01303 Dd Kwv Ashad Special Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 01303 Dd Kwv Ashad Special operates from Daund Junction (DD) to Kurduvadi (KWV). The 01303 Dd Kwv Ashad Special is that covers a total distance of 822 and travels in 14hrs 10mins to the destination. The 01303 Dd Kwv Ashad Special stops in 12 varies station in between Daund Junction to Kurduvadi and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Dd Kwv Ashad Special is scheduled to run on Weekly bases which means daily running.

01303 Dd Kwv Ashad Special Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 0:50 0 0 km Maharashtra 1 1
2 Thane (TNA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:28 1:30 2 min 18 km Maharashtra 1 1
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
1:47 1:52 5 min 38 km Maharashtra 1 1
4 Igatpuri (IGP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
3:40 3:50 10 min 121 km Maharashtra 1 1
5 Nasik Road (NK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
4:38 4:40 2 min 172 km Maharashtra 1 1
6 Manmad Junction (MMR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
5:40 5:43 3 min 245 km Maharashtra 1 1
7 Jalgaon Junction (JL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:13 7:15 2 min 405 km Maharashtra 1 1
8 Bhusaval Junction (BSL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
7:45 7:55 10 min 429 km Maharashtra 1 1
9 Malkapur (MKU)
M T W Th F Sa Su
8:35 8:37 2 min 479 km Maharashtra 1 1
10 Akola Junction (AK)
M T W Th F Sa Su
9:50 9:55 5 min 569 km Maharashtra 1 1
11 Badnera Junction (BD)
M T W Th F Sa Su
11:27 11:30 3 min 648 km Maharashtra 1 1
12 Dhamangaon (DMN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
12:10 12:12 2 min 694 km Maharashtra 1 1
13 Wardha Junction (WR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
13:00 13:03 3 min 743 km Maharashtra 1 1
14 Nagpur (NGP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:00 Ends 0 822 km Maharashtra 1 1

Note:

For 01303 Dd Kwv Ashad Special train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Daund Junction to Kurduvadi

Train name Route Running Days
Snsi Pvr Special / 01037 Sainagar Shirdi to Pandharpur
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ltt Swv Special / 01201 Lokmanyatilak T to Sawantwadi Road
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ngp Pune Superfast Special / 01203 Nagpur to Pune Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dd Mrj Special / 01301 Daund Junction to Miraj Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vsg Mys Express / 06202 Vasco Da Gama to Mysore Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Pune Nanded Special / 07621 Pune Junction to Nanded
M T W Th F Sa Su
Pune Nanded Special / 07632 Pune Junction to Nanded
M T W Th F Sa Su
Jp Sur Special / 09713 Jaipur to Solapur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Jp Sur Special / 09715 Jaipur to Solapur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Snsi Pvr Express / 11001 Sainagar Shirdi to Pandharpur
M T W Th F Sa Su
Chennai Mail / 11027 Mumbai Cst to Chennai Central
M T W Th F Sa Su
Cstm Chennai Express / 11041 Mumbai Cst to Chennai Central
M T W Th F Sa Su
Udyan Express / 11301 Mumbai Cst to Bangalore Cy Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Pune Ami Express / 11405 Pune Junction to Amravati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Siddheshwar Express / 12115 Mumbai Cst to Solapur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Hutatma Express / 12157 Pune Junction to Solapur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sur Intercity / 12169 Pune Junction to Solapur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Cstm Latur Express / 12527 Mumbai Cst to Latur
M T W Th F Sa Su
Karnataka Express / 12628 New Delhi to Bangalore Cy Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Snsi Mys Express / 16218 Sainagar Shirdi to Mysore Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Trivandram Express / 16331 Mumbai Cst to Trivandrum Cntl
M T W Th F Sa Su
Nagarcoil Express / 16339 Mumbai Cst to Nagercoil Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Nagarcoil Express / 16351 Mumbai Cst to Nagercoil Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Kanyakumari Express / 16381 Mumbai Cst to Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Udyan Express / 16529 Mumbai Cst to Bangalore Cy Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Pune Hyb Express / 17013 Pune Junction to Hyderabad Decan
M T W Th F Sa Su
Hyderabad Express / 17031 Mumbai Cst to Hyderabad Decan
M T W Th F Sa Su
Pune Nanded Express / 17613 Pune Junction to Nanded
M T W Th F Sa Su
Cstm Latur Express / 22107 Mumbai Cst to Latur
M T W Th F Sa Su
Fast Passenger / 51027 Mumbai Cst to Pandharpur
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bb Bjp Fast Passenger / 51029 Mumbai Cst to Bijapur
M T W Th F Sa Su
Pune Sur Passenger / 51455 Pune Junction to Solapur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su

Trains Between Kurduvadi to Daund Junction

Train name Route Running Days
Sur Pune Superfast Special / 01009 Solapur Junction to Pune Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Pvr Snsi Special / 01038 Pandharpur to Sainagar Shirdi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Swv Ltt Special / 01202 Sawantwadi Road to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sur Latur Special / 01302 Solapur Junction to Latur
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mys Vsg Express / 06201 Mysore Junction to Vasco Da Gama
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ned Pune Special / 07622 Nanded to Pune Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ned Pune Special / 07631 Nanded to Pune Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sur Jaipur Special / 09714 Solapur Junction to Jaipur
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sur Jaipur Special / 09716 Solapur Junction to Jaipur
M T W Th F Sa Su
Pvr Snsi Express / 11002 Pandharpur to Sainagar Shirdi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Lokmanya Tt Express / 11014 Coimbatore Junction to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mumbai Mail / 11028 Chennai Central to Mumbai Cst
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mumbai Express / 11042 Chennai Central to Mumbai Cst
M T W Th F Sa Su
Udyan Express / 11302 Bangalore Cy Junction to Mumbai Cst
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ami Pune Express / 11406 Amravati to Pune Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Siddheswar Express / 12116 Solapur Junction to Mumbai Cst
M T W Th F Sa Su
Hutatma Express / 12158 Solapur Junction to Pune Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Pune Intercity / 12170 Solapur Junction to Pune Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Latur Cstm Express / 12528 Latur to Mumbai Cst
M T W Th F Sa Su
Karnataka Express / 12627 Bangalore Cy Junction to New Delhi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mys Snsi Express / 16217 Mysore Junction to Sainagar Shirdi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mumbai Express / 16332 Trivandrum Cntl to Mumbai Cst
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mumbai Express / 16340 Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai Cst
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ncj Mumbai Express / 16352 Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai Cst
M T W Th F Sa Su
Cape Mumbai Express / 16382 Kanyakumari to Mumbai Cst
M T W Th F Sa Su
Hyb Pune Express / 17014 Hyderabad Decan to Pune Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mumbai Express / 17032 Hyderabad Decan to Mumbai Cst
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ned Pune Express / 17614 Nanded to Pune Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mumbai Mail / 21028 Solapur Junction to Gondia Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Latur Cstm Express / 22108 Latur to Mumbai Cst
M T W Th F Sa Su
Fast Passenger / 51028 Pandharpur to Mumbai Cst
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bjp Bb Fast Passenger / 51030 Bijapur to Mumbai Cst
M T W Th F Sa Su
Sur Pune Passenger / 51450 Solapur Junction to Pune Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su