01710 Gaya Jbp Special Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 01710 Gaya Jbp Special operates from Gaya Junction (GAYA) to Jabalpur (JBP). The 01710 Gaya Jbp Special is that covers a total distance of 706 and travels in 12hrs 15mins to the destination. The 01710 Gaya Jbp Special stops in 7 varies station in between Gaya Junction to Jabalpur and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Gaya Jbp Special is scheduled to run on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

01710 Gaya Jbp Special Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Gaya Junction (GAYA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 15:45 0 0 km Bihar 1 1
2 Dehri On Sone (DOS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:45 16:47 2 min 86 km Bihar 1 1
3 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:00 18:35 35 min 204 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
4 Cheoki (COI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:18 21:20 2 min 347 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
5 Manikpur Junction (MKP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:58 23:00 2 min 439 km Uttar Pradesh 1 1
6 Satna (STA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
0:45 0:55 10 min 517 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
7 Maihar (MYR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:28 1:30 2 min 552 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
8 Katni (KTE)
M T W Th F Sa Su
2:25 2:30 5 min 615 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1
9 Jabalpur (JBP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:00 Ends 0 706 km Madhya Pradesh 2 1

Note:

For 01710 Gaya Jbp Special train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Gaya Junction to Jabalpur

Train name Route Running Days
Hwh Ltt Special / 03061 Howrah Junction to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dikshabhumi Express / 11046 Dhanbad Junction to C Shahumharaj T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Hwh Mumbai Mail / 12321 Howrah Junction to Mumbai Cst
M T W Th F Sa Su
Gaya Ms Express / 12389 Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore
M T W Th F Sa Su
Rnc Ltt Express / 18609 Ranchi to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su

Trains Between Jabalpur to Gaya Junction

Train name Route Running Days
Jbp Gaya Special / 01709 Jabalpur to Gaya Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ltt Hwh Puja Special / 03062 Lokmanyatilak T to Howrah Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dikshabhoomi Express / 11045 C Shahumharaj T to Dhanbad Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Kolkata Mail / 12322 Mumbai Cst to Howrah Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ms Gaya Express / 12390 Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ranchi Express / 18610 Lokmanyatilak T to Ranchi
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su