Vancouver Olympics 2010 Skeleton Schedule

Vancouver Olympics 2010 Events
Alpine Skiing Biathlon Bobsleigh Cross Country Skiing Curling Figure skating Freestyle Skiing Ice Hockey Luge Nordic Combined Short track Speed Skating Skeleton Ski Jumping Snowboarding Speed Skating
Vancouver Paralympics 2010 Events
Alpine Skiing Biathlon Cross Country Skiing Ice Sledge Hockey Wheelchair Curling
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Skeleton Events Medals Table
 Rank  Nation Gold   Silver   Bronze   Total
1 Canada (CAN) 1 0 0 1
2 Great Britain (GBR) 1 0 0 1
3 Germany (GER) 0 1 1 2
4 Latvia (LAT) 0 1 0 1
5 Russia (RUS) 0 0 1 1
Total 2 2 2 6
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Skeleton Events
Vancouver Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's Details
Jon Montgomery
Canada (CAN)
3:29.73 Martins Dukurs
Latvia (LAT)
3:29.80 Alexander Tretiakov
Russia (RUS)
3:30.75
Women's Details
Amy Williams
Great Britain (GBR)
3:35.64 Kerstin Szymkowiak
Germany (GER)
3:36.20 Anja Huber
Germany (GER)
3:36.36
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Skeleton Competitions Schedule
Day Date Start Finish Event Phase
Day 7 Thursday, 2010-02-18 16:00 21:00 Women Runs 1-2
Men Runs 1-2
Day 8 Friday, 2010-02-19 15:45 20:30 Women Runs 3-4
Men Runs 3-4
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Skeleton Qualified Nations
Nations   Men's   Women's   Total  
Australia 1 2 3
Austria 1 0 1
Canada 3 3 6
France 1 0 1
Germany 3 3 6
Great Britain 2 2 4
Ireland 1 0 1
Italy 1 1 2
Japan 2 1 3
Latvia 2 0 2
New Zealand 2 1 3
Norway 0 1 1
Romania 0 1 1
Russia 2 2 4
Slovenia 1 0 1
South Korea 1 0 1
Spain 1 0 1
Switzerland 1 1 2
United States 3 2 5
Total: 19 NOCs 28 20 48
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Skeleton Schedule
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Skeleton on February 18, 2010
16:00 - Skeleton - Women's Heat 1
17:00 - Skeleton - Women's Heat 2
18:30 - Skeleton - Men's Heat 1
19:45 - Skeleton - Men's Heat 2
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Skeleton on February 19, 2010
15:45 - Skeleton - Women's Heat 3
Medal Event 16:45 - Skeleton - Women's Heat 4
18:20 - Skeleton - Men's Heat 3
Medal Event 19:30 - Skeleton - Men's Heat 4