02529 Gkp Jat Premium Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 02529 Gkp Jat Premium operates from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) to Jammu Tawi (JAT). The 02529 Gkp Jat Premium is that covers a total distance of 1301 and travels in 24hrs 35mins to the destination. The 02529 Gkp Jat Premium stops in 5 varies station in between Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Gkp Jat Premium is scheduled to run on Friday.

02529 Gkp Jat Premium Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 20:55 0 0 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
2 Basti (BST)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:00 22:05 5 min 65 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
3 Gonda Junction (GD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:15 23:20 5 min 154 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
4 Lucknow Nr (LKO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:55 2:05 10 min 271 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
5 Ludhiana Junction (LDH)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:25 14:35 10 min 984 km Punjab 2 1
6 Jammu Tawi (JAT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
20:00 20:10 10 min 1248 km Jammu & Kashmir 2 1
7 Udhampur (UHP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:30 Ends 0 1301 km Jammu and Kashmir 2 1

Note:

For 02529 Gkp Jat Premium train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train name Route Running Days
Mfp Svdk Special / 04975 Muzaffarpur Junction to Shmata V D Ktra
M T W Th F Sa Su
Gkp Jat Special / 05043 Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Cpr Jat Special / 05143 Chhapra to Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Kyq Svdk Special / 05655 Kamakhya to Shmata V D Ktra
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mour Dhwaj Express / 12491 Muzaffarpur Junction to Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amar Nath Express / 12587 Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amarnath Express / 15097 Bhagalpur to Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Lohit Express / 15651 Guwahati to Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amarnath Express / 15653 Guwahati to Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su

Trains Between Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction

Train name Route Running Days
Jat Gkp Premium / 02530 Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Svdk Mfp Special / 04976 Shmata V D Ktra to Muzaffarpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Jat Gkp Special / 05044 Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Jat Cpr Special / 05144 Jammu Tawi to Chhapra
M T W Th F Sa Su
Svdk Kyq Special / 05656 Shmata V D Ktra to Kamakhya
M T W Th F Sa Su
Maur Dhawaj Express / 12492 Jammu Tawi to Muzaffarpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Jammu Gkp Express / 12588 Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amarnath Express / 15098 Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur
M T W Th F Sa Su
Lohit Express / 15652 Jammu Tawi to Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Jammu Ghy Express / 15654 Jammu Tawi to Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su