Vancouver Paralympics 2010 Cross Country Skiing Schedule

Vancouver Olympics 2010 Events
Alpine Skiing Biathlon Bobsleigh Cross Country Skiing Curling Figure skating Freestyle Skiing Ice Hockey Luge Nordic Combined Short track Speed Skating Skeleton Ski Jumping Snowboarding Speed Skating
Vancouver Paralympics 2010 Events
Alpine Skiing Biathlon Cross Country Skiing Ice Sledge Hockey Wheelchair Curling

 

 
Vancouver Paralympics 2010 Cross Country Skiing Medals Table

 

Rank Flag Nation Gold   Silver   Bronze   Total
1 Russia Russia (RUS) 3 0 0 3
2 Canada Canada (CAN) 2 1 1 4
3 Belarus Belarus (BLR) 1 2 2 5
4 Germany Germany (GER) 1 2 0 3
5 Ukraine Ukraine (UKR) 1 2 0 3
6 Norway Norway (NOR) 1 0 0 1
7 Italy Italy (ITA) 0 2 0 2
1 Poland Poland (POL) 3 0 0 3
Total 9 9 9 27

 

Vancouver Paralympics 2010 Cross Country Skiing Women's Events

 

Event Class Gold Silver Bronze
1 km Sprint Classic
Visually
Impaired
Sitting
Standing
5 km Classic
Visually
Impaired
Sitting
Standing
10 km
Sitting Liudmila Vauchok
Belarus Belarus (BLR)
30:52.9 Colette Bourgonje
Canada Canada (CAN)
31:49.8 Olena Iurkovska
Ukraine Ukraine (UKR)
32:43.5
15 km Free Visually
Impaired
Verena Bentele
Germany Germany (GER)
45:11.1 Liubov Vasilyeva
Russia Russia (RUS)
48:34.1 Yadviha Skorabahataya
Belarus Belarus (BLR)
49:19.3
Standing Anna Burmistrova
Russia Russia (RUS)
49:16.3 Iuliia Batenkova
Ukraine Ukraine (UKR)
49:23.5 Katarzyna Rogowiec
Poland Poland (POL)
51:04.1
3 x 2.5 km Relay              
             

 

Vancouver Paralympics 2010 Cross Country Skiing Men's Events

 

Event Class Gold Silver Bronze
1 km Sprint Classic
Visually
Impaired
Sitting
Standing
10 km Classic
Visually
Impaired
Sitting
Standing
15 km
Sitting Irek Zaripov
Russia Russia (RUS)
41:01.01 Roman Petushkov
Russia Russia (RUS)
41:11.01Va Enzo Masiello
Italy Italy (ITA)
41:54.09
20 km Free Visually
Impaired
Brian McKeever
Canada Canada (CAN)
51:14:7 Nikolay Polukhin
Russia Russia (RUS)
51:55.6 Vasili Shaptsiaboi
Belarus Belarus (BLR)
52:22.5
Standing Kirill Mikhaylov
Russia Russia (RUS)
52:07.7 Nils-Erik Ulset
Norway Norway (NOR)
  Vladimir Kononov
Russia Russia (RUS)
53:53.4
1 x 4 km + 2.5 km Relay              
             

 

Vancouver Paralympics 2010 Cross Country Skiing Schedule Results

 

Vancouver Paralympics 2010 Cross Country Skiing March 14, 2010
Medal Event 10:00 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 15 km, Sitting
Medal Event 12:00 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 10 km, Sitting
Vancouver Paralympics 2010 Cross Country Skiing March 15, 2010
Medal Event 10:00 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 20 km, Standing, Free
Medal Event 10:15 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 20 km, Visually Impaired, Free
Medal Event 12:25 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 15 km, Standing, Free
Medal Event 12:35 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 15 km, Visually Impaired, Free
Vancouver Paralympics 2010 Cross Country Skiing March 18, 2010
Medal Event 10:00 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 10 km, Standing, Classic
Medal Event 10:16 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 10 km, Visually Impaired, Classic
Medal Event 10:24 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 5 km, Standing, Classic
Medal Event 10:32 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 5 km, Visually Impaired, Classic
Medal Event 12:00 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 5 km, Sitting
Medal Event 12:20 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 10 km, Sitting
Vancouver Paralympics 2010 Cross Country Skiing March 20, 2010
Medal Event 10:00 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's Relay 3x2.5 km
Medal Event 12:00 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's Relay 1x4 km + 2x5 km
Vancouver Paralympics 2010 Cross Country Skiing March 21, 2010
10:00 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Qualification, Sitting
10:18 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Qualification, Sitting
10:45 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Qualification, Visually Impaired, Classic
11:00 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Qualification, Standing, Classic
11:25 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Qualification, Visually Impaired, Classic
11:37 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Qualification, Standing, Classic
12:00 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 1, Sitting
12:05 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 2, Sitting
12:10 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 1, Sitting
12:15 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 2, Sitting
12:20 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 1, Visually Impaired, Classic
12:25 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 2, Visually Impaired, Classic
12:30 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 1, Visually Impaired, Classic
12:35 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 2, Visually Impaired, Classic
12:40 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 1, Standing, Classic
12:45 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 2, Standing, Classic
12:50 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 1, Standing, Classic
12:55 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Semifinal 2, Standing, Classic
Medal Event 13:15 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Final, Sitting
Medal Event 13:20 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Final, Sitting
Medal Event 13:25 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Final, Visually Impaired, Classic
Medal Event 13:30 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Final, Visually Impaired, Classic
Medal Event 13:35 - Cross-Country Skiing - Men's 1 km Sprint Final, Standing, Classic
Medal Event 13:40 - Cross-Country Skiing - Women's 1 km Sprint Final, Standing, Classic