Winter X Games 2016 Results

Aspen X Games 2016 Results Information update here soon...

2015 Wednesday, January 21 Games Results

Women's Ski SuperPipe - Final

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 Maddie Bowman (Gold) 85 78 R85.66 85.66
2 Ayana Onozuka (Silver) 80 62.33 R83.33 83.33
3 Brita Sigourney (Bronze) 77 R78.66 30.33 78.66
4 Angeli VanLaanen 69.66 23 11.66 69.66
5 Janina Kuzma 60.33 66.66 60 66.66
6 Annalisa Drew 17.66 46.66 66 66
7 Marie Martinod 65.33 9.33 65.66 65.66
8 Roz Groenewoud 27.33 -- -- 27.33

Thursday, January 22 Games Results

Men's Snowboarder X - Qualifying

Rank Name Time Rank Name Time Rank Name Time
1 Max Schairer 00:49.1 9 Alex Deibold 00:50.7 17 Jarryd Hughes 00:51.2
2 Kevin Hill 00:49.5 10 Cameron Bolton 00:50.7 18 Jonathan Cheever 00:51.4
3 Konstantin Schad 00:49.9 11 Nate Holland 00:50.9 19 Paul Berg 00:51.4
4 Stian Sivertzen 00:50.0 12 Chris Robanske 00:50.9 20 Regino Hernandez 00:51.5
5 Omar Visintin 00:50.1 13 Paul Henri de le Rue 00:50.9 21 Anton Lindfors 00:51.6
6 Pierre Vaultier 00:50.3 14 Nikolay Olyunin 00:51.0 22 Alex Tuttle 00:51.8
7 Trevor Jacob 00:50.4 15 Luca Matteotti 00:51.0 23 Rob Fagan 00:52.2
8 Nick Baumgartner 00:50.6 16 Hagen Kearney 00:51.1 24 Seth Wescott 00:56.0

Women's Snowboarder X - Qualifying

Rank Name Time Rank Name Time
1 Eva Samkova 00:51.6 7 Alexandra Jekova 00:53.8
2 Dominique Maltais 00:52.9 8 Nelly Moenne Loccoz 00:54.2
3 Michela Moioli 00:53.6 9 Raffaella Brutto 00:54.7
4 Lindsey Jacobellis 00:53.6 10 Chloe Trespeuch 00:54.8
5 Belle Brockhoff 00:53.7 11 Carle Brenneman 00:56.0
6 Helene Olafsen 00:53.8 12 Faye Gulini 00:57.3

Snowboarder X Adaptive - Qualifying

Rank Name Time Rank Name Time
1 Mike Shea 00:57.4 7 Ben Tudhope 01:04.2
2 Keith Gabel 00:58.2 8 Matti Suur-Hamari 01:04.4
3 Carl Murphy 00:58.9 9 Mike Schultz 01:05.9
4 John Leslie 01:00.5 10 Andrew Hale 01:11.3
5 Alex Massie 01:01.9 11 Chris Vos 01:14.5
6 Benjamin Moore 01:03.8 12 Owen Pick 01:19.5

Men's Ski Slopestyle - Elimination

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 Tom Wallisch 72 R89.66 89.66
2 Joss Christensen R88.00 78.66 88
3 Alex Bellemare R86.00 75.33 86
4 Bobby Brown 18.66 83.33 83.33
5 Henrik Harlaut 20.66 82.33 82.33
6 James Woods 81.66 80.33 81.66
7 Alex Beaulieu-Marchand 78 29.33 78
8 Gus Kenworthy 77 7.66 77
9 Nick Goepper 76 35 76
10 McRae Williams 75.66 73.66 75.66
11 Jesper Tjader 69 30.66 69
12 Oscar Wester 64 66.66 66.66
13 Oystein Braaten 28.33 61 61
14 Evan McEachran 60.66 12.33 60.66
15 Alex Schlopy 54.66 19 54.66
16 Antti Ollila 49.66 22.66 49.66

Mono Skier X - Final

Rank Name Time
1 Chris Devlin-Young (Gold) 1:03.246R
2 Brandon Adam (Silver) 1:06.864
3 Ravi Drugan (Bronze) 1:11.600
4 Kevin Lindner 16:39.999

Mono Skier X - Semifinals Heat 2

Rank Name Time
1 Ravi Drugan 1:09.199
2 Kevin Lindner 2:04.813
3 Josh Dueck 2:48.051
4 Kevin Bramble 16:39.999

