05917 Dbb Dbrg Special Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 05917 Dbb Dbrg Special operates from Dhubri (DBB) to Dibrugarh (DBRG). The 05917 Dbb Dbrg Special is that covers a total distance of 818 and travels in 20hrs 30mins to the destination. The 05917 Dbb Dbrg Special stops in 23 varies station in between Dhubri to Dibrugarh and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Dbb Dbrg Special is scheduled to run on Saturday.

05917 Dbb Dbrg Special Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Dhubri (DBB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 21:00 0 0 km Assam 1 1
2 Gauripur (GUP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:12 21:14 2 min 7 km Assam 1 1
3 Golakganj Jn (GKJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:35 22:00 25 min 20 km Assam 1 1
4 Sapatgram (SPX)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:00 23:02 2 min 59 km Assam 1 1
5 Fakiragram Junction (FKM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:40 23:45 5 min 67 km Assam 1 1
6 Kokrajhar (KOJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:02 0:04 2 min 77 km Assam 2 1
7 New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:10 1:20 10 min 105 km Assam 2 1
8 Barpeta Road (BPRD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:00 2:02 2 min 149 km Assam 2 1
9 Rangiya Junction (RNY)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:00 3:05 5 min 214 km Assam 2 1
10 Kamakhya (KYQ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:00 4:05 5 min 255 km Assam 2 1
11 Guwahati (GHY)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:20 4:35 15 min 262 km Assam 2 1
12 Jagi Road (JID)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:00 6:02 2 min 319 km Assam 2 1
13 Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:30 6:32 2 min 353 km Assam 2 1
14 Hojai (HJI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:10 7:12 2 min 397 km Assam 2 1
15 Lanka (LKA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:30 7:32 2 min 412 km Assam 2 1
16 Lumding Junction (LMG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:35 8:45 10 min 442 km Assam 2 1
17 Diphu (DPU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:20 9:22 2 min 474 km Assam 2 1
18 Dimapur (DMV)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:00 10:05 5 min 511 km Nagaland 2 1
19 Furkating Junction (FKG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:00 12:02 2 min 581 km Assam 2 1
20 Mariani Junction (MXN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:35 12:45 10 min 620 km Assam 2 1
21 Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:30 13:32 2 min 673 km Assam 2 1
22 Namrup (NAM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:28 14:30 2 min 739 km Assam 2 1
23 Naharkatiya (NHK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:43 14:45 2 min 751 km Assam 2 1
24 New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:55 16:05 10 min 776 km Assam 2 1
25 Dibrugarh (DBRG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:30 Ends 0 818 km Assam 2 1

Note:

For 05917 Dbb Dbrg Special train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Dhubri to Dibrugarh

Train name Route Running Days

Trains Between Dibrugarh to Dhubri

Train name Route Running Days
Dbrg Dbb Special / 05918 Dibrugarh to Dhubri
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su