Vancouver Olympics 2010 Snowboard Schedule

Vancouver Olympics 2010 Events
Alpine Skiing Biathlon Bobsleigh Cross Country Skiing Curling Figure skating Freestyle Skiing Ice Hockey Luge Nordic Combined Short track Speed Skating Skeleton Ski Jumping Snowboarding Speed Skating
Vancouver Paralympics 2010 Events
Alpine Skiing Biathlon Cross Country Skiing Ice Sledge Hockey Wheelchair Curling
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Snowboard Medals
 Rank  Nation Gold   Silver   Bronze   Total
1 United States (USA) 2 1 2 5
2 Canada (CAN) 1 1 0 2
3 Australia (AUS) 1 0 0 1
4 France (FRA) 0 1 1 2
5 Finland (FIN) 0 1 0 1
6 Switzerland (SUI) 0 0 1 1
Total 4 4 4 12
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Snowboard Events
Men Women
Parallel Giant Slalom Parallel Giant Slalom
Halfpipe Halfpipe
Snowboard Cross Snowboard Cross
Men's events
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Halfpipe Shaun White
United States (USA)
48.4 Peetu Piiroinen
Finland (FIN)
45.0 Scott Lago
United States (USA)
42.8
Parallel giant Slalom
Snowboard Cross
Seth Wescott
United States (USA)
Mike Robertson
Canada (CAN)
Tony Ramoin
France (FRA)
Women's events
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Halfpipe
Torah Bright
Australia (AUS)
45.0 Hannah Teter
United States (USA)
42.4 Kelly Clark
United States (USA)
42.2
Parallel giant Slalom
Snowboard Cross
Maëlle Ricker
Canada (CAN)
Déborah Anthonioz
France (FRA)
Olivia Nobs
Switzerland (SUI)
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Snowboard Qualifying Nations
  • Andorra
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Canada
  • China
  • Sweden
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Finland
  • France
  • Great Britain
  • Germany
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Norway
  • Poland
  • Russia
  • Slovenia
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Switzerland
  • United States
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Snowboard Schedule
Day Date Start Finish Event Phase
Day 4 Monday, 2010-02-15 10:30 12:50 Snowboard Cross Men Qualification
14:00 15:00 Snowboard Cross Men Finals
Day 5 Tuesday, 2010-02-16 10:00 11:40 Snowboard Cross Women Qualification
12:15 12:50 Snowboard Cross Women Finals
Day 6 Wednesday, 2010-02-17 13:05 15:45 Halfpipe Men Qualification
17:15 18:15 Halfpipe Men Qualification
19:15 20:15 Halfpipe Men Finals
Day 7 Thursday, 2010-02-18 12:30 14:05 Halfpipe Women Qualification
16:00 17:00 Halfpipe Women Qualification
18:00 19:00 Halfpipe Women Finals
Day 15 Friday, 2010-02-26 10:00 11:00 Parallel Giant Slalom Women Qualification
12:15 13:45 Parallel Giant Slalom Women Finals
Day 16 Saturday, 2010-02-27 10:00 11:00 Parallel Giant Slalom Men Qualification
12:15 13:45 Parallel Giant Slalom Men Finals