Mono Skier X - Semifinals Heat 1

Rank Name Time
1 Chris Devlin-Young 1:03.488
2 Brandon Adam 1:07.705
3 Trey Humphrey 1:08.380
4 Josh Elliott 1:17.651

Mono Skier X - Qualifying

Rank Name Time
1 Chris Devlin-Young 1:03.528
2 Josh Dueck 1:05.295
3 Kevin Bramble 1:06.290
4 Brandon Adam 1:08.305
5 Josh Elliott 1:08.730
6 Ravi Drugan 1:08.999
7 Kevin Lindner 1:11.164
8 Trey Humphrey 1:11.821

Special Olympics Dual Slalom

Rank Name Time Rank Name Time
1 Henry Meece & Chris Klug 31.1 6 Carson Geiger & Josh Kerr 37.1
2 Daina Shilts & Hannah Teter 32.5 7 Ty Mahan & Ken Block 37.4
3 Zachary Elder & ScottyJames 32.9 8 Shannon Sullivan & Elena Hight 37.7
4 Cody Field & Arielle Gold 33.6 9 Craig Daily & Mitchie Brusco 38.2
5 Charles Gutierrez & Torah Bright 34.6 10 Jonathan "Beau" Karlen & Ariel Ho-Kjaer 38.5

Men's Snowboard SuperPipe - Final

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 Danny Davis (Gold) 80 64.33 R93.66 93.66
2 Taku Hiraoka (Silver) 84.33 14.33 R92.33 92.33
3 Iouri Podladtchikov (Bronze) R89.00 67.66 40 89
4 Shaun White 54 82 62.66 82
5 David Habluetzel 61 79 62.66 79
6 Ayumu Hirano 77.66 70 24.33 77.66
7 Yiwei Zhang 40 12 75 75
8 Gabe Ferguson 73 30.33 57 73

Speed & Style - Gold Match

Rank Name Score
1 Colten Moore (Gold) 90.62R
2 Joe Parsons (Silver) 83.00

Speed & Style - Bronze Match

Rank Name Score
1 Cory Davis (Bronze) 84.33R
2 Levi LaVallee 50.01

Men's Snowboard SuperPipe - Final

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 Danny Davis (Gold) 80.00 64.33 R93.66 93.66
2 Taku Hiraoka (Silver) 84.33 14.33 R92.33 92.33
3 Iouri Podladtchikov (Bronze) R89.00 67.66 40.00 89.00
4 Shaun White 54.00 82.00 62.66 82.00
5 David Habluetzel 61.00 79.00 62.66 79.00
6 Ayumu Hirano 77.66 70.00 24.33 77.66
7 Yiwei Zhang 40.00 12.00 75.00 75.00
8 Gabe Ferguson 73.00 30.33 57.00 73.00

Friday, January 23 Games Results

Men's Snowboarder X - Final

Rank Name Time
1 Kevin Hill (Gold) 0:50.036R
2 Omar Visintin (Silver) 0:51.280
3 Nate Holland (Bronze) 0:52.122
4 Nick Baumgartner 0:52.356
5 Konstantin Schad 0:54.909
6 Max Schairer 0:56.536

Men's Snowboarder X - Consolation

Rank Name Time
1 Regino Hernandez 0:50.419
2 Anton Lindfors 0:50.642
3 Nikolay Olyunin 0:50.817
4 Alex Deibold 0:51.097
5 Jonathan Cheever 0:51.447
6 Trevor Jacob 0:57.755

Men's Snowboarder X - Semifinals Heat 2

Rank Name Time
1 Kevin Hill 0:49.997R
2 Nate Holland 0:51.833
3 Konstantin Schad 0:54.796
4 Nikolay Olyunin 0:56.610
5 Jonathan Cheever 0:59.179
6 Trevor Jacob 16:39.999

Men's Snowboarder X - Semifinals Heat 1

Rank Name Time
1 Max Schairer 0:49.409R
2 Omar Visintin 0:49.837
3 Nick Baumgartner 0:49.892
4 Regino Hernandez 0:50.547
5 Alex Deibold 0:50.633
6 Anton Lindfors 0:50.878

Men's Snowboarder X - Quarterfinals Heat 4

Rank Name Time
1 Kevin Hill 0:49.661
2 Nate Holland 0:50.158
3 Trevor Jacob 0:50.240
4 Luca Matteotti 0:50.282
5 Paul Berg 0:50.592
6 Rob Fagan 0:51.502

