Summer X Games 2016 Results

2016 X Summer Austin Games Results information update here soon...

2015 Results, Thursday, June 04

Harley Davidson Flat Track Final

Rank Name Time
1 Bryan Smith (Gold) 8:20.168
2 Sammy Halbert (Silver) 8:20.638
3 Brad Baker (Bronze) 8:25.406
4 Johnny Lewis 8:25.945
5 Jake Johnson 8:26.364
6 Briar Bauman 8:26.540
7 Doug Lawrence 8:27.593
8 Mikey Martin 8:29.176
9 Kenny Coolbeth Jr. 8:29.647
10 Michael Kirkness 8:38.092
11 Jared Mees 8:09.413
12 Brandon Robinson 16:39.999

Moto X Step Up Final

Rank Name Max Height (FT)
1 Ronnie Renner (Gold) 34.00
2 Massimo Bianconcini (Silver) 33.00
2 Libor Podmol (Bronze) 33.00
2 Bryce Hudson 33.00
5 Matt Buyten 30.00
5 Tom Parsons 30.00
7 Alistair Sayer 30.00
8 Josh Hansen 28.00

Friday, June 05, 2015 Result

BMX Vert Final

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 Vince Byron (Gold) 92.00 90.33 92.00
2 Jamie Bestwick (Silver) 90.66 91.00 91.00
3 Simon Tabron (Bronze) 89.66 88.00 89.66
4 Steve McCann 88.00 72.66 88.00
5 Mykel Larrin 84.33 86.33 86.33
6 Chad Kagy 86.33 79.33 86.33
7 Coco Zurita 84.00 83.33 84.00
8 Dennis McCoy 83.00 82.66 83.00

Skateboard Vert Final

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 Pierre-Luc Gagnon (Gold) 88.00 92.33 18.00 92.33
2 Paul-Luc Ronchetti (Silver) 81.00 86.00 80.33 86.00
3 Sam Beckett (Bronze) 61.33 2.66 82.33 82.33
4 Alex Perelson 10.00 67.66 80.33 80.33
5 Bob Burnquist 73.33 72.66 79.66 79.66
6 Mitchie Brusco 25.00 79.33 69.33 79.33
7 Andy Macdonald 58.33 70.66 78.33 78.33
8 Jono Schwan 23.00 59.00 77.00 77.00
9 Elliot Sloan 4.00 76.33 65.66 76.33
10 Jimmy Wilkins 8.66 3.00 58.33 58.33
11 Sandro Dias 10.00 4.00 30.00 30.00
12 Bucky Lasek 15.33 15.33 9.33 15.33

Toyota BMX Park Round One & Final

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 Daniel Sandoval (Gold) 86.33 87.66 92.66 92.66
2 Dennis Enarson (Silver) 90.66 92.00 69.00 92.00
3 Scotty Cranmer (Bronze) 89.66 89.66 89.33 89.66
4 Gary Young 88.00 74.33 84.00 88.00
5 Sergio Layos 86.00 68.33 85.00 86.00
6 Chase Hawk 83.33 84.66 70.00 84.66
7 Daniel Dhers 83.66 77.66 72.00 83.66

Moto X Enduro X Men's Final

Rank Name Time
1 Mike Brown (Gold) 10:09.005
2 Taylor Robert (Silver) 10:15.504
3 Cody Webb (Bronze) 10:20.466
4 Colton Haaker 10:31.369
5 Geoff Aaron 10:48.951
6 Kyle Redmond 11:03.887
7 Ty Tremaine 11:24.863
8 Nick Thompson 10:09.005
9 Cory Graffunder 10:19.121
10 Jamie Lanza 10:42.694
11 Kornel Nemeth 11:10.983
12 Max Gerston 10:26.479

Moto X Enduro Women's Final

Rank Name Time
1 Laia Sanz (Gold) 6:37.266
2 Tarah Gieger (Silver) 6:44.471
3 Kacy Martinez (Bronze) 6:58.442
4 Shelby Turner 7:14.795
5 Emma Bristow 7:16.662
6 Maria Forsberg 7:36.328
7 Sandra Gomez Cantero 7:45.174
8 Rachel Gutish 7:54.901
9 Lexi Pechout 7:55.942
10 Chantelle Bykerk 6:52.400
11 Melissa Harten 7:02.827
12 Morgan Tanke 7:27.231
13 Nicole Bradford 8:14.367

America's Navy Skateboard Big Air Final

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best
1 Bob Burnquist (Gold) 45.66 93.33 5.00 5.00 5.00 93.33
2 Elliot Sloan (Silver) 46.33 47.00 46.66 92.00 5.00 92.00
3 Tom Schaar (Bronze) 45.00 87.66 44.00 5.00 43.66 87.66
4 Rony Gomes 5.00 5.00 5.00 5.00 86.00 86.00
5 Jono Schwan 5.00 5.00 5.00 5.00 45.66 45.66

