrakot (CKTD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:51 3:53 2 min 358 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
17 Manikpur Junction (MKP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:35 4:40 5 min 389 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
18 Dabhaura (DBR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:58 5:00 2 min 412 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
19 Bargarh (BRG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:16 5:18 2 min 427 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
20 Shankargarh (SRJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:35 5:37 2 min 444 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
21 Naini (NYN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:20 6:25 5 min 482 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
22 Allahabad Junction (ALD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:50 7:10 20 min 489 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
23 Prayag (PRG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:22 7:24 2 min 496 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
24 Phaphamau Junction (PFM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:41 7:43 2 min 502 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
25 Phulpur (PLP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:06 8:08 2 min 526 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
26 Ugrasenpur (URPR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:17 8:19 2 min 534 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
27 Janghai Junction (JNH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:38 8:40 2 min 549 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
28 Suriawan (SAW)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:57 8:59 2 min 564 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
29 Bhadohi (BOY)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:13 9:15 2 min 580 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
30 Varanasi Junction (BSB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:50 Ends 0 624 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1

Note:

For 11107 Bundelkhand Express train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Gwalior to Varanasi Junction

Train name Route Running Days

Trains Between Varanasi Junction to Gwalior

Train name Route Running Days
Bundelkhand Express / 11108 Varanasi Junction to Gwalior
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su