01006 Ald Ltt Special Schdule & Timetable

The Train Number 01006 Ald Ltt Special operates from Allahabad Junction (ALD) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). The 01006 Ald Ltt Special is that covers a total distance of 765 and travels in 10hrs 25mins to the destination. The 01006 Ald Ltt Special stops in 13 varies station in between Allahabad Junction to Lokmanyatilak T and travels at an Avg. Speed of 55 Km/h. The Ald Ltt Special is scheduled to run on Monday, Sunday.

01006 Ald Ltt Special Route, Timetable & Schedule

Below are the stations that are covered in between the 15909 Abadh Assam Express

No. Station Name(Code) Running Days Arrives Departs StopTime Distance State Day Route
1 Madgaon (MAO)
M T W Th F Sa Su
Starts 13:30 0 0 km Goa 1 1
2 Thivim (THVM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:12 14:14 2 min 65 km Goa 1 1
3 Sawantwadi Road (SWV)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:40 14:42 2 min 111 km Maharashtra 1 1
4 Kudal (KUDL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
14:56 14:58 2 min 140 km Maharashtra 1 1
5 Kankavali (KKW)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:20 15:22 2 min 179 km Maharashtra 1 1
6 Rajapur Road (RAJP)
M T W Th F Sa Su
15:50 15:52 2 min 246 km Maharashtra 1 1
7 Ratnagiri (RN)
M T W Th F Sa Su
16:55 17:00 5 min 335 km Maharashtra 1 1
8 Sangmeshwar (SGR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
17:30 17:32 2 min 382 km Maharashtra 1 1
9 Chiplun (CHI)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:08 18:10 2 min 441 km Maharashtra 1 1
10 Khed (KHED)
M T W Th F Sa Su
18:38 18:40 2 min 482 km Maharashtra 1 1
11 Roha (ROHA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
21:00 21:05 5 min 620 km Maharashtra 1 1
12 Panvel (PNVL)
M T W Th F Sa Su
22:20 22:25 5 min 697 km Maharashtra 1 1
13 Thane (TNA)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:10 23:12 2 min 732 km Maharashtra 1 1
14 Dadar (Central) (DR)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:40 23:42 2 min 757 km Maharashtra 1 1
15 Mumbai Cst (CSTM)
M T W Th F Sa Su
23:55 Ends 0 765 km Maharashtra 1 1

Note:

For 01006 Ald Ltt Special train timings, ticket prices and other information subject to change. Please visit official website for the update information.

Trains Between Allahabad Junction to Lokmanyatilak T

Train name Route Running Days
Ald Ltt Special / 04115 Allahabad Junction to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Jat Ald Ac Special / 04122 Jammu Tawi to Allahabad Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Godan Express / 11056 Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Cpr Ltt Express / 11060 Chhapra to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mfp Ltt Express / 11062 Muzaffarpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dbg Ltt Express / 11066 Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Saket Express / 11068 Faizabad Junction to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Tulsi Express / 11070 Allahabad Junction to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Kamayani Express / 11072 Varanasi Junction to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Bsb Ltt Superfast Express / 12166 Varanasi Junction to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ald Ltt Duronto / 12294 Allahabad Junction to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ald Ltt Superfast Express / 12564 Allahabad Junction to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Gkp Ltt Express / 15018 Gorakhpur Junction to C Shahumharaj T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Rnc Ltt Express / 18609 Ranchi to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Saket Link Express / 21068 Rae Bareli Junction to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su
Fd Ltt Superfast Express / 22104 Faizabad Junction to Lokmanyatilak T
M T W Th F Sa Su

Trains Between Lokmanyatilak T to Allahabad Junction

Train name Route Running Days
Ltt Ald Special / 04116 Lokmanyatilak T to Allahabad Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Godan Express / 11055 Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Chhapra Express / 11059 Lokmanyatilak T to Chhapra
M T W Th F Sa Su
Muzaffarpur Express / 11061 Lokmanyatilak T to Muzaffarpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Darbhanga Express / 11065 Lokmanyatilak T to Darbhanga Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Saket Express / 11067 Lokmanyatilak T to Rae Bareli Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Tulsi Express / 11069 Lokmanyatilak T to Allahabad Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Kamayani Express / 11071 Lokmanyatilak T to Varanasi Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ltt Bsb Superfast Express / 12165 Lokmanyatilak T to Varanasi Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ald Duronto Express / 12293 Lokmanyatilak T to Allahabad Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ltt Ald Express / 12563 Lokmanyatilak T to Allahabad Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Gorakhpur Express / 15017 Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ranchi Express / 18610 Lokmanyatilak T to Ranchi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Ltt Fd Superfast Express / 22103 Lokmanyatilak T to Faizabad Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su

10 Longest Distance Running Trains

Train Name Route Running Days
Dbrg Vivek Express / 15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Vivek Express / 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari
M T W Th F Sa Su
Himsagar Express / 16317 Kanyakumari - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Mas Kcvl Express / 06337 Chennai Central - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Guwahati Express / 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 05905 Velankanni - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su
Navyug Express / 16687 Mangalore Cntl - Jammu Tawi
M T W Th F Sa Su
Amritsar Express / 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Junction
M T W Th F Sa Su
Asr Kcvl Express / 12484 Amritsar Junction - Kochuveli
M T W Th F Sa Su
Dibrugarh Express / 15901 Bangalore Cy Junction - Dibrugarh
M T W Th F Sa Su