Men's Snowboarder X - Quarterfinals Heat 3

Rank Name Time
1 Konstantin Schad 0:50.168
2 Nikolay Olyunin 0:50.541
3 Jonathan Cheever 0:50.593
4 Alex Tuttle 0:51.074
5 Pierre Vaultier 1:01.128
6 Cameron Bolton 1:03.805

Men's Snowboarder X - Quarterfinals Heat 2

Rank Name Time
1 Alex Deibold 0:49.605
2 Omar Visintin 0:50.242
3 Anton Lindfors 0:50.694
4 Stian Sivertzen 0:50.841
5 Paul Henri de le Rue 0:51.587
6 Jarryd Hughes 1:03.413

Men's Snowboarder X - Quarterfinals Heat 1

Rank Name Time
1 Max Schairer 0:49.156
2 Nick Baumgartner 0:49.945
3 Regino Hernandez 0:49.964
4 Chris Robanske 0:50.288
5 Seth Wescott 0:50.801
6 Hagen Kearney 0:55.753

Men's Snowboarder X - Qualifying

Rank Name Time Rank Name Time
1 Max Schairer 0:49.111 13 Paul Henri de le Rue 0:50.896
2 Kevin Hill 0:49.516 14 Nikolay Olyunin 0:50.994
3 Konstantin Schad 0:49.934 15 Luca Matteotti 0:50.995
4 Stian Sivertzen 0:50.007 16 Hagen Kearney 0:51.122
5 Omar Visintin 0:50.114 17 Jarryd Hughes 0:51.230
6 Pierre Vaultier 0:50.314 18 Jonathan Cheever 0:51.384
7 Trevor Jacob 0:50.434 19 Paul Berg 0:51.433
8 Nick Baumgartner 0:50.553 20 Regino Hernandez 0:51.450
9 Alex Deibold 0:50.704 21 Anton Lindfors 0:51.616
10 Cameron Bolton 0:50.713 22 Alex Tuttle 0:51.849
11 Nate Holland 0:50.884 23 Rob Fagan 0:52.156
12 Chris Robanske 0:50.890 24 Seth Wescott 0:56.047

Women's Snowboarder X - Final

Rank Name Time
1 Lindsey Jacobellis (Gold) 0:53.085R
2 Dominique Maltais (Silver) 0:53.234
3 Nelly Moenne Loccoz (Bronze) 0:53.384
4 Belle Brockhoff 0:53.544
5 Michela Moioli 0:53.711
6 Eva Samkova 1:06.799

Women's Snowboarder X - Consolation

Rank Name Time
1 Helene Olafsen 0:53.657
2 Carle Brenneman 0:54.856
3 Faye Gulini 0:55.602
4 Raffaella Brutto 1:05.112
5 Chloe Trespeuch 1:09.373
6 Alexandra Jekova 1:11.771

Women's Snowboarder X - Semifinals Heat 2

Rank Name Time
1 Dominique Maltais 0:52.057R
2 Belle Brockhoff 0:52.274
3 Michela Moioli 0:52.449
4 Alexandra Jekova 0:52.557
5 Raffaella Brutto 0:53.417
6 Carle Brenneman 0:53.839

Women's Snowboarder X - Semifinals Heat 1

Rank Name Time
1 Eva Samkova 0:51.915R
2 Lindsey Jacobellis 0:52.621
3 Nelly Moenne Loccoz 0:53.014
4 Faye Gulini 0:56.115
5 Chloe Trespeuch 1:11.997
6 Helene Olafsen 1:28.037

Women's Snowboarder X - Qualifying

Rank Name Time Rank Name Time
1 Eva Samkova 0:51.552 7 Alexandra Jekova 0:53.831
2 Dominique Maltais 0:52.942 8 Nelly Moenne Loccoz 0:54.189
3 Michela Moioli 0:53.560 9 Raffaella Brutto 0:54.674
4 Lindsey Jacobellis 0:53.601 10 Chloe Trespeuch 0:54.834
5 Belle Brockhoff 0:53.745 11 Carle Brenneman 0:56.006
6 Helene Olafsen 0:53.753 12 Faye Gulini 0:57.259

