02018 Gkp Ltt Premium Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 02018 Gkp Ltt Premium operates from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). The 02018 Gkp Ltt Premium is that covers a total distance of 1682 and travels in 27hrs 25mins to the destination. The 02018 Gkp Ltt Premium stops in 5 varies station in between Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Gkp Ltt Premium is scheduled to run on Tuesday.

02018 Gkp Ltt Premium Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 8:25 0 0 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
2 Basti (BST)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:30 9:35 5 min 65 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
3 Gonda Junction (GD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
10:55 11:00 5 min 154 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
4 Lucknow Nr (LKO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:30 13:40 10 min 271 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
5 Kanpur Central (CNB)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:05 15:15 10 min 345 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
6 Bhopal Junction (BPL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:15 23:20 5 min 855 km Madhya Pradesh 1 1
7 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:50 Ends 0 1682 km Maharashtra 2 1

Note:

For 02018 Gkp Ltt Premium train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T

Train name Route Running Days
Gkp Ltt Special / 01048 Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Gkp Ltt Premium / 02016 Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Gkp Ltt Special / 05031 Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Gkp Ltt Special / 05041 Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Kushinagar Express / 11016 Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Godan Express / 11056 Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Gkp Ltt Superfast Express / 12541 Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Gkp Ltt Express / 15018 Gorakhpur Junction to C Shahumharaj T
M T W Th F Sa Su

Trains Between Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Junction

Train name Route Running Days
Ltt Gkp Special / 01047 Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Gkp Premium Special / 02015 Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Gkp Premium Special / 02017 Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ltt Gkp Puja Special / 05042 Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Kushinagar Express / 11015 Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Godan Express / 11055 Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ltt Gkp Superfast Express / 12542 Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Gorakhpur Express / 15017 Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su