Saturday, June 06, 2015 Result

Toyota Skateboard Park Final

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 Curren Caples (Gold) 80.33 83.00 86.00 86.00
2 Pedro Barros (Silver) 36.33 84.66 56.33 84.66
3 Ronnie Sandoval (Bronze) 78.66 75.00 82.00 82.00
4 Raven Tershy 62.00 12.00 81.00 81.00
5 Alex Sorgente 78.33 48.33 76.66 78.33
6 Ben Raybourn 42.00 20.00 29.00 42.00

RallyCar Racing Final

Rank Name Time
1 Scott Speed (Gold) 6:20.843
2 Steve Arpin (Silver) 6:21.810
3 Sebastian Eriksson (Bronze) 6:29.099
4 Brian Deegan 6:34.055
5 Tanner Foust 6:36.662
6 Andreas Bakkerud 16:39.999

Skateboard Street Final

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 Alexis Sablone (Gold) 89.66 56.33 92.00 92.00
2 Pamela Rosa (Silver) 86.00 81.00 79.00 86.00
3 Vanessa Torres (Bronze) 78.00 70.33 68.33 78.00
4 Leticia Bufoni 57.33 76.33 40.33 76.33
5 Lacey Baker 69.66 75.66 61.00 75.66
6 Marisa Dal Santo 52.00 59.66 36.00 59.66

BMX Dirt Final

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 Kyle Baldock (Gold) 88.66 89.00 90.00 90.00
2 Mike Clark (Silver) 62.33 89.00 88.00 89.00
3 Chris Doyle (Bronze) 85.00 89.00 86.00 89.00
4 Anthony Napolitan 83.33 87.66 88.66 88.66
5 Ryan Nyquist 71.33 87.33 76.00 87.33
6 Ben Wallace 87.00 87.00 66.33 87.00
7 Kevin Peraza 67.00 86.00 86.66 86.66
8 Daniel Sandoval 86.00 70.00 86.33 86.33
9 James Foster 81.00 81.66 86.00 86.00
10 Corey Bohan 71.00 84.00 66.33 84.00
11 TJ Ellis 84.00 80.00 75.00 84.00
12 Pat Casey 82.66 83.00 63.00 83.00
13 Clint Reynolds 81.00 82.00 80.33 82.00
14 Brandon Dosch 68.00 78.33 81.33 81.33

Skateboard Street Amateurs Final

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 Tyson Bowerbank (Gold) 88.00 50.33 42.33 88.00
2 Alex Midler (Silver) 77.33 80.00 86.00 86.00
3 Dustin Blauvelt (Bronze) 83.66 57.33 65.00 83.66
4 Enzo Cautela 59.00 76.33 81.00 81.00
5 Axel Cruysberghs 77.33 68.00 75.66 77.33
6 Jagger Eaton 74.33 71.00 65.66 74.33

Moto X Speed & Style Qtr's/Semis/Bronze/Gold

Rank Name Score
1 Nate Adams (Gold) 85.50
2 Blake Williams (Silver) 55.84
3 Mike Mason (Bronze) 85.25
4 Adam Jones 84.74
5 Nate Adams 86.82
6 Mike Mason 85.00
7 Blake Williams 85.00
8 Adam Jones 84.84

GoPro BMX Big Air Final

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 Colton Satterfield (Gold) 75.66 76.66 90.33 90.33
2 Morgan Wade (Silver) 89.66 76.00 87.00 89.66
3 Mykel Larrin (Bronze) 72.66 88.00 76.66 88.00
4 James Foster 76.00 87.33 76.00 87.33
5 Vince Byron 87.00 72.33 72.33 87.00
6 Steve McCann 85.00 72.66 86.00 86.00
7 Douglas Oliveira 82.33 83.33 72.66 83.33
8 Zack Warden 76.00 73.66 72.33 76.00

Sunday, June 07, 2015 Result

Skateboard/BMX Big Air Doubles Final

Rank Name Best
1 Morgan Wade (Gold) 90.00
1 Bob Burnquist (Gold) 90.00
2 Steve McCann (Silver) 80.00
2 Elliot Sloan (Silver) 80.00
3 Zack Warden (Bronze) 70.00
3 Tom Schaar (Bronze) 70.00
4 Colton Satterfield 49.00
4 Jake Brown 49.00

Off Road Truck Racing Final

Rank Name Time
1 Sheldon Creed (Gold) 8:11.923
2 Robby Gordon (Silver) 8:15.141
3 Arie Luyendyk 7:57.705
4 C.J. Greaves 8:01.769
5 Jerett Brooks 8:06.758
6 Burt Jenner 8:09.341
7 EJ Viso 8:18.033
8 Keegan Kincaid 7:54.125
9 Travis Pastrana 16:39.999
10 Kyle LeDuc 16:39.999