Men's Snowboard Slopestyle - Elimination

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 Mark McMorris R96.66 39.33 96.66
2 Ståle Sandbech R95.00 33.66 95
3 Torstein Horgmo R93.66 27 93.66
4 Sebastien Toutant 90 29 90
5 Sage Kotsenburg 82.33 86 86
6 Sven Thorgren 85.66 23.33 85.66
7 Peetu Piiroinen 80.66 21.33 80.66
8 Emil Ulsletten 39.33 72 72
9 Nikolas Baden 20 67.33 67.33
10 Tyler Nicholson 65.33 28.66 65.33
11 Torgeir Bergrem 30 60.66 60.66
12 Yuki Kadono 36 57.33 57.33
13 Aleksander Oestreng 33.33 49 49
14 Seppe Smits 28.33 41 41
15 Chas Guldemond 15.33 30.66 30.66
16 Max Parrot 20.33 16 20.33

Snowboarder X Adaptive - Final

Rank Name Time
1 Keith Gabel (Gold) 0:57.168R
2 Carl Murphy (Silver) 0:57.449
3 Alex Massie (Bronze) 1:01.295
4 John Leslie 1:08.865
5 Mike Shea 1:08.865
6 Matti Suur-Hamari 1:01.495

Snowboarder X Adaptive - Consolation

Rank Name Time
1 Owen Pick 1:00.319
2 Chris Vos 1:05.637
3 Andrew Hale 1:06.799
4 Benjamin Moore 1:09.225

Snowboarder X Adaptive - Semifinals Heat 2

Rank Name Time
1 Keith Gabel 1:17.943R
2 Alex Massie 1:22.291
3 Carl Murphy 1:22.658
4 Chris Vos 1:30.664
5 Ben Tudhope 2:08.294
6 Mike Schultz 16:39.999

Snowboarder X Adaptive - Semifinals Heat 1

Rank Name Time
1 Mike Shea 0:57.173R
2 Matti Suur-Hamari 0:57.721
3 John Leslie 0:59.365
4 Owen Pick 1:00.482
5 Benjamin Moore 1:02.074
6 Andrew Hale 1:06.334

Snowboarder X Adaptive - Qualifying

Rank Name Time Rank Name Time
1 Mike Shea 0:57.430 7 Ben Tudhope 1:04.224
2 Keith Gabel 0:58.168 8 Matti Suur-Hamari 1:04.414
3 Carl Murphy 0:58.865 9 Mike Schultz 1:05.909
4 John Leslie 1:00.496 10 Andrew Hale 1:11.331
5 Alex Massie 1:01.898 11 Chris Vos 1:14.503
6 Benjamin Moore 1:03.842 12 Owen Pick 1:19.504

Men's Ski SuperPipe - Elimination

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 Gus Kenworthy R89.33 50 89.33
2 Lyman Currier 64.66 R88.00 88
3 Kevin Rolland R86.66 19.66 86.66
4 Simon d'Artois 85 79.33 85
5 Alex Ferreira 74.66 84 84
6 David Wise 83 48 83
7 Mike Riddle 58.66 82.33 82.33
8 Noah Bowman 77.66 82 82
9 Byron Wells 81.33 81.66 81.66
10 Justin Dorey 80.33 22 80.33
11 Taylor Seaton 18.33 79.66 79.66
12 Ben Valentin 79 14 79
13 Aaron Blunck 76.66 78.33 78.33
14 Simon Dumont 54.66 65.33 65.33
15 Jossi Wells 12.33 62.33 62.33
16 Thomas Krief 27.66 13 27.66

America's Navy Snowboard Big Air - Final

Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Top 4 Top 5 Best 2
1 Mark McMorris (Gold) R47.00 41.00 35.00 8.00 8.00 88.00
2 Max Parrot (Silver) R41.00 41.00 17.00 8.00 8.00 82.00
3 Yuki Kadono (Bronze) R43.00 23.00 19.00 11.00 8.00 66.00
4 Sven Thorgren 32.00 26.00 18.00 8.00 8.00 58.00
5 Ståle Sandbech 32.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 40.00
6 Torstein Horgmo 11.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 19.00

America's Navy Snowboard Big Air - Round One Heat 2

Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Top 4 Top 5 Best 2
1 Yuki Kadono R32.00 29.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 61.00
2 Ståle Sandbech R35.00 23.00 17.00 8.00 8.00 58.00
3 Mark McMorris R32.00 23.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 55.00
4 Sage Kotsenburg 32.00 14.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 46.00
5 Antoine Truchon 17.00 11.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 28.00

America's Navy Snowboard Big Air - Round One Heat 1

Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Top 4 Top 5 Best 2
1 Max Parrot R29.00 28.00 21.00 15.00 12.00 57.00
2 Sven Thorgren R29.00 27.00 23.00 19.00 10.00 56.00
3 Torstein Horgmo R32.00 19.00 17.00 11.00 8.00 51.00
4 Torgeir Bergrem 23.00 17.00 13.00 8.00 8.00 40.00
5 Kim Rune Hansen 14.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 -- 22.00

