Vancouver Paralympics 2010 Dates

Vancouver Olympics 2010 Events
Alpine Skiing Biathlon Bobsleigh Cross Country Skiing Curling Figure skating Freestyle Skiing Ice Hockey Luge Nordic Combined Short track Speed Skating Skeleton Ski Jumping Snowboarding Speed Skating
Vancouver Paralympics 2010 Events
Alpine Skiing Biathlon Cross Country Skiing Ice Sledge Hockey Wheelchair Curling

 

March 12, 2010
18:00 - General - Opening Ceremony
March 13, 2010
10:00 - Biathlon - Men's Pursuit Qualification, Sitting
Canada vs Italy 10:00 - Ice Sledge Hockey - Preliminary Round - Group A Game 3
10:11 - Biathlon - Women's Pursuit Qualification, Sitting
10:30 - Biathlon - Men's Pursuit Qualification, Standing
10:42 - Biathlon - Women's Pursuit Qualification, Standing
11:15 - Biathlon - Men's Pursuit Qualification, Visually Impaired
11:22 - Biathlon - Women's Pursuit Qualification, Visually Impaired
Medal Event 11:30 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Downhill - Standing
Medal Event 11:30 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Downhill - Sitting
Medal Event 11:30 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Downhill - Visually Impaired
Medal Event 11:30 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Downhill - Standing
Medal Event 11:30 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Downhill - Sitting
Medal Event 11:30 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Downhill - Visually Impaired
Medal Event 12:00 - Biathlon - Men's Pursuit Final, Sitting
Medal Event 12:30 - Biathlon - Women's Pursuit Final, Sitting
Korea vs United States 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 1
Great Britain vs Canada 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 1
Sweden vs Switzerland 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 1
Germany vs Norway 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 1
Medal Event 13:00 - Biathlon - Men's Pursuit Final, Standing
Medal Event 13:30 - Biathlon - Women's Pursuit Final, Standing
13:30 - Ice Sledge Hockey - Preliminary Round - Group A Game 4
Medal Event 14:00 - Biathlon - Men's Pursuit Final, Visually Impaired
Medal Event 14:30 - Biathlon - Women's Pursuit Final, Visually Impaired
Italy vs Japan 17:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 2
Sweden vs Korea 17:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 2
Norway vs Great Britain 17:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 2
Canada vs United States 17:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 2
17:00 - Ice Sledge Hockey - Preliminary Round - Group B Game 1
Japan vs Czech Republic 19:30 - Ice Sledge Hockey - Preliminary Round - Group B Game 2
March 14, 2010
Medal Event 10:00 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 15 km, Sitting
Italy vs Norway 10:00 - Ice Sledge Hockey - Preliminary Round - Group A Game 7
Medal Event 11:30 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Super-G - Standing
Medal Event 11:30 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Super-G - Standing
Medal Event 12:00 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 10 km, Sitting
Norway vs Canada 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 3
Italy vs Switzerland 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 3
United States vs Germany 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 3
Japan vs Korea 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 3
13:30 - Ice Sledge Hockey - Preliminary Round - Group A Game 8
Czech Republic vs United States 17:00 - Ice Sledge Hockey - Preliminary Round - Group B Game 5
Sweden vs Italy 18:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 4
Japan vs Germany 18:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 4
Switzerland vs Great Britain 18:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 4
20:30 - Ice Sledge Hockey - Preliminary Round - Group B Game 6
March 15, 2010
Medal Event 10:00 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 20 km, Standing
Medal Event 10:15 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 20 km, Visually Impaired
Medal Event 11:30 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Super-G - Sitting
Medal Event 11:30 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Super-G - Visually Impaired
Medal Event 11:30 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Super-G - Sitting
Medal Event 11:30 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Super-G - Visually Impaired
Medal Event 12:00 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 15 km, Standing
Medal Event 12:10 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 15 km, Visually Impaired
Great Britain vs Korea 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 5
Norway vs Sweden 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 5
Japan vs Canada 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 5
United States vs Italy 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 5
Germany vs Switzerland 18:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 6
Great Britain vs United States 18:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 6
Korea vs Norway 18:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 6
Sweden vs Canada 18:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 6
March 16, 2010
9:30 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Super Combined Downhill, Standing
9:30 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Super Combined Downhill, Sitting
9:30 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Super Combined Downhill, Visually Impaired
9:30 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Super Combined Downhill, Standing
9:30 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Super Combined Downhill, Sitting
9:30 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Super Combined Downhill, Visually Impaired
United States vs Japan 10:00 - Ice Sledge Hockey - Preliminary Round - Group B Game 10
Canada vs Switzerland 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 7
Italy vs Germany 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 7
Norway vs Japan 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 7
Medal Event 13:00 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Super Combined Slalom, Standing
Medal Event 13:00 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Super Combined Slalom, Sitting
Medal Event 13:00 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Super Combined Slalom, Visually Impaired
Medal Event 13:00 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Super Combined Slalom, Standing
Medal Event 13:00 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Super Combined Slalom, Sitting
Medal Event 13:00 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Super Combined Slalom, Visually Impaired
13:30 - Ice Sledge Hockey - Preliminary Round - Group A Game 9
17:00 - Ice Sledge Hockey - Preliminary Round - Group B Game 12
United States vs Sweden 18:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 8
Korea vs Italy 18:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 8
Switzerland vs Japan 18:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 8
Great Britain vs Germany 18:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 8
Norway vs Canada 20:30 - Ice Sledge Hockey - Preliminary Round - Group A Game 11
March 17, 2010
Medal Event 10:00 - Biathlon - Men's 12.5 km, Sitting