Monster Energy Skateboard Street Men's Final

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 Nyjah Huston (Gold) 93.00 94.00 66.33 94.00
2 Chaz Ortiz (Silver) 83.00 60.33 69.33 83.00
3 Ryan Sheckler 70.66 82.00 50.00 82.00
4 Alec Majerus 81.00 50.00 66.66 81.00
5 Ryan Decenzo 76.33 57.33 80.33 80.33
6 Luan Oliveira 66.66 72.00 75.00 75.00

Moto X Best Whip Final

Rank Name Fan Vote %
1 Jarryd McNeil (Gold) 59.00
2 Tom Parsons (Silver) 10.00
3 Todd Potter 10.00
4 Josh Hansen 9.00
5 Jeremy Stenberg 8.00
6 Beau Bamburg 3.00
7 Edgar Torronteras 1.00
8 Josh Sheehan 1.00

Toyota Moto X QuarterPipe Final

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Score
1 Thomas Pages (Gold) 70.00 95.33 95.33
2 Levi Sherwood (Silver) 91.33 93.00 93.00
3 Josh Sheehan 85.33 87.33 87.33
4 Davi Johnson 67.33 67.66 67.66
5 Jey Rouanet 65.00 64.00 65.00
6 Cameron Sinclair 51.66   51.66

Austin X Games 2014 Final Results

2014 Moto X Result

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Moto X Best Whip - Final Tom Parsons 33.00 Jeremy Stenberg 23.00 Josh Hansen 18.00
Moto X Step Up - Final Ronnie Renner 34.00 Bryce Hudson 33.50 Libor Podmol 33.00
Moto X Speed & Style - Gold Match Mike Mason 83.50 Blake Williams 80.56 Jarryd McNeil 79.50
Moto X Freestyle Final Cancelled

2014 Skateboarding Result

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Skateboard Vert - Men Jimmy Wilkins 66.33, 85.66, 87.00 Sandro Dias 85.66, 20.33, 82.33 Mitchie Brusco 82.33, 76.00, 84.00
Skateboard Big Air - Men - Final Tom Schaar 89.00 Bob Burnquist 88.00 Edgard Pereira 87.00
Skateboard Park - Men - Final Pedro Barros 15.33, 90.66, 43.33 Grant Taylor 53.33, 84.00, 79.33 Aaron Homoki 81.00, 71.00, 79.00
Skateboard Street Amateurs - Final Tyson Bowerbank 68.33, 85.00, 59.33 Chase Webb 79.33, 80.66, 79.00 Nassim Guammaz 76.00, 77.66, 53.66
Skateboard Street - Women - Final Lacey Baker 90.66, 25.33 Pamela Rosa 84.33, 87.33 Leticia Bufoni 86.33
Skateboard Street - Men - Final Nyjah Huston 89.33, 95.00, 74.66 Luan Oliveira 60.00, 87.66, 52.00 Alec Majerus 85.66, 81.33, 84.66
Monster Energy Men's Skateboard Street Fina Nyjah Huston 89.33, 95.00, 74.66 Luan Oliveira 60.00, 87.66, 52.00 Alec Majerus 85.66, 81.33, 84.66

2014 BMX Result

Event Gold Silver Bronze
BMX Vert - Final Jamie Bestwick 92.66, 90.33 Simon Tabron 89.66, 86.33 Dennis McCoy 83.66, 88.33
BMX Street - Final Garrett Reynolds 85.00, 89.00, 90.66 Dakota Roche 89.33, 86.66, 82.00 Dennis Enarson 88.33, 89.00, 85.66
BMX Dirt - Final Kyle Baldock 92.33, 89.66, 95.00 Ben Wallace 76.33, 89.00, 90.33 Brandon Dosch 87.66, 88.33, 75.66
GoPro BMX Big Air - Final Colton Satterfield 84.00, 90.66, 76.00 Morgan Wade 89.66, 79.66, 79.66 James Foster 85.00, 87.66, 76.00
BMX Park - Final Chase Hawk 89.00, 89.66, 76.66 Drew Bezanson 80.00, 83.66, 88.00 Daniel Sandoval 86.00, 83.66, 87.00

2014 Rallying Result

Event Gold Silver Bronze
RallyCross Lites - Final Mitchell DeJong 5:22.019 Kevin Eriksson 5:24.333 Austin Cindric 5:29.036
RallyCross - Final Scott Speed 4:12.072 Bucky Lasek 4:17.480 Nelson Piquet Jr. 4:28.472

2014 Men's Enduro X - Final

  • Gold - Taddy Blazusiak (Time: 8:35.484)
  • Silver - Cody Webb (Time: 8:37.829)
  • Bronze - Alfredo Gomez (Time: 8:41.462)

2014 Women's Enduro X - Final

  • Gold - Kacy Martinez (Time: 5:16.365)
  • Silver - Sandra Gomez Cantero (Time: 5:26.480)
  • Bronze - Rachel Gutish (Time: 5:44.419)

2014 Stadium Super Trucks - Final

  • Gold - Apdaly Lopez (Time: 27:29.567)
  • Silver - Sheldon Creed (Time: 27:35.262)
  • Bronze - Robby Gordon (Time: 27:36.600)