2014 Asian Games Uzbekistan

Dates: 19th September 2014 to 4th October 2014 at Incheon , South Korea

Venue Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
Incheon 9 14 21 44

2014 Medal Winners

Event Sport Name Medal Date
Men    Javelin Throw Athletics Zaytsev Ivan
Bronze 2nd October
Men    -52kg Boxing Zoirov Shakhobidin
Silver 2nd October
Men    -69kg Boxing Madrimov Israil
Silver 2nd October
Men    K1 1000m Canoeing Mochalov Alexey
Gold 29th September
Men    C1 1000m Canoeing Menkov Vadim
Gold 29th September
Men    C2 1000m Canoeing Mirbekov Serik
Kochnev Gerasim
Bronze 29th September
Men    K4 1000m Canoeing Borzov Sergey
Gorn Vyacheslav
Mochalov Alexey
Tropin Aleksandr
Bronze 29th September
Men    K1 200m Canoeing Irnazarov Ernest
Silver 29th September
Men    Pommel Horse Gymnastics Azimov Abdulla
Silver 24th September
Men    Parallel Bars Gymnastics Fokin Anton
Silver 25th September
Men    -90kg Judo Choriev Dilshod
Silver 22nd September
Men    -100kg Judo Sayidov Ramziddin
Bronze 22nd September
Men    -74kg Taekwondo Rafalovich Nikita
Silver 30th September
Men    -87kg Taekwondo Baykuziev Jasur
Gold 30th September
Men    -80kg Taekwondo Rafalovich Maksim
Silver 1st October
Men    +87kg Taekwondo Shokin Dmitriy
Silver 1st October
Men    85kg Weightlifting Alimov Ulugbek
Bronze 24th September
Men    105kg Weightlifting Dusmurotov Sardorbek
Bronze 26th September
Men    Freestyle 70kg Wrestling Abdurakhmonov Bekzod
Gold 27th September
Men    Freestyle 74kg Wrestling Kurbanov Rashid
Gold 29th September
Men    Freestyle 86kg Wrestling Ismanov Umidjon
Bronze 29th September
Men    Greco-Roman 71kg Wrestling Turdiev Dilshodjon
Silver 30th September
Men    Greco-Roman 80kg Wrestling Saldadze Besiki
Bronze 30th September
Men    Greco-Roman 85kg Wrestling Assakalov Rustam
Gold 1st October
Men    Team Tennis Dustov Farrukh
Fayziev Sanjar
Ismailov Temur
Istomin Denis
Bronze 23rd September
Women    Triple Jump Athletics Kotlyarova Aleksandra
Silver 1st October
Women    High Jump Athletics Radzivil Svetlana
Gold 2nd October
Women    High Jump Athletics Dusanova Nadiya
Bronze 2nd October
Women    Vault Gymnastics Chusovitina Oksana
Silver 24th September
Women    Team Gymnastics Davidova Valeriya
Farkhutdinova Ravilya
Rakhmatova Djamila
Serdyukova Anastasiya
Gold 1st October
Women    Individual All around Gymnastics Serdyukova Anastasiya
Bronze 2nd October
Women    Kumite -61kg Karate Mirzaeva Barno
Silver 3rd October
Women    48kg Weightlifting Togoeva Mahliyo
Bronze 20th September
Men    -66kg Judo Farmonov Mirzokhid
Bronze 20th September
Men    +100kg Judo Tangriev Abdullo
Bronze 22nd September
Men    Team Judo Sobirov Rishod
Shomurodov Sarvar
Imamov Yakhyo
Choriev Dilshod
Kurbonov Soyib
Jurakobilov Navruz
Tangriev Abdullo
Farmonov Mirzokhid
Bronze 23rd September
Men    Freestyle 65kg Wrestling Navruzov Ikhtiyor
Bronze 28th September
Women    Heptathlon Athletics Voronina Ekaterina
Gold 29th September
Women    Heptathlon Athletics Tarasova Yuliya
Bronze 29th September
Men    Decathlon Athletics Andreev Leonid
Silver 1st October
Men    -81kg Boxing Mamazulunov Oybek
Bronze 2nd October
Men    +91kg Boxing Abdullaev Mirzohidjon
Bronze 2nd October
Men    Kumite -75kg Karate Zokhidov Gofurjon
Bronze 2nd October
Men    Kumite -84kg Karate Akhatov Shakhboz
Bronze 4th October

Uzbekistan All Time Medal Table at Asian Games

Year Gold Medal Silver Medal Bronze Medal Total
2014 Incheon 9 14 21 44
2010 Guangzhou 11 22 23 56
2006 Doha 11 14 15 40
2002 Busan 15 12 24 51
1998 Bangkok 6 22 12 40
1994 Hiroshima 11 12 19 42
1990 Beijing Not Participated
1986 Seoul Not Participated
1982 New Delhi Not Participated
1978 Bangkok Not Participated
1974 Tehran Not Participated
1970 Bangkok Not Participated
1966 Bangkok Not Participated
1962 Jakarta Not Participated
1958 Tokyo Not Participated
1954 Manila Not Participated
1950 New Delhi Not Participated
Total 63 96 114 273