America's Navy Snowboard Big Air - Final

Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Top 4 Top 5 Best 2
1 Mark McMorris (Gold) R47.00 41.00 35.00 8.00 8.00 88.00
2 Max Parrot (Silver) R41.00 41.00 17.00 8.00 8.00 82.00
3 Yuki Kadono (Bronze) R43.00 23.00 19.00 11.00 8.00 66.00
4 Sven Thorgren 32.00 26.00 18.00 8.00 8.00 58.00
5 Ståle Sandbech 32.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 40.00
6 Torstein Horgmo 11.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 19.00

America's Navy Snowboard Big Air - Round One Heat 2

Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Top 4 Top 5 Best 2
1 Yuki Kadono R32.00 29.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 61.00
2 Ståle Sandbech R35.00 23.00 17.00 8.00 8.00 58.00
3 Mark McMorris R32.00 23.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 55.00
4 Sage Kotsenburg 32.00 14.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 46.00
5 Antoine Truchon 17.00 11.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 28.00

America's Navy Snowboard Big Air - Round One Heat 1

Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Top 4 Top 5 Best 2
1 Max Parrot R29.00 28.00 21.00 15.00 12.00 57.00
2 Sven Thorgren R29.00 27.00 23.00 19.00 10.00 56.00
3 Torstein Horgmo R32.00 19.00 17.00 11.00 8.00 51.00
4 Torgeir Bergrem 23.00 17.00 13.00 8.00 8.00 40.00
5 Kim Rune Hansen 14.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 -- 22.00

Saturday, January 24 Results

Men's Ski Slopestyle - Final

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 Nick Goepper (Gold) R93.66 33.00 80.66 93.66
2 Joss Christensen (Silver) R90.66 89.00 20.33 90.66
3 Alex Bellemare (Bronze) 83.00 R85.66 31.33 85.66
4 Bobby Brown 14.33 32.33 75.00 75.00
5 James Woods 20.00 72.66 65.33 72.66
6 Tom Wallisch 14.66 70.00 21.00 70.00
7 Gus Kenworthy 30.33 34.00 57.00 57.00
8 Henrik Harlaut 22.66 -- -- 22.66

Men's Ski Slopestyle - Elimination

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 Tom Wallisch 72.00 R89.66 89.66
2 Joss Christensen R88.00 78.66 88.00
3 Alex Bellemare R86.00 75.33 86.00
4 Bobby Brown 18.66 83.33 83.33
5 Henrik Harlaut 20.66 82.33 82.33
6 James Woods 81.66 80.33 81.66
7 Alex Beaulieu-Marchand 78.00 29.33 78.00
8 Gus Kenworthy 77.00 7.66 77.00
9 Nick Goepper 76.00 35.00 76.00
10 McRae Williams 75.66 73.66 75.66
11 Jesper Tjader 69.00 30.66 69.00
12 Oscar Wester 64.00 66.66 66.66
13 Oystein Braaten 28.33 61.00 61.00
14 Evan McEachran 60.66 12.33 60.66
15 Alex Schlopy 54.66 19.00 54.66
16 Antti Ollila 49.66 22.66 49.66

Women's Ski Slopestyle - Final

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 Emma Dahlström (Gold) 82.66 R90.33 35.00 90.33
2 Keri Herman (Silver) R86.66 60.33 10.33 86.66
3 Dara Howell (Bronze) 78.66 17.66 R82.00 82.00
4 Devin Logan 80.33 52.00 81.00 81.00
5 Julia Krass 15.00 79.00 34.33 79.00
6 Nikki Blackall 23.00 64.66 61.33 64.66
7 Anouk Purnelle-Faniel 18.00 29.33 57.00 57.00
8 Darian Stevens 28.00 -- -- 28.00

HillCross - Final

Rank Name Time
1 Ryan Simons (Gold) 0:57.154R
2 Justin Thomas (Silver) 0:59.074
3 Nathan Titus (Bronze) 1:02.591
4 Jason Fox 1:06.400
5 Dolan Phelps 1:08.511
6 David Sharp Jr. 1:10.882

HillCross - Semifinals Heat 2

Rank Name Time
1 Ryan Simons 0:58.252R
2 Justin Thomas 1:00.262
3 Jason Fox 1:01.819
4 Cole Willford 1:01.963
5 Blaine Mathews 1:03.215
6 Kyle Tapio 1:04.682

