Wushu at Southeast Asian Games 2015

Venue Singapore Expo Hall 2
Dates 6–8 June 2015
Competitors 113 from 10 nations

Participating Nations

  • Brunei
  • Cambodia
  • Indonesia
  • Laos
  • Malaysia
  • Myanmar
  • Philippines
  • Singapore
  • Thailand
  • Vietnam

Medalists

Men's Taolu

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Changquan Yong Yi Xiang
Singapore (SIN)
Aldy Lukman
Indonesia (INA)
Trần Xuân Hiệp
Vietnam (VIE)
Weapons Singapore (SIN)
Jesse Colin Adalia
Lee Zhe Xuan
Lim Si Wei
Philippines (PHI)
Norlence Ardee Catolico
John Keithley Chan
Daniel Parantac
Brunei (BRU)
Sufi Shayiran Roslan Md
Mohammad Adi Sya'Rani Roslan
Barehand Singapore (SIN)
Fung Jin Jie
Tan Xiang Tian
Tay Wei Sheng
Philippines (PHI)
Spencer Bahod
Alieson Ken Omengan
Thornton Quieney Lou Sayan
Indonesia (INA)
Harris Horatius
Aldy Lukman
Nanquan / Nangun Harris Horatius
Indonesia (INA)
Phạm Quốc Khánh
Vietnam (VIE)
Aung Wai Phyo
Myanmar (MYA)
Taijiquan Lee Tze Yuan
Singapore (SIN)
Daniel Parantac
Philippines (PHI)
Fredy Fredy
Indonesia (INA)
Compulsory taijiquan Loh Jack Chang
Malaysia (MAS)
Tan Wei Han Samuel
Singapore (SIN)
Julius Yoga Kurniawan
Indonesia (INA)
Taijijian Daniel Parantac
Philippines (PHI)
Loh Jack Chang
Malaysia (MAS)
Julius Yoga Kurniawan
Indonesia (INA)
Broadsword Trần Xuân Hiệp
Vietnam (VIE)
Achmad Hulaefi
Indonesia (INA)
Nguyễn Mạnh Quyền
Vietnam (VIE)
Cudgel Achmad Hulaefi
Indonesia (INA)
Trần Xuân Hiệp
Vietnam (VIE)
Yong Yi Xiang
Singapore (SIN)

Men's Sanda

Event Gold Silver Bronze
60 kg Hoŕng Văn Cao
Vietnam (VIE)
Francisco Solis
Philippines (PHI)
Khamla Soukaphone
Laos (LAO)
Hendrik Tarigan
Indonesia (INA)
65 kg Nguyễn Văn Tŕi
Vietnam (VIE)
Tun Kyaw Lin
Myanmar (MYA)
Clemente Jr. Tabugara
Philippines (PHI)
Lin Yiqiang
Singapore (SIN)

Women's Taolu

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Changquan Mui Wei Ting Zoe
Singapore (SIN)
Oo Sandi
Myanmar (MYA)
Dương Thúy Vi
Vietnam (VIE)
Weapons Myanmar (MYA)
Myint Aye Thit Sar
Phyo Myat Thet Su Wai
Singapore (SIN)
Mui Zoe Wei Ting Zoe
Sin Min Li
Brunei (BRU)
Woo Wai Sii Faustina
Lee Ying Shi
Barehand Malaysia (MAS)
Chan Audrey Yee Jo
Chan Lu Yi
Cheah Aggie Ruey Shin
Myanmar (MYA)
Mi Aint Mi
Oo Sandi
Laos (LAO)
Payai Her
Chuevue Naotuevue
Nanquan / Nandao Myint Aye Thit Sar
Myanmar (MYA)
Juwita Niza Wasni
Indonesia (INA)
Irmanto Ivana Ardelia
Indonesia (INA)
Taijiquan Lindswell
Indonesia (INA)
Trần Thị Minh Huyền
Vietnam (VIE)
Chan Lu Yi
Malaysia (MAS)
Compulsory taijiquan Tan Yan Ning Vera
Singapore (SIN)
Chan Lu Yi
Malaysia (MAS)
Ho Lin Ying
Singapore (SIN)
Taijijian Lindswell
Indonesia (INA)
Wee Ling En Valerie
Singapore (SIN)
Ng Shin Yii
Malaysia (MAS)
Straight sword Dương Thúy Vi
Vietnam (VIE)
Phoon Eyin
Malaysia (MAS)
Aggie Cheah Ruey Shin
Malaysia (MAS)
Spear Oo Sandi
Myanmar (MYA)
Dương Thúy Vi
Vietnam (VIE)
Phoon Eyin
Malaysia (MAS)

Medal Table

 Rank  Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Singapore (SIN) 6 3 3 12
2 Vietnam (VIE) 4 4 3 11
3 Indonesia (INA) 4 3 6 13
4 Myanmar (MYA) 3 3 1 7
5 Malaysia (MAS) 2 3 4 9
6 Philippines (PHI) 1 4 1 6
7 Brunei (BRU) 0 0 2 2
Laos (LAO) 0 0 2 2
Total 20 20 26 62