Vancouver Olympics 2010 Biathlon Schedule

Vancouver Olympics 2010 Events
Alpine Skiing Biathlon Bobsleigh Cross Country Skiing Curling Figure skating Freestyle Skiing Ice Hockey Luge Nordic Combined Short track Speed Skating Skeleton Ski Jumping Snowboarding Speed Skating
Vancouver Paralympics 2010 Events
Alpine Skiing Biathlon Cross Country Skiing Ice Sledge Hockey Wheelchair Curling
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Biathlon Medal table
 Rank  Nation Gold   Silver   Bronze   Total
1 Norway (NOR) 3 2 0 5
2 Germany (GER) 2 1 2 5
3 Russia (RUS) 2 1 1 4
4 France (FRA) 1 2 3 6
5 Slovakia (SVK) 1 1 1 3
6 Sweden (SWE) 1 0 0 1
7 Austria (AUT) 0 2 0 2
8 Belarus (BLR) 0 1 1 2
8 Kazakhstan (KAZ) 0 1 0 1
10 Croatia (CRO) 0 0 1 1
Total 10 11 9 32
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Biathlon Events
Men Women
4 x 7.5 km Relay 4 x 6 km Relay
10 km Sprint 7.5 km Sprint
12.5 km Pursuit 10 km Pursuit
15 km Mass Start 12.5 km Mass Start
20 km Individual 15 km Individual
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Biathlon Men's Events
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual
Emil Hegle Svendsen Norway (NOR) 48:22.5 Ole Einar Bjørndalen
Norway (NOR)
Sergey Novikov
Belarus (BLR)
48:32.0 Not Awarded
Sprint
Vincent Jay France (FRA) 24:07.8 Emil Hegle Svendsen
Norway (NOR)
24:20.0 Jakov Fak
Croatia (CRO)
24:21.8
Pursuit
Björn Ferry Sweden (SWE) 33:38.4 Christoph Sumann
Austria (AUT)
33:54.9 Vincent Jay
France (FRA)
34:06.6
Mass start
Evgeny Ustyugov Russia (RUS) 35:35.7 Martin Fourcade
France (FRA)
35:46.2 Pavol Hurajt
Slovakia (SVK)
35:52.3
Relay
Norway (NOR)
Halvard Hanevold
Tarjei Bø
Emil Hegle Svendsen
Ole Einar Bjørndalen
1:21:38.1 Austria (AUT)
Simon Eder
Daniel Mesotitsch
Dominik Landertinger
Christoph Sumann
1:22:16.7 Russia (RUS)
Ivan Tcherezov
Anton Shipulin
Maxim Tchoudov
Evgeny Ustyugov
1:22:16.9
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Biathlon Women's Events
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual
Tora Berger
Norway (NOR)
40:52.8 Elena Khrustaleva
Kazakhstan (KAZ)
41:13.5 Darya Domracheva
Belarus (BLR)
41:21.0
Sprint
Anastasiya Kuzmina
Slovakia (SVK)
19:55.6 Magdalena Neuner
Germany (GER)
19:57.1 Marie Dorin
France (FRA)
20:06.5
Pursuit
Magdalena Neuner
Germany (GER)
30:16.0 Anastasiya Kuzmina
Slovakia (SVK)
30:28.3 Marie-Laure Brunet
France (FRA)
30:44.3
Mass start
Magdalena Neuner
Germany (GER)
35:19.6 Olga Zaitseva
Russia (RUS)
35:25.1 Simone Hauswald
Germany (GER)
35:26.9
Relay
Russia (RUS)
Svetlana Sleptsova
Anna Bogaliy-Titovets
Olga Medvedtseva
Olga Zaitseva
1:09:36.3 France (FRA)
Marie-Laure Brunet
Sylvie Becaert
Marie Dorin
Sandrine Bailly
1:10:09.1 Germany (GER)
Kati Wilhelm
Simone Hauswald
Martina Beck
Andrea Henkel
1:10:13.4
Vancouver Olympics 2010 Baithlon Schedule
Day Date Start Finish Event
Day 2 Saturday 2010-02-13 13:00 14:10 7.5 km sprint women
Day 3 Sunday 2010-02-14 11:15 12:25 10 km sprint men
Day 5 Tuesday 2010-02-16 10:30 11:10 10 km pursuit women
12:45 13:25 12.5 km pursuit men
Day 7 Thursday 2010-02-18 10:00 11:40 15 km individual women
13:00 14:35 20 km individual men
Day 10 Sunday 2010-02-21 10:45 11:25 15 km mass start men
13:00 13:45 12.5 km mass start women
Day 12 Tuesday 2010-02-23 11:30 12:40 4 x 6 km relay women
Day 15 Friday 2010-02-26 11:30 12:40 4 x 7.5 km relay men