HillCross - Semifinals Heat 1

Rank Name Time
1 David Sharp Jr. 0:59.428R
2 Nathan Titus 1:02.511
3 Dolan Phelps 1:04.530
4 Colton Sturm 1:10.545
5 Chris Burandt 1:24.352
6 Erin Beukelman 1:02.211

HillCross - Quarterfinals Heat 4

Rank Name Time
1 Ryan Simons 0:56.889
2 Justin Thomas 1:00.381
3 Kyle Tapio 1:04.413
4 Steve Martin 1:06.079
5 Nate Zollinger 1:52.009
6 Calvin Felker 1:52.490

HillCross - Quarterfinals Heat 3

Rank Name Time
1 Blaine Mathews 1:00.098
2 Jason Fox 1:04.386
3 Cole Willford 1:10.440
4 Rob Kincaid 1:50.957

HillCross - Quarterfinals Heat 2

Rank Name Time
1 Erin Beukelman 0:57.835
2 Dolan Phelps 1:04.468
3 Chris Burandt 1:06.812
4 Trace Tupper 1:24.981
5 Jay Mentaberry 2:07.724
6 Keith Curtis 3:04.158

HillCross - Quarterfinals Heat 1

Rank Name Time
1 David Sharp Jr. 0:59.327
2 Nathan Titus 1:03.096
3 Colton Sturm 1:04.994
4 Toby Shepherd 1:07.434
5 Luke Rainey 1:10.136
6 David McClure 1:17.060

HillCross - Seeding Heat 4

Rank Name Time
7 Justin Thomas 0:58.543
12 Nathan Titus 1:00.457
13 Trace Tupper 1:00.767
14 Cole Willford 1:01.383
15 Kyle Tapio 1:01.628
20 Nate Zollinger 1:02.697

HillCross - Seeding Heat 3

Rank Name Time
1 David Sharp Jr. 0:56.909
2 Ryan Simons 0:56.950
16 Colton Sturm 1:01.665
17 Dolan Phelps 1:01.693
19 Toby Shepherd 1:02.697
23 Luke Rainey 16:39.999

HillCross - Seeding Heat 2

Rank Name Time
3 Taylor Meuwissen 0:57.520
6 Blaine Mathews 0:58.135
8 David McClure 0:59.119
9 Jay Mentaberry 0:59.594
11 Steve Martin 1:00.193
22 Rob Kincaid 1:06.519

HillCross - Seeding Heat 1

Rank Name Time
4 Erin Beukelman 0:57.718
5 Keith Curtis 0:58.038
10 Jason Fox 0:59.716
18 Gavin Balls 1:02.071
21 Chris Burandt 1:04.381
24 Calvin Felker 16:39.999

Women's Snowboard SuperPipe - Final

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 Chloe Kim (Gold) 81.66 87.66 R92.00 92.00
2 Kelly Clark (Silver) R90.00 39.00 42.33 90.00
3 Torah Bright (Bronze) R78.33 19.33 5.00 78.33
4 Arielle Gold 73.33 75.66 73.00 75.66
5 Cai Xuetong 47.00 11.00 70.00 70.00
6 Queralt Castellet 60.00 50.00 10.33 60.00
7 Hannah Teter 51.00 48.00 10.66 51.00
8 Elena Hight 21.66 46.00 32.00 46.00

GoPro Ski Big Air - Final

Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Top 4 Top 5 Best 2
1 Vincent Gagnier (Gold) R47.00 44.00 13.00 11.00 -- 91.00
2 Bobby Brown (Silver) R44.00 38.00 29.00 19.00 17.00 82.00
3 Elias Ambühl (Bronze) R42.00 40.00 19.00 14.00 12.00 82.00
4 Kai Mahler 40.00 38.00 37.00 36.00 32.00 78.00
5 Jesper Tjader 36.00 36.00 35.00 32.00 12.00 72.00
6 Alex Schlopy 14.00 -- -- -- -- 14.00

GoPro Ski Big Air - Round One Heat 2

Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Top 4 Top 5 Best 2
1 Alex Schlopy R44.00 40.00 37.00 37.00 36.00 84.00
2 Kai Mahler 43.00 41.00 39.00 39.00 33.00 84.00
3 Elias Ambühl 42.00 41.00 41.00 32.00 23.00 83.00
4 Gus Kenworthy 44.00 35.00 33.00 29.00 23.00 79.00
5 Jossi Wells 37.00 37.00 31.00 30.00 11.00 74.00

