06748 Chennai Express Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 06748 Chennai Express operates from Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) to Chennai Egmore (MS). The 06748 Chennai Express is that covers a total distance of 727 and travels in 13hrs 5mins to the destination. The 06748 Chennai Express stops in 15 varies station in between Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Chennai Express is scheduled to run on Sunday.

06748 Chennai Express Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 17:00 0 0 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
2 Valliyur (VLY)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:33 17:35 2 min 32 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
3 Tirunelveli (TEN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:15 18:20 5 min 74 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
4 Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:43 18:45 2 min 103 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
5 Kovilpatti (CVP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:18 19:20 2 min 139 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
6 Satur (SRT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:43 19:45 2 min 160 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
7 Virudunagar Junction (VPT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:15 20:17 2 min 187 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
8 Madurai Junction (MDU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:10 21:15 5 min 230 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
9 Dindigul Junction (DG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:10 22:12 2 min 296 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
10 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:45 0:05 20 min 391 km Tamil Nadu 2 1
11 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:53 1:55 2 min 514 km Tamil nadu 2 1
12 Villuparam Junction (VM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:00 3:02 2 min 568 km Tamil Nadu 2 1
13 Melmaruvattur (MLMR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:06 4:07 1 min 636 km Tamil Nadu 2 1
14 Chengalpattu (CGL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:43 4:45 2 min 671 km Tamil Nadu 2 1
15 Tambaram (TBM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:13 5:15 2 min 702 km Tamil Nadu 2 1
16 Mambalam (MBM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:33 5:35 2 min 720 km Tamil Nadu 2 1
17 Chennai Egmore (MS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:05 Ends 0 727 km Tamil Nadu 2 1

Note:

For 06748 Chennai Express train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train name Route Running Days
Ncj Ms Premium / 00632 Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore
M T W Th F Sa Su
Chennai Express / 06006 Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Central
M T W Th F Sa Su
Rmm Mas Express / 06020 Rameswaram to Chennai Central
M T W Th F Sa Su
Chennai Express / 06310 Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Central
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ncj Ms Express / 06352 Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ncj Pnbe Express / 06354 Nagercoil Junction to Patna Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Kanyakumari Express / 12634 Kanyakumari to Chennai Egmore
M T W Th F Sa Su
Tirukkural Express / 12641 Kanyakumari to H Nizamuddin
M T W Th F Sa Su
Cape Howrah Express / 12666 Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Chennai Express / 12668 Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guv Chennai Express / 16128 Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore
M T W Th F Sa Su
Anantapuri Express / 16724 Trivandrum Cntl to Chennai Egmore
M T W Th F Sa Su

Trains Between Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction

Train name Route Running Days
Ms Ncj Premium / 00611 Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Nagercoil Express / 06309 Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ms Ncj Express / 06351 Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Pnbe Ncj Special / 06353 Patna Junction to Nagercoil Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Kanyakumari Express / 12633 Chennai Egmore to Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Thirukkural Express / 12642 H Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Nagercoil Express / 12667 Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ms Guruvayur Express / 16127 Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur
M T W Th F Sa Su
Anantapuri Express / 16723 Chennai Egmore to Trivandrum Cntl
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dbrg Sbc Express / 15902 Dibrugarh - Bangalore Cy Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su