02397 Gaya Anvt Special Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 02397 Gaya Anvt Special operates from Gaya Junction (GAYA) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT). The 02397 Gaya Anvt Special is that covers a total distance of 977 and travels in 15hrs 35mins to the destination. The 02397 Gaya Anvt Special stops in 3 varies station in between Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Trm and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Gaya Anvt Special is scheduled to run on Monday, Wednesday, Friday.

02397 Gaya Anvt Special Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Gaya Junction (GAYA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 23:55 0 0 km Bihar 1 1
2 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:05 3:20 15 min 204 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
3 Allahabad Junction (ALD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:48 5:53 5 min 356 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
4 Kanpur Central (CNB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:55 9:05 10 min 550 km Uttar Pradesh 2 1
5 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:30 Ends 0 977 km Delhi 2 1

Note:

For 02397 Gaya Anvt Special train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Trm

Train name Route Running Days
Hlz Anvt Superfast Special / 02443 Haldia to Anand Vihar Trm
M T W Th F Sa Su
Koaa Anvtspecia / 03125 Kolkata to Anand Vihar Trm
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sdah Anvt Special / 03189 Sealdah to Anand Vihar Trm
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asn Anvt Special / 03517 Asansol Junction to Anand Vihar Trm
M T W Th F Sa Su
Src Anvt Special / 08033 Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Trm
M T W Th F Sa Su
Hlz Anvt Wkly S / 12443 Haldia to Anand Vihar Trm
M T W Th F Sa Su
Jharkhand Sj Express / 12817 Hatia to Anand Vihar Trm
M T W Th F Sa Su
Anvt Garib Rath / 22409 Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Trm
M T W Th F Sa Su

Trains Between Anand Vihar Trm to Gaya Junction

Train name Route Running Days
Anvt Gaya Special / 02398 Anand Vihar Trm to Gaya Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Anvt Koaa Superfast Special / 03126 Anand Vihar Trm to Kolkata
M T W Th F Sa Su
Anvt Sdah Superfast Special / 03190 Anand Vihar Trm to Sealdah
M T W Th F Sa Su
Anvt Asn Special / 03518 Anand Vihar Trm to Asansol Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Anvt Src Special / 08034 Anand Vihar Trm to Santragachi Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Anvt Hlz S F Express / 12444 Anand Vihar Trm to Haldia
M T W Th F Sa Su
Jharkhand Express / 12818 Anand Vihar Trm to Hatia
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ssm Garib Rath / 22410 Anand Vihar Trm to Gaya Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su