GoPro Ski Big Air - Round One Heat 1

Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Top 4 Top 5 Best 2
1 Vincent Gagnier R44.00 42.00 33.00 19.00 17.00 86.00
2 Jesper Tjader 42.00 39.00 39.00 34.00 28.00 81.00
3 Bobby Brown 47.00 32.00 31.00 13.00 13.00 79.00
4 Noah Morrison 44.00 33.00 28.00 13.00 13.00 77.00
5 PK Hunder 34.00 28.00 24.00 18.00 11.00 62.00

GoPro Ski Big Air - Final

Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Top 4 Top 5 Best 2
1 Vincent Gagnier R47.00 44.00 13.00 11.00 -- 91.00
2 Bobby Brown R44.00 38.00 29.00 19.00 17.00 82.00
3 Elias Ambühl R42.00 40.00 19.00 14.00 12.00 82.00
4 Kai Mahler 40.00 38.00 37.00 36.00 32.00 78.00
5 Jesper Tjader 36.00 36.00 35.00 32.00 12.00 72.00
6 Alex Schlopy 14.00 -- -- -- -- 14.00

GoPro Ski Big Air - Round One Heat 2

Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Top 4 Top 5 Best 2
1 Alex Schlopy R44.00 40.00 37.00 37.00 36.00 84.00
2 Kai Mahler 43.00 41.00 39.00 39.00 33.00 84.00
3 Elias Ambühl 42.00 41.00 41.00 32.00 23.00 83.00
4 Gus Kenworthy 44.00 35.00 33.00 29.00 23.00 79.00
5 Jossi Wells 37.00 37.00 31.00 30.00 11.00 74.00

GoPro Ski Big Air - Round One Heat 1

Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Top 4 Top 5 Best 2
1 Vincent Gagnier R44.00 42.00 33.00 19.00 17.00 86.00
2 Jesper Tjader 42.00 39.00 39.00 34.00 28.00 81.00
3 Bobby Brown 47.00 32.00 31.00 13.00 13.00 79.00
4 Noah Morrison 44.00 33.00 28.00 13.00 13.00 77.00
5 PK Hunder 34.00 28.00 24.00 18.00 11.00 62.00

Sunday, January 25 Results

Women's Snowboard Slopestyle - Final

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 Silje Norendal (Gold) 90.66 90.33 R93.66 93.66
2 Jamie Anderson (Silver) 85.00 R91.33 36.33 91.33
3 Christy Prior (Bronze) 39.66 14.00 R89.33 89.33
4 Spencer O'Brien 54.00 R87.33 13.33 87.33
5 Kjersti Oestgaard Buaas 13.66 28.00 80.00 80.00
6 Enni Rukajärvi 71.33 43.33 41.00 71.33
7 Cheryl Maas 30.00 22.66 46.66 46.66
8 Anna Gasser 28.66 46.33 -- 46.33

Men's Snowboard Slopestyle - Final

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 Mark McMorris (Gold) 51.00 R96.00 29.00 96.00
2 Ståle Sandbech (Silver) R95.00 15.00 34.66 95.00
3 Sven Thorgren (Bronze) R92.00 39.33 37.66 92.00
4 Sebastien Toutant 33.33 87.33 35.00 87.33
5 Sage Kotsenburg 83.33 42.66 67.66 83.33
6 Torstein Horgmo 44.66 49.33 57.00 57.00
7 Emil Ulsletten 35.33 47.33 29.33 47.33
8 Nikolas Baden 32.33 36.33 40.33 40.33

Men's Snowboard Slopestyle - Elimination

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 Mark McMorris R96.66 39.33 96.66
2 Ståle Sandbech R95.00 33.66 95.00
3 Torstein Horgmo R93.66 27.00 93.66
4 Sebastien Toutant 90.00 29.00 90.00
5 Sage Kotsenburg 82.33 86.00 86.00
6 Sven Thorgren 85.66 23.33 85.66
7 Peetu Piiroinen 80.66 21.33 80.66
8 Emil Ulsletten 39.33 72.00 72.00
9 Nikolas Baden 20.00 67.33 67.33
10 Tyler Nicholson 65.33 28.66 65.33
11 Torgeir Bergrem 30.00 60.66 60.66
12 Yuki Kadono 36.00 57.33 57.33
13 Aleksander Oestreng 33.33 49.00 49.00
14 Seppe Smits 28.33 41.00 41.00
15 Chas Guldemond 15.33 30.66 30.66
16 Max Parrot 20.33 16.00 20.33

SnoCross Adaptive - Final

Rank Name Time
1 Garrett Goodwin (Gold) 6:25.099R
2 Doug Henry (Silver) 6:31.947
3 Jim Wazny (Bronze) 6:47.128
4 Jeff Tweet 6:51.886
5 E.J. Poplawski 6:58.689
6 Chris Heppding 6:59.594
7 Bryan Hatch 6:29.822

SnoCross - Final

Rank Name Time
1 Tucker Hibbert (Gold) 14:41.084R
2 Kody Kamm (Silver) 15:01.747
3 Ross Martin (Bronze) 15:08.593
4 Adam Renheim 15:30.703
5 Justin Broberg 14:50.457
6 Tim Tremblay 14:55.196
7 Dave Joanis 14:58.989
8 Colby Crapo 15:12.930
9 Corin Todd 15:25.487
10 John Stenberg 16:39.999

SnoCross - Round One Heat 2

Rank Name Time
1 Adam Renheim 7:18.558R
2 Kody Kamm 7:23.470
3 Tim Tremblay 7:29.074
4 Corin Todd 7:34.357
5 Colby Crapo 7:35.775
6 Andy Lieders 7:42.100
7 Max Taillefer 7:56.181
8 Jake Scott 7:48.606
9 Mike Bauer 7:59.980
10 Logan Christian 16:39.999

SnoCross - Round One Heat 1

Rank Name Time
1 Tucker Hibbert 7:00.450R
2 Ross Martin 7:12.545
3 Justin Broberg 7:16.677
4 John Stenberg 7:23.910
5 Dave Joanis 7:26.515
6 Kyle Pallin 7:26.666
7 Trevor Leighton 7:37.728
8 Darrin Mees 7:38.562
9 Cody Thomsen 7:40.420
10 Iain Hayden 7:41.232

SnoCross - Seeding Session Heat 4

Rank Name Time
3 Tim Tremblay 0:44.523
4 John Stenberg 0:45.425
11 Corin Todd 0:46.354
12 Cody Thomsen 0:46.380
19 Max Taillefer 0:47.068

SnoCross - Seeding Session Heat 3

Rank Name Time
7 Adam Renheim 0:45.786
8 Kyle Pallin 0:45.807
14 Ross Martin 0:46.589
15 Jake Scott 0:46.695
16 Darrin Mees 0:46.699

SnoCross - Seeding Session Heat 2

Rank Name Time
1 Tucker Hibbert 0:44.239
2 Kody Kamm 0:44.468
9 Andy Lieders 0:46.037
18 Dave Joanis 0:47.015
20 Trevor Leighton 0:49.065

SnoCross - Seeding Session Heat 1

Rank Name Time
5 Logan Christian 0:45.606
6 Justin Broberg 0:45.677
10 Iain Hayden 0:46.324
13 Colby Crapo 0:46.461
17 Mike Bauer 0:46.997

Men's Ski SuperPipe - Final

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 Simon d'Artois (Gold) 90.33 87.66 R93.00 93.00
2 Kevin Rolland (Silver) 19.00 85.00 R92.33 92.33
3 Alex Ferreira (Bronze) 42.33 39.33 R91.66 91.66
4 David Wise 41.00 69.66 89.00 89.00
5 Gus Kenworthy 88.00 85.66 34.33 88.00
6 Noah Bowman 31.33 80.00 86.33 86.33
7 Lyman Currier 83.33 56.66 79.66 83.33
8 Mike Riddle 78.33 31.00 10.00 78.33

Men's Ski SuperPipe - Elimination

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 Gus Kenworthy R89.33 50.00 89.33
2 Lyman Currier 64.66 R88.00 88.00
3 Kevin Rolland R86.66 19.66 86.66
4 Simon d'Artois 85.00 79.33 85.00
5 Alex Ferreira 74.66 84.00 84.00
6 David Wise 83.00 48.00 83.00
7 Mike Riddle 58.66 82.33 82.33
8 Noah Bowman 77.66 82.00 82.00
9 Byron Wells 81.33 81.66 81.66
10 Justin Dorey 80.33 22.00 80.33
11 Taylor Seaton 18.33 79.66 79.66
12 Ben Valentin 79.00 14.00 79.00
13 Aaron Blunck 76.66 78.33 78.33
14 Simon Dumont 54.66 65.33 65.33
15 Jossi Wells 12.33 62.33 62.33
16 Thomas Krief 27.66 13.00 27.66