Vancouver Olympics 2010 Figure Skating Schedule

Vancouver Olympics 2010 Events
Alpine Skiing Biathlon Bobsleigh Cross Country Skiing Curling Figure skating Freestyle Skiing Ice Hockey Luge Nordic Combined Short track Speed Skating Skeleton Ski Jumping Snowboarding Speed Skating
Vancouver Paralympics 2010 Events
Alpine Skiing Biathlon Cross Country Skiing Ice Sledge Hockey Wheelchair Curling
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Figure Skating Medals Table
 Rank  Nation Gold   Silver   Bronze   Total
1 China (CHN) 1 1 0 2
United States (USA) 1 1 0 2
3 Canada (CAN) 1 0 1 2
4 South Korea (KOR) 1 0 0 1
5 Japan (JPN) 0 1 1 2
Russia (RUS) 0 1 1 2
7 Germany (GER) 0 0 1 1
Total 4 4 4 12
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Figure Skating Events Winners
Discipline Gold   Silver   Bronze  
Men's Singles
Evan Lysacek
United States (USA)
Evgeni Plushenko
Russia (RUS)
Daisuke Takahashi
Japan (JPN)
Ladies' Singles
Kim Yu-Na
South Korea (KOR)
Mao Asada
Japan (JPN)
Joannie Rochette
Canada (CAN)
Pair Skating
Shen Xue
and Zhao Hongbo
China (CHN)
Pang Qing
and Tong Jian
China (CHN)
Aliona Savchenko
and Robin Szolkowy
Germany (GER)
Ice Dancing
Tessa Virtue
and Scott Moir
Canada (CAN)
Meryl Davis
and Charlie White
United States (USA)
Oksana Domnina
and Maxim Shabalin
Russia (RUS)
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Figure Skating Events
Ladies Entrants
Nation Athlete
Austria Viktor Pfeifer
Belgium Kevin van der Perren
Canada Patrick Chan
Vaughn Chipeur
Czech Republic Michal Březina
Tomáš Verner
 Finland Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari
France Florent Amodio
Brian Joubert
Germany Stefan Lindemann
Italy Samuel Contesti
Paolo Bacchini
Japan Takahiko Kozuka
Nobunari Oda
Daisuke Takahashi
Kazakhstan Abzal Rakimgaliyev
Denis Ten
North Korea Song Chol Ri
Poland Przemysław Domański
Romania Zoltan Kelemen
Russia Artem Borodulin
Evgeni Plushenko
Slovenia Gregor Urbas
Spain Javier Fernández
Sweden Adrian Schultheiss
Switzerland Stephane Lambiel
Ukraine Anton Kovalevski
United States Jeremy Abbott
Evan Lysacek
Johnny Weir
Nation Athlete
Australia Cheltzie Lee
Austria Miriam Ziegler
Belgium Isabelle Pieman
Canada Cynthia Phaneuf
Joannie Rochette
China Yan Liu
Estonia Elena Glebova
Finland Laura Lepisto
Kiira Korpi
Georgia Elene Gedevanishvili
Germany Sarah Hecken
Great Britain Jenna McCorkell
Hungary Julia Sebestyen
Italy Carolina Kostner
Japan Miki Ando
Mao Asada
Akiko Suzuki
Poland Anna Jurkiewicz
South Korea Kim Yu-Na
Kwak Min-Jung
Russia Alena Leonova
Ksenia Makarova
Slovenia Teodora Postic
Slovakia Ivana Reitmayerova
Spain Sonia Lafuente
Switzerland Sarah Meier
Turkey Tugba Karademir
United States Rachael Flatt
Mirai Nagasu
Uzbekistan Anastasia Gimazetdinova
Pairs Entrants Ice Dancing Entrants
Nation Athlete
Canada Jessica Dubé / Bryce Davison
Anabelle Langlois / Cody Hay
China Shen Xue / Zhao Hongbo
Pang Qing / Tong Jian
Zhang Dan / Zhang Hao
Estonia Maria Sergejeva / Ilja Glebov
France Vanessa James / Yannick Bonheur
Germany Maylin Hausch / Daniel Wende
Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy
Great Britain Stacey Kemp / David King
Italy Nicole Della Monica / Yannick Kocon
Poland Joanna Sulej / Mateusz Chruściński
Russia Vera Bazarova / Yuri Larionov
Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov
Maria Mukhortova / Maxim Trankov
Switzerland Anais Morand / Antoine Dorsaz
Ukraine Tatiana Volosozhar / Stanislav Morozov
Ekaterina Kostenko / Roman Talan
United States Caydee Denney / Jeremy Barrett
Amanda Evora / Mark Ladwig
Nation Athlete
Canada Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir
Vanessa Crone / Paul Poirier
China Xintong Huang / Xun Zheng
Czech Republic Kamila Hájková / David Vincour
Estonia Irina Shtork / Taavi Rand
France Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder
Nathalie Pechalat / Fabian Bourzat
Georgia Allison Reed / Otar Japaridze
Germany Christina Beier / William Beier
Great Britain Sinead Kerr / John Kerr
Penny Coomes / Nicholas Buckland
Hungary Nora Hoffmann / Maxim Zavozin
Israel Alexandra Zaretsky / Roman Zaretsky
Italy Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali
Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte
Japan Cathy Reed / Chris Reed
Lithuania Spot unused due citizenship problems
Russia Oksana Domnina / Maxim Shabalin
Jana Khokhlova / Sergei Novitski
Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev
Ukraine Anna Zadorozhniuk / Sergei Verbillo
United States Meryl Davis / Charlie White
Tanith Belbin / Benjamin Agosto
Emily Samuelson / Evan Bates
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Figure Skating Schedule
Day Date Start Time End Time Event Segment
Day 3 Sunday, February 14 16:30 19:55 Pairs Short Program
Day 4 Monday, February 15 17:00 20:55 Pairs Free Skating
Day 5 Tuesday, February 16 16:15 20:45 Men Short Program
Day 7 Thursday, February 18 17:00 21:05 Men Free Skating
Day 8 Friday, February 19 16:45 20:05 Ice Dancing Compulsory Dance
Day 10 Sunday, February 21 16:15 19:45 Ice Dancing Original Dance
Day 11 Monday, February 22 16:45 20:55 Ice Dancing Free Dance
Day 12 Tuesday, February 23 16:30 21:00 Ladies Short Program
Day 14 Thursday, February 25 17:00 20:55 Ladies Free Skating
Day 16 Saturday, February 27 16:30 19:00 Exhibition Gala