05905 Dibrugarh Express Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 05905 Dibrugarh Express operates from Velankanni (VLKN) to Dibrugarh (DBRG). The 05905 Dibrugarh Express is that covers a total distance of 3618 and travels in 73hrs 45mins to the destination. The 05905 Dibrugarh Express stops in 37 varies station in between Velankanni to Dibrugarh and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Dibrugarh Express is scheduled to run on Thursday.

05905 Dibrugarh Express Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Vellankanni (VLNK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 7:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nagappattinam (NGT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:10 8:30 20 min 11 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
3 Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:00 9:25 25 min 34 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
4 Mayiladuturai J (MV)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:18 10:20 2 min 73 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
5 Chidambaram (CDM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:08 11:10 2 min 109 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
6 Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:53 11:55 2 min 152 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
7 Villuparam Junction (VM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:05 13:15 10 min 194 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
8 Chengalpattu (CGL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:38 14:40 2 min 297 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
9 Tambaram (TBM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:18 15:20 2 min 328 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
10 Chennai Egmore (MS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:50 16:10 20 min 353 km Tamil Nadu 1 1
11 Gudur Junction (GDR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:28 19:30 2 min 491 km Andhra Pradesh 1 1
12 Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:40 0:50 10 min 784 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
13 Rajamundry (RJY)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:50 2:52 2 min 933 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
14 Samalkot Junction (SLO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:48 3:50 2 min 984 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
15 Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:00 8:20 20 min 1134 km Andhra Pradesh 2 1
16 Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:10 15:20 10 min 1558 km Odisha 2 1
17 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:40 15:45 5 min 1577 km Odisha 2 1
18 Bhadrakh (BHC)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:33 18:35 2 min 1720 km Odisha 2 1
19 Balasore (BLS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:25 19:27 2 min 1782 km Odisha 2 1
20 Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:25 21:40 15 min 1901 km West Bengal 2 1
21 Howrah Junction (HWH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:10 0:30 20 min 2016 km West Bengal 3 1
22 Malda Town (MLDT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
6:25 6:35 10 min 2343 km West Bengal 3 1
23 Kishanganj (KNE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:50 9:52 2 min 2489 km Bihar 3 1
24 New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:15 11:30 15 min 2576 km West Bengal 3 1
25 Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:50 11:55 5 min 2583 km West Bengal 3 1
26 New Mal Junction (NMZ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:25 13:27 2 min 2631 km West Bengal 3 1
27 Dalgaon (DLO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:15 14:17 2 min 2684 km West Bengal 3 1
28 Hasimara (HSA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:45 14:47 2 min 2709 km West Bengal 3 1
29 Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:25 16:35 10 min 2744 km West Bengal 3 1
30 Kokrajhar (KOJ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:30 17:32 2 min 2826 km Assam 3 1
31 New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:25 18:27 2 min 2853 km Assam 3 1
32 Goalpara Town (GLPT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
19:10 19:12 2 min 2933 km Assam 3 1
33 Guwahati (GHY)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:00 22:30 30 min 3062 km Assam 3 1
34 Lumding Junction (LMG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:10 1:15 5 min 3242 km Assam 4 1
35 Diphu (DPU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:50 1:55 5 min 3274 km Assam 4 1
36 Dimapur (DMV)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:45 2:55 10 min 3311 km Nagaland 4 1
37 Mariani Junction (MXN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:15 5:25 10 min 3419 km Assam 4 1
38 New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:30 8:40 10 min 3576 km Assam 4 1
39 Dibrugarh (DBRG)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:30 Ends 0 3618 km Assam 4 1

Note:

For 05905 Dibrugarh Express train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Velankanni to Dibrugarh

Train name Route Running Days

Trains Between Dibrugarh to Velankanni

Train name Route Running Days

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dbrg Sbc Express / 15902 Dibrugarh - Bangalore Cy Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su