08897 G Shm Special Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 08897 G Shm Special operates from Gondia Junction (G) to Shalimar (SHM). The 08897 G Shm Special is that covers a total distance of 999 and travels in 17hrs 0mins to the destination. The 08897 G Shm Special stops in 13 varies station in between Gondia Junction to Shalimar and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The G Shm Special is scheduled to run on Thursday, Sunday.

08897 G Shm Special Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Gondia Junction (G)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 14:20 0 0 km Maharashtra 1 1
2 Durg (DURG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:25 16:30 5 min 134 km Chhattisgarh 1 1
3 Raipur Junction (R)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:10 17:15 5 min 171 km Chhattisgarh 1 1
4 Bhatapara (BYT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:05 18:07 2 min 235 km Chhattisgarh 1 1
5 Bilaspur Junction (BSP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:10 19:20 10 min 281 km Chhattisgarh 1 1
6 Champa (CPH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:20 20:22 2 min 334 km Chhattisgarh 1 1
7 Raigarh (RIG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:17 21:19 2 min 414 km Chhattisgarh 1 1
8 Brajrajnagar (BRJN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:59 22:01 2 min 474 km Odisha 1 1
9 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:15 22:20 5 min 487 km Odisha 1 1
10 Rourkela (ROU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:40 23:55 15 min 588 km Odisha 1 1
11 Chakradharpur (CKP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:20 1:25 5 min 689 km Jharkhand 2 1
12 Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:30 2:35 5 min 752 km Jharkhand 2 1
13 Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:45 4:50 5 min 886 km West Bengal 2 1
14 Santragachi Junction (SRC)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:00 7:02 2 min 994 km West Bengal 2 1
15 Shalimar (SHM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:20 Ends 0 999 km West Bengal 2 1

Note:

For 08897 G Shm Special train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Gondia Junction to Shalimar

Train name Route Running Days
Ltt Shalimar Express / 18029 Lokmanyatilak T to Shalimar
M T W Th F Sa Su

Trains Between Shalimar to Gondia Junction

Train name Route Running Days
Shm Gondia Special / 08898 Shalimar to Gondia Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Shm Ltt Express / 18030 Shalimar to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su