Medal Event 10:11 - Biathlon - Women's 10 km, Sitting
Medal Event 12:00 - Biathlon - Men's 12.5 km, Standing
12:00 - Ice Sledge Hockey - Classifications - Game 13
Medal Event 12:09 - Biathlon - Women's 12.5 km, Standing
Canada vs Germany 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 9
Sweden vs Great Britain 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 9
Norway vs United States 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 9
Korea vs Switzerland 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 9
Medal Event 13:15 - Biathlon - Men's 12.5 km, Visually Impaired
Medal Event 13:21 - Biathlon - Women's 12.5 km, Visually Impaired
Italy vs Norway 18:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 10
United States vs Japan 18:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 10
Canada vs Korea 18:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 10
19:00 - Ice Sledge Hockey - Classifications - Game 14
March 18, 2010
10:00 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Giant Slalom 1st Run - Standing
10:00 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Giant Slalom 1st Run - Standing
Medal Event 10:00 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 10 km, Standing
Medal Event 10:16 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 10 km, Visually Impaired
Medal Event 10:24 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 5 km, Standing
Medal Event 10:32 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 5 km, Visually Impaired
Medal Event 11:15 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 5 km, Sitting
Medal Event 11:35 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 10 km, Sitting
12:00 - Ice Sledge Hockey - Play-offs Semifinals - Game 15
Switzerland vs United States 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 11
Germany vs Korea 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 11
Great Britain vs Italy 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 11
Japan vs Sweden 12:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 11
Medal Event 13:00 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Giant Slalom 2nd Run - Standing
Medal Event 13:00 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Giant Slalom 2nd Run - Standing
Japan vs Great Britain 18:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 12
Switzerland vs Norway 18:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 12
Germany vs Sweden 18:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 12
Italy vs Canada 18:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Round Robin Session 12
19:00 - Ice Sledge Hockey - Play-offs Semifinals - Game 16
March 19, 2010
9:00* - Wheelchair Curling - Tie-breaker Session 1
10:00 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Giant Slalom 1st Run - Sitting
10:00 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Giant Slalom 1st Run - Visually Impaired
10:00 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Giant Slalom 1st Run - Sitting
10:00 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Giant Slalom 1st Run - Visually Impaired
12:00 - Ice Sledge Hockey - Classifications - 7th/8th - Game 17
Medal Event 13:00 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Giant Slalom 2nd Run - Sitting
Medal Event 13:00 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Giant Slalom 2nd Run - Visually Impaired
Medal Event 13:00 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Giant Slalom 2nd Run - Sitting
Medal Event 13:00 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Giant Slalom 2rd Run - Visually Impaired
14:30* - Wheelchair Curling - Tie-breaker Session 2
15:30 - Ice Sledge Hockey - Classifications - 5th/6th - Game 18
Medal Event 19:00 - Ice Sledge Hockey - Bronze Medal Game - Game 19
20:00* - Wheelchair Curling - Tie-breaker Session 3
March 20, 2010
10:00 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Slalom 1st Run - Standing
10:00 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Slalom 1st Run - Standing
Medal Event 10:00 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's Relay 3x2.5 km
10:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Semifinal
10:00 - Wheelchair Curling - Semifinal
Medal Event 12:00 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's Relay 1x4 km + 2x5 km
Medal Event 12:00 - Ice Sledge Hockey - Gold Medal Game - Game 20
Medal Event 13:00 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Slalom 2nd Run - Standing
Medal Event 13:00 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Slalom 2nd Run - Standing
Medal Event 15:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Gold Medal Game
Medal Event 15:30 - Wheelchair Curling - Bronze Medal Game
March 21, 2010
10:00 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Slalom 1st Run - Sitting
10:00 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Slalom 1st Run - Visually Impaired
10:00 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Slalom 1st Run - Sitting
10:00 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Slalom 1st Run - Visually Impaired
10:00 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Qualification, Sitting
10:18 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Qualification, Sitting
10:45 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Qualification, Visually Impaired
11:00 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Qualification, Standing
11:25 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Qualification, Visually Impaired
11:37 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Qualification, Standing
12:00 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 1, Sitting
12:05 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 2, Sitting
12:10 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 1, Sitting
12:15 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 2, Sitting
12:20 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 1, Visually Impaired
12:25 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 2, Visually Impaired
12:30 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 1, Visually Impaired
12:35 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 2, Visually Impaired
12:40 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 1, Standing
12:45 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 2, Standing
12:50 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 1, Standing
12:55 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 2, Standing
Medal Event 13:00 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Slalom 2nd Run - Sitting
Medal Event 13:00 - Alpine Skiing - Men's Slalom 2nd Run - Visually Impaired
Medal Event 13:00 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Slalom 2nd Run - Sitting
Medal Event 13:00 - Alpine Skiing - Women's Slalom 2nd Run - Visually Impaired
Medal Event 13:15 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Final, Sitting
Medal Event 13:20 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Final, Sitting
Medal Event 13:25 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Final, Visually Impaired
Medal Event 13:30 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Final, Visually Impaired
Medal Event 13:35 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Final, Standing
Medal Event 13:40 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Final, Standing
19:30 - General - Closing Ceremony