Vancouver Olympics 2010 Curling Schedule

Vancouver Olympics 2010 Events
Alpine Skiing Biathlon Bobsleigh Cross Country Skiing Curling Figure skating Freestyle Skiing Ice Hockey Luge Nordic Combined Short track Speed Skating Skeleton Ski Jumping Snowboarding Speed Skating
Vancouver Paralympics 2010 Events
Alpine Skiing Biathlon Cross Country Skiing Ice Sledge Hockey Wheelchair Curling
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Curling Standings
 Rank  Nation Gold   Silver   Bronze   Total
1 Canada (CAN) 1 1 0 2
2 Sweden (SWE) 1 0 0 1
3 Norway (NOR) 0 1 0 1
4 China (CHN) 0 0 1 1
5 Switzerland (SUI) 0 0 1 1
  Total 2 2 2 6
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Curling Results
  Team Canada China Denmark France Germany Great Britain Norway Sweden Switzerland United States Record
1 Canada 10-3 10–3 12–5 9–4 7–6 7–6 7–3 6–4 7–2 9–0
2 China 3-10 8–1 5–6 6–7 4–9 5–7 5–6 5–9 11-5 2–7
3 Denmark 3–10 1–8 5–6 9–5 6–9 3–6 6–7 5–6 7–6 2–7
4 France 5–12 6–5 6–5 4–9 4–9 2–9 5–4 2–6 3–4 3–6
5 Germany 4–9 7–6 5–9 9–4 2-8 4–7 3–6 7–6 7–5 4–5
6 Great Britain 6–7 9–4 9–6 9–4 8-2 5-9 4–6 3–4 4–2 5–4
7 Norway 6–7 7–5 6–3 9–2 7–4 9-5 7–8 7–4 6–5 7–2
8 Sweden 3–7 6–5 7–6 4–5 6–3 6–4 8–7 3–7 7–8 5–4
9 Switzerland 4–6 9–5 6–5 6–2 6–7 4–3 4–7 7–3 7–6 6–3
10 United States 2–7 5-11 6–7 4–3 5–7 2–4 5–6 8–7 6–7 2–7

 

Vancouver Olympics 2010 Curling Qualified Men's Teams
Canada China Denmark France Germany
Saville SC, Edmonton

Skip: Kevin Martin
Third: John Morris
Second: Marc Kennedy
Lead: Ben Hebert
Alternate: Adam Enright

Harbin CC, Harbin

Fourth: Liu Rui
Skip: Wang Fengchun*
Second: Xu Xiaoming
Lead: Li Hongchen
Alternate: Zang Jialang

Hvidovre CC, Hvidovre

Fourth: Johnny Frederiksen
Skip: Ulrik Schmidt*
Second: Bo Jensen
Lead: Lars Vilandt
Alternate: Mikkel Poulsen

Chamonix CC, Chamonix

Skip: Thomas Dufour
Third: Tony Angiboust
Second: Jan Ducroz
Lead: Richard Ducroz
Alternate: Raphael Mathieu

CC Füssen, Füssen

Skip: Andy Kapp
Third: Andreas Lang
Second: Holger Höhne
Lead: Andreas Kempf
Alternate: Daniel Herberg

Great Britain Norway Sweden Switzerland United States
Lockerbie CC, Lockerbie

Skip: David Murdoch
Third: Ewan MacDonald
Second: Peter Smith
Lead: Euan Byers
Alternate: Graeme Connal

Snarøen CK, Bærum

Skip: Thomas Ulsrud
Third: Torger Nergård
Second: Christoffer Svae
Lead: Håvard Vad Petersson
Alternate: Thomas Løvold

Karlstads CK, Karlstad

Skip: Niklas Edin
Third: Sebastian Kraupp
Second: Fredrik Lindberg
Lead: Viktor Kjäll
Alternate: Oskar Eriksson

CC St. Galler Bär, St. Gallen

Skip: Ralph Stöckli
Third: Jan Hauser
Second: Markus Eggler
Lead: Simon Strübin
Alternate: Toni Müller

Duluth CC, Duluth

Skip: John Shuster
Third: Jason Smith
Second: Jeff Isaacson
Lead: John Benton
Alternate: Chris Plys

Vancouver Olympics 2010 Curling Qualified Women's Teams
Canada China Denmark Germany Great Britain
Calgary WC, Calgary

Skip: Cheryl Bernard
Third: Susan O'Connor
Second: Carolyn Darbyshire
Lead: Cori Bartel
Alternate: Kristie Moore

Harbin CC, Harbin
Skip: Wang Bingyu
Third: Liu Yin
Second: Yue Qingshuang
Lead: Zhou Yan
Alternate: Liu Jinli
Tårnby CC, Tårnby

Fourth: Madeleine Dupont
Third: Denise Dupont
Skip: Angelina Jensen*
Lead: Camilla Jensen
Alternate: Ane Hansen

SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Skip: Andrea Schöpp
Third: Monika Wagner
Second: Melanie Robillard
Lead: Stella Heiß
Alternate: Corinna Scholz

British Olympic Committee

Skip: Eve Muirhead
Third: Jackie Lockhart
Second: Kelly Wood
Lead: Lorna Vevers
Alternate: Anne Laird

Japan Russia Sweden Switzerland United States
Aomori CC, Aomori

Skip: Moe Meguro
Third: Anna Ohmiya
Second: Mari Motohashi
Lead: Kotomi Ishizaki
Alternate: Mayo Yamaura

Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Skip: Ludmila Privivkova
Third: Anna Sidorova
Second: Nkeiruka Ezekh
Lead: Ekaterina Galkina
Alternate: Margarita Fomina

Härnösands CK, Härnösand

Skip: Anette Norberg
Third: Eva Lund
Second: Cathrine Lindahl
Lead: Anna Le Moine
Alternate: Kajsa Bergström

Davos CC, Davos

Skip: Mirjam Ott
Third: Carmen Schäfer
Second: Carmen Küng
Lead: Janine Greiner
Alternate: Irene Schori

Madison CC, Madison

Skip: Debbie McCormick
Third: Allison Pottinger
Second: Nicole Joraanstad
Lead: Natalie Nicholson
Alternate: Tracy Sachtjen

Vancouver Olympics 2010 Curling Schedule Results
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Curling on February 16, 2010
Great Britain vs Sweden 22:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 1
Norway vs Canada 22:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 1
United States vs Germany 22:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 1
Switzerland vs Denmark 22:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 1
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Curling on February 17, 2010
United States vs Japan 3:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 1
Denmark vs Sweden 3:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 1
Germany vs Russian Federation 3:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 1
Canada vs Switzerland 3:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 1
Canada vs Germany 8:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 2
China vs France 8:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 2
United States vs Norway 8:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 2
China vs Great Britain 22:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 2
Germany vs United States 22:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 2
Switzerland vs Sweden 22:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 2
Japan vs Canada 22:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 2
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Curling on February 18, 2010
Great Britain vs France 3:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 3
United States vs Switzerland 3:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 3
Denmark vs China 3:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 3
Germany vs Sweden 3:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 3
Russian Federation vs Denmark 8:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 3
Great Britain vs Sweden 8:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 3
China vs Switzerland 8:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 3
Denmark vs United States 22:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 4
Germany vs Norway 22:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 4
Canada vs Sweden 22:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 4
Great Britain vs Switzerland 22:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 4
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Curling on February 19, 2010
Canada vs Germany 3:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 4
China vs Japan 3:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 4
Russian Federation vs Great Britain 3:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 4
Denmark vs United States 3:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 4
Sweden vs China 8:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 5
Great Britain vs Denmark 8:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 5
Norway vs Switzerland 8:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 5
France vs Canada 8:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 5
Germany vs Great Britain 22:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 5
Russian Federation vs United States 22:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 5
China vs Denmark 22:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 5
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Curling on February 20, 2010
Germany vs Switzerland 3:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 6
Denmark vs Canada 3:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 6
France vs United States 3:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 6
Norway vs China 3:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 6
Denmark vs Canada 8:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 6
Sweden vs China 8:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 6
Great Britain vs Japan 8:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 6
Switzerland vs Russian Federation 8:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 6
Norway vs Denmark 22:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 7
France vs Germany 22:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 7
China vs Great Britain 22:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 7
Sweden vs United States 22:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 7
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Curling on February 21, 2010
Sweden vs Russian Federation 3:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 7
United States vs Great Britain 3:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 7
Denmark vs Switzerland 3:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 7
Germany vs China 3:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 7
Switzerland vs China 8:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 8
Sweden vs France 8:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 8
Canada vs Great Britain 8:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 8
Great Britain vs Switzerland 22:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 8
Germany vs Denmark 22:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 8
Canada vs United States 22:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 8
Russian Federation vs Japan 22:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 8
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Curling on February 22, 2010
United States vs Great Britain 3:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 9
Norway vs Sweden 3:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 9
Switzerland vs Canada 3:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 9
Denmark vs Germany 3:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 9
China vs Canada 8:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 9
Japan vs Germany 8:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 9
United States vs Sweden 8:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 9
France vs Norway 22:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 10
Canada vs United States 22:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 10
Germany vs China 22:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 10
Switzerland vs Sweden 22:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 10
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Curling on February 23, 2010
Russian Federation vs China 3:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 10
Japan vs Switzerland 3:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 10
Sweden vs Canada 3:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 10
Great Britain vs Denmark 3:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 10
Germany vs Great Britain 8:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 11
France vs Denmark 8:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 11
China vs United States 8:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 11
Japan vs Sweden 22:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 11
Switzerland vs Germany 22:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 11
United States vs China 22:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 11
Canada vs Great Britain 22:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 11
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Curling on February 24, 2010
China vs Canada 3:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 12
Sweden vs Denmark 3:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 12
Great Britain vs Norway 3:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 12
Switzerland vs France 3:30 - Curling - Men's Round Robin Session 12
Switzerland vs United States 8:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 12
Canada vs Russian Federation 8:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 12
Japan vs Denmark 8:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 12
Sweden vs Germany 8:30 - Curling - Women's Round Robin Session 12
22:30 - Curling - Men's Tie-breaker Session 1
22:30 - Curling - Women's Tie-breaker Session 1
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Curling on February 25, 2010
3:30 - Curling - Men's Tie-breaker Session 2
3:30 - Curling - Women's Tie-breaker Session 2
8:30 - Curling - Men's Tie-breaker Session 3
8:30 - Curling - Women's Tie-breaker Session 3
22:30 - Curling - Women's Semifinal
22:30 - Curling - Women's Semifinal
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Curling on February 26, 2010
3:30 - Curling - Men's Semifinal
3:30 - Curling - Men's Semifinal
Medal Event 22:30 - Curling - Women's Bronze Medal Game
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Curling on February 27, 2010
Medal Event 4:30 - Curling - Women's Gold Medal Game
Medal Event 22:30 - Curling - Men's Bronze Medal Game
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Curling on February 28, 2010
Medal Event 4:30 - Curling - Men's Gold Medal Game