ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup 2016 Schedule

Date Matches
Wed Jan 27 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 1st Match, Group C - Bangladesh Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s | Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Wed Jan 27 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 2nd Match, Group A - England Under-19s v Fiji Under-19s | MA Aziz Stadium, Chittagong
Thu Jan 28 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 3rd Match, Group B - Afghanistan Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s | Sylhet International Cricket Stadium
Thu Jan 28 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 4th Match, Group D - Australia Under-19s v India Under-19s | Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Thu Jan 28 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 5th Match, Group B - Canada Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s | Sylhet District Stadium
Thu Jan 28 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 6th Match, Group D - Nepal Under-19s v New Zealand Under-19s | Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Fri Jan 29 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 7th Match, Group C - England Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s | Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Fri Jan 29 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 8th Match, Group C - Fiji Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s | MA Aziz Stadium, Chittagong
Fri Jan 29 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 9th Match, Group A - Namibia Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s | Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium, Cox's Bazar
Sat Jan 30 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 10th Match, Group B - Afghanistan Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s | Sylhet International Cricket Stadium
Sat Jan 30 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 11th Match, Group D - Australia Under-19s v Nepal Under-19s | Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Sat Jan 30 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 12th Match, Group B - Canada Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s | Sylhet District Stadium
Sat Jan 30 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 13th Match, Group D - India Under-19s v New Zealand Under-19s | Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sun Jan 31 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 14th Match, Group A - Bangladesh Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s | Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium, Cox's Bazar
Sun Jan 31 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 15th Match, Group C - England Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s | Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Sun Jan 31 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 16th Match, Group C - Fiji Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s | MA Aziz Stadium, Chittagong
Sun Jan 31 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 17th Match, Group A - Namibia Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s | Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium Academy Ground, Cox's Bazar
Mon Feb 1 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 18th Match, Group B - Afghanistan Under-19s v Canada Under-19s | Sylhet International Cricket Stadium
Mon Feb 1 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 19th Match, Group D - Australia Under-19s v New Zealand Under-19s | Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Mon Feb 1 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 20th Match, Group D - India Under-19s v Nepal Under-19s | Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Tue Feb 2 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 21st Match, Group A - Bangladesh Under-19s v Namibia Under-19s | Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium, Cox's Bazar
Tue Feb 2 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 23rd Match, Group A - Scotland Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s | Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium Academy Ground, Cox's Bazar
Tue Feb 2 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 24th Match, Group C - West Indies Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s | Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
Wed Feb 3 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 22nd Match, Group B - Pakistan Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s | Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Thu Feb 4 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final - TBC v TBC | Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium, Cox's Bazar
Thu Feb 4 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final - TBC v TBC | Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium Academy Ground, Cox's Bazar
Fri Feb 5 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final - TBC v TBC | Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium, Cox's Bazar
Fri Feb 5 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final - TBC v TBC | Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium Academy Ground, Cox's Bazar
Fri Feb 5 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) Quarter-Final - TBC v TBC | Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Sat Feb 6 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) Quarter-Final - TBC v TBC | Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Sun Feb 7 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 13th Place Play-off Semi-Final - TBC v TBC | Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium, Cox's Bazar
Sun Feb 7 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) Quarter-Final - TBC v TBC | Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Mon Feb 8 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 13th Place Play-off Semi-Final - TBC v TBC | Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium Academy Ground, Cox's Bazar
Mon Feb 8 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 9th Place Play-off Semi-Final - TBC v TBC | Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium, Cox's Bazar
Mon Feb 8 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) Quarter-Final - TBC v TBC | Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Tue Feb 9 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 5th Place Play-off Semi-Final - TBC v TBC | Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Tue Feb 9 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 9th Place Play-off Semi-Final - TBC v TBC | Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium Academy Ground, Cox's Bazar
Tue Feb 9 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) Semi-Final - TBC v TBC (Reserve Day) | Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Wed Feb 10 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 13th Place Play-off - TBC v TBC | Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium, Cox's Bazar
Wed Feb 10 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 5th Place Play-off Semi-Final - TBC v TBC | Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Thu Feb 11 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 15th Place Play-off - TBC v TBC | Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium Academy Ground, Cox's Bazar
Thu Feb 11 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 7th Place Play-off - TBC v TBC | Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Thu Feb 11 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) Semi-Final - TBC v TBC (Reserve Day) | Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
Fri Feb 12 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 11th Place Play-off - TBC v TBC | Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium Academy Ground, Cox's Bazar
Fri Feb 12 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 5th Place Play-off - TBC v TBC | Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Fri Feb 12 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 9th Place Play-off - TBC v TBC | Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium, Cox's Bazar
Sat Feb 13 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) 3rd Place Play-off - TBC v TBC | Khan Shaheb Osman Ali Stadium, Fatullah
Sun Feb 14 (50 ovs) 09:00 local (03:00 GMT | 08:30 IST) Final - TBC v TBC (Reserve Day) | Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur

ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup 2014 Dates

Warm-up Matches Fixtures

Matches
Afghanistan Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s at Dubai (CA2) - Feb 10, 2014
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (05:30 GMT)
 
Australia Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s at Abu Dhabi - Feb 10, 2014
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (05:30 GMT)
 
Bangladesh Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s at Dubai (DSC) - Feb 10, 2014
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (05:30 GMT)
 
Canada Under-19s v New Zealand Under-19s at Sharjah - Feb 10, 2014
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (05:30 GMT)
 
England Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s at Dubai (CA) - Feb 10, 2014
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (05:30 GMT)
 
India Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s at Abu Dhabi - Feb 10, 2014
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (05:30 GMT)
 
Namibia Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s at Abu Dhabi - Feb 10, 2014
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (05:30 GMT)
 
United Arab Emirates Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s at Dubai - Feb 10, 2014
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (05:30 GMT)
 
Afghanistan Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s at Abu Dhabi - Feb 12, 2014
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (05:30 GMT)
 
Australia Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s at Dubai (CA2) - Feb 12, 2014
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (05:30 GMT)
 
Bangladesh Under-19s v England Under-19s at Abu Dhabi - Feb 12, 2014
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (05:30 GMT)
 
Canada Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s at Abu Dhabi - Feb 12, 2014
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (05:30 GMT)
 
India Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s at Dubai (CA) - Feb 12, 2014
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (05:30 GMT)
 
Namibia Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s at Sharjah - Feb 12, 2014
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (05:30 GMT)
 
New Zealand Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s at Dubai - Feb 12, 2014
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (05:30 GMT)
 
United Arab Emirates Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s at Dubai - Feb 12, 2014
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (05:30 GMT)

ICC Under-19 World Cup 2014 Fixtures

Date and Time Match
Fri Feb 14 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
1st Match, Group D - Canada Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
Fri Feb 14 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
2nd Match, Group C - United Arab Emirates Under-19s v England Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Fri Feb 14 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
3rd Match, Group D - New Zealand Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
Fri Feb 14 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
4th Match, Group C - South Africa Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
Sat Feb 15 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
5th Match, Group B - Afghanistan Under-19s v Bangladesh Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
Sat Feb 15 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
6th Match, Group B - Australia Under-19s v Namibia Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Sat Feb 15 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
7th Match, Group A - India Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
Sat Feb 15 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
8th Match, Group A - Papua New Guinea Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s
ICC Academy, Dubai
Sun Feb 16 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
10th Match, Group D - England Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
Sun Feb 16 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
11th Match, Group C - West Indies Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Sun Feb 16 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
12th Match, Group D - United Arab Emirates Under-19s v New Zealand Under-19s
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
Sun Feb 16 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
9th Match, Group C - Canada Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
Mon Feb 17 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
13th Match, Group B - Afghanistan Under-19s v Australia Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
Mon Feb 17 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
14th Match, Group B - Bangladesh Under-19s v Namibia Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
Mon Feb 17 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
15th Match, Group A - India Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
Mon Feb 17 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
16th Match, Group A - Pakistan Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
ICC Academy, Dubai
Tue Feb 18 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
17th Match, Group C - Canada Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
Tue Feb 18 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
18th Match, Group D - England Under-19s v New Zealand Under-19s
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
Tue Feb 18 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
19th Match, Group C - South Africa Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Tue Feb 18 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
20th Match, Group D - United Arab Emirates Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
Wed Feb 19 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
21st Match, Group B - Australia Under-19s v Bangladesh Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Wed Feb 19 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
22nd Match, Group B - Afghanistan Under-19s v Namibia Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
Wed Feb 19 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
23rd Match, Group A - India Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
Wed Feb 19 (50 ovs) 
06:00 GMT | 10:00 local
11:30 IST
24th Match, Group A - Pakistan Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
Sat Feb 22 (50 ovs) 
05:30 GMT | 09:30 local
11:00 IST
9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final - Bangladesh Under-19s v Canada Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Sat Feb 22 (50 ovs) 
05:30 GMT | 09:30 local
11:00 IST
Quarter-Final - England Under-19s v India Under-19s
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
Sat Feb 22 (50 ovs) 
05:30 GMT | 09:30 local
11:00 IST
9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final - Namibia Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
Sat Feb 22 (50 ovs) 
05:30 GMT | 09:30 local
11:00 IST
Quarter-Final - Pakistan Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
Sun Feb 23 (50 ovs) 
05:30 GMT | 09:30 local
11:00 IST
Quarter-Final - Afghanistan Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
Sun Feb 23 (50 ovs) 
05:30 GMT | 09:30 local
11:00 IST
Quarter-Final - Australia Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
Sun Feb 23 (50 ovs) 
05:30 GMT | 09:30 local
11:00 IST
9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final - New Zealand Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
Sun Feb 23 (50 ovs) 
05:30 GMT | 09:30 local
11:00 IST
9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final - United Arab Emirates Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Mon Feb 24 (50 ovs) 
05:30 GMT | 09:30 local
11:00 IST
13th Place Play-off Semi-Final - Canada Under-19s v Namibia Under-19s (LPQF2 v LPQF3)
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
Mon Feb 24 (50 ovs) 
05:30 GMT | 09:30 local
11:00 IST
5th Place Play-off Semi-Final - India Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s (LSLQF1 v LSLQF4)
ICC Academy, Dubai
Mon Feb 24 (50 ovs) 
05:30 GMT | 09:30 local
11:00 IST
13th Place Play-off Semi-Final - Papua New Guinea Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s (LPQF1 v LPQF4)
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
Mon Feb 24 (50 ovs)           
08:00 GMT | 12:00 local
13:30 IST
1st Semi-Final - England Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
Tue Feb 25 (50 ovs) 
05:30 GMT | 09:30 local
11:00 IST
5th Place Play-off Semi-Final - Afghanistan Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s (LSLQF2 v LSLQF3)
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
Tue Feb 25 (50 ovs) 
05:30 GMT | 09:30 local
11:00 IST
1st Plate Semi-Final - Bangladesh Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
Tue Feb 25 (50 ovs) 
05:30 GMT | 09:30 local
11:00 IST
2nd Plate Semi-Final - United Arab Emirates Under-19s v New Zealand Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Wed Feb 26 (50 ovs) 
05:30 GMT | 09:30 local
11:00 IST
15th Place Play-off - Canada Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 2, Abu Dhabi
Wed Feb 26 (50 ovs) 
05:30 GMT | 09:30 local
11:00 IST
13th Place Play-off - Namibia Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Wed Feb 26 (50 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 12:00 local
13:30 IST
2nd Semi-Final - Australia Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Dubai International Cricket Stadium
Thu Feb 27 (50 ovs) 
05:30 GMT | 09:30 local
11:00 IST
7th Place Play-off - Afghanistan Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
ICC Academy Ground No 2, Dubai
Thu Feb 27 (50 ovs) 
05:30 GMT | 09:30 local
11:00 IST
Plate Final - Bangladesh Under-19s v New Zealand Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Thu Feb 27 (50 ovs) 
05:30 GMT | 09:30 local
11:00 IST
5th Place Play-off - India Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Sharjah Cricket Stadium
Thu Feb 27 (50 ovs) 
05:30 GMT | 09:30 local
11:00 IST
11th Place Play-off - United Arab Emirates Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Sheikh Zayed Stadium Nursery 1, Abu Dhabi
Fri Feb 28 (50 ovs) 
05:30 GMT | 09:30 local
11:00 IST
3rd Place Play-off - England Under-19s v Australia Under-19s
ICC Academy, Dubai
Sat Mar 1 (50 ovs)
08:00 GMT | 12:00 local
13:30 IST
Final - Pakistan Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Dubai International Cricket Stadium