11095 Ahimsa Express Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 11095 Ahimsa Express operates from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to Pune Junction (PUNE). The 11095 Ahimsa Express is Mail/Express/Superfast that covers a total distance of 635 and travels in 12hrs 20mins to the destination. The 11095 Ahimsa Express stops in 15 varies station in between Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Ahimsa Express is scheduled to run on Thursday.

11095 Ahimsa Express Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 16:25 0 0 km Gujarat 1 1
2 Nadiad Junction (ND)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:05 17:07 2 min 46 km Gujarat 1 1
3 Anand Junction (ANND)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:25 17:27 2 min 64 km Gujarat 1 1
4 Vadodara Junction (BRC)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:15 18:20 5 min 100 km Gujarat 1 1
5 Bharuch Junction (BH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:08 19:10 2 min 170 km Gujarat 1 1
6 Surat (ST)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:10 20:20 10 min 229 km Gujarat 1 1
7 Navsari (NVS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:43 20:45 2 min 259 km Gujarat 1 1
8 Valsad (BL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:21 21:23 2 min 298 km Gujarat 1 1
9 Vapi (VAPI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:46 21:48 2 min 322 km Gujarat 1 1
10 Dahanu Road (DRD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:26 22:28 2 min 372 km Maharashtra 1 1
11 Vasai Road (BSR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:10 0:30 20 min 444 km Maharashtra 2 1
12 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:53 0:55 2 min 471 km Maharashtra 2 1
13 Kalyan Junction (KYN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:37 1:40 3 min 496 km Maharashtra 2 1
14 Karjat (KJT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:23 2:25 2 min 543 km Maharashtra 2 1
15 Lonavala (LNL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:13 3:15 2 min 571 km Maharashtra 2 1
16 Sivajinagar (SVJR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:18 4:20 2 min 632 km Maharashtra 2 1
17 Pune Junction (PUNE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:45 Ends 0 635 km Maharashtra 2 1

Note:

For 11095 Ahimsa Express train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction

Train name Route Running Days
Bkn Ypr Premium / 02692 Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Jp Ypr Express / 06512 Jaipur to Yesvantpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Yashvantpur Special / 06532 Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bkn Ypr Special / 06588 Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Adi Sc Premium / 07017 Ahmedabad Junction to Secunderabad Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Secunderabad Special / 09221 Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Jp Pune Special / 09759 Jaipur to Pune Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Kolhapur Express / 11049 Ahmedabad Junction to C Shahumharaj T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Veraval Pune Express / 11087 Veraval to Pune Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bgktpune Express / 11089 Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bhuj Pune Express / 11091 Bhuj to Pune Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Pune Duronto / 12297 Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bme Ypr Ac Express / 14806 Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Aii Mys Express / 16209 Ajmer Junction to Mysore Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Gimb Sbc Express / 16505 Gandhidham Bg to Bangalore Cy Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bgkt Sbcexp / 16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore Cy Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sbc Garib Nawaj / 16531 Ajmer Junction to Bangalore Cy Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bgkt Sbc Express / 16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore Cy Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Coimbatore Express / 16613 Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Rjt Sc Express / 17017 Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bvc Kakinada Express / 17203 Bhavnagar Trmus to Kakinada Town
M T W Th F Sa Su
Pbr Sc Express / 19202 Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ypr Ac Express / 19406 Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 19568 Okha to Tuticorin
M T W Th F Sa Su

Trains Between Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train name Route Running Days
Ypr Bkn Premium / 02691 Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ypr Jp Express / 06511 Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ypr Bkn Express / 06587 Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sc Adi Premium / 07018 Secunderabad Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sc Pbr Special / 09222 Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar
M T W Th F Sa Su
Pune Jaipur Special / 09760 Pune Junction to Jaipur
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ahmedabad Express / 11050 C Shahumharaj T to Ahmedabad Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Pune Veraval Express / 11088 Pune Junction to Veraval
M T W Th F Sa Su
Pune Bgkt Express / 11090 Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Pune Bhuj Express / 11092 Pune Junction to Bhuj
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ahimsa Express / 11096 Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Adi Duronto Express / 12298 Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Barmer Ac Express / 14805 Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ajmer Express / 16210 Mysore Junction to Ajmer Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Gandhidham Express / 16506 Bangalore Cy Junction to Gandhidham Bg
M T W Th F Sa Su
Jodhpur Express / 16508 Bangalore Cy Junction to Jodhpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Garib Nawaz Express / 16532 Bangalore Cy Junction to Ajmer Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sbc Jodhpur Express / 16534 Bangalore Cy Junction to Jodhpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Rajkot Express / 16614 Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Rajkot Express / 17018 Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Cct Bvc Express / 17204 Kakinada Town to Bhavnagar Trmus
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sc Pbr Express / 19201 Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ahmedabad Ac Express / 19405 Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 19567 Tuticorin